WINTER 2020

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

WINTER 2020

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 19 Feb 2 Feb 16 Mar 2 Total Net
  PHRF 1 1st Discernment Dufour 335 1036 144 Marc Owen-Flood 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
  PHRF 1 2nd Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 45 Jeff Eckard 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
  PHRF 1 3rd Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 6.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
  PHRF 1 4th Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
  PHRF 1 5th Raven CM1200 50039 24 Nasmyth / Hawker 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
  PHRF 1 6th Mystral SOVR33-1 87617 93 Adrian King-Harris 3.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
  PHRF 1 7th Equinox JBOA109-2 43 69 Dave Holland 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
  PHRF 1 8th SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 FRASER MCMILLAN 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
  PHRF 1 9th Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 5.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
  PHRF 1 10th Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
  PHRF 1 11th LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
  PHRF 1 12th Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 Ged McLean 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 19 Feb 2 Feb 16 Mar 2 Total Net
  PHRF 2 1st Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  PHRF 2 2nd Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
  PHRF 2 3rd RHAPSODY GRAM28-1 KC17 241 JOHN TAYLOR 5.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
  PHRF 2 4th Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 168 Matthew Bacon 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
  PHRF 2 5th Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
  PHRF 2 6th RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN 8.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
  PHRF 2 7th SEA WEASEL CANS27-1 1425 214 TYLER CAMPBELL 8.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
  PHRF 2 8th Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
  PHRF 2 9th Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
  PHRF 2 10th XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 37.0 37.0

The March 2nd Start Time was delayed by a few minutes.
If anyone knows the exact start time please advise [email protected]

Jan 19 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 144 Marc Owen-Flood 10:05 11:39:10 1:34:10 1:32:11 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Equinox JBOA109-2 43 69 Dave Holland 10:05 11:31:48 1:26:48 1:35:47 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Mystral SOVR33-1 87617 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:05 11:35:54 1:30:54 1:36:23 3.0
  PHRF 1 4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 45 Jeff Eckard 10:05 11:29:37 1:24:37 1:37:21 4.0
  PHRF 1 5 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:05 11:36:39 1:31:39 1:39:07 5.0
  PHRF 1 6 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 10:05 11:41:30 1:36:30 1:41:20 6.0
  PHRF 1 7 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 7 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Nasmyth / Hawker     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 7 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 FRASER MCMILLAN     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 7 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 7 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 7 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 Ged McLean     DNC   13.0

Feb 2 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 FRASER MCMILLAN 10:00 11:45:25 1:45:25 1:52:20 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 144 Marc Owen-Flood 10:00 11:59:15 1:59:15 1:56:44 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 10:00 12:05:07 2:05:07 2:00:18 3.0
  PHRF 1 4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 45 Jeff Eckard 10:00 11:47:14 1:47:14 2:03:22 4.0
  PHRF 1 5 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 10:00 11:48:10 1:48:10 2:04:26 5.0
  PHRF 1 6 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Nasmyth / Hawker 10:00 11:44:10 1:44:10 2:04:28 6.0
  PHRF 1 7 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 10:00 11:58:37 1:58:37 2:04:33 7.0
  PHRF 1 8 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 Ged McLean 10:00 11:54:24 1:54:24 2:06:54 8.0
  PHRF 1 9 Mystral SOVR33-1 87617 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 12:03:18 2:03:18 2:10:45 9.0
  PHRF 1 10 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:00 12:05:06 2:05:06 2:15:18 10.0
  PHRF 1 11 Equinox JBOA109-2 43 69 Dave Holland     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 11 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   13.0

Feb 16 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 10:00 11:44:16 1:44:16 1:40:15 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 144 Marc Owen-Flood 10:00 11:43:40 1:43:40 1:41:29 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Nasmyth / Hawker 10:00 11:30:30 1:30:30 1:48:08 3.0
  PHRF 1 4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 45 Jeff Eckard 10:00 11:36:27 1:36:27 1:50:58 4.0
  PHRF 1 5 Mystral SOVR33-1 87617 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 11:48:19 1:48:19 1:54:51 5.0
  PHRF 1 6 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 10:00 11:49:44 1:49:44 1:55:14 6.0
  PHRF 1 7 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 10:00 11:59:22 1:59:22 1:56:51 7.0
  PHRF 1 8 Equinox JBOA109-2 43 69 Dave Holland     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 FRASER MCMILLAN     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 Ged McLean     DNC   13.0

Mar 2 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 45 Jeff Eckard 10:00 13:54:21 3:54:21 4:29:36 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 10:00 14:21:45 4:21:45 4:34:52 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Raven CM1200 50039 24 Nasmyth / Hawker 10:00 13:51:32 3:51:32 4:36:39 3.0
  PHRF 1 4 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 144 Marc Owen-Flood 10:00 15:43:09 5:43:09 5:35:55 4.0
  PHRF 1 5 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 10:00 15:53:17 5:53:17 5:39:42 5.0
  PHRF 1 6 Equinox JBOA109-2 43 69 Dave Holland 10:00 15:33:19 5:33:19 6:07:50 6.0
  PHRF 1 7 Mystral SOVR33-1 87617 93 Adrian King-Harris     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 1 8 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 FRASER MCMILLAN     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   13.0
  PHRF 1 8 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 Ged McLean     DNC   13.0

Jan 19 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 10:05 11:54:14 1:49:14 1:41:00 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 168 Matthew Bacon 10:05 11:52:21 1:47:21 1:41:25 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 10:05 12:36:49 2:31:49 2:12:27 3.0
  PHRF 2 4 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley 10:05 12:32:34 2:27:34 2:13:02 4.0
  PHRF 2 5 RHAPSODY GRAM28-1 KC17 241 JOHN TAYLOR 10:05 13:10:15 3:05:15 2:38:14 5.0
  PHRF 2 6 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 6 SEA WEASEL CANS27-1 1425 214 TYLER CAMPBELL     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 8 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 8 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 8 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   11.0

Feb 2 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 10:00 12:27:57 2:27:57 2:09:05 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 168 Matthew Bacon 10:00 12:16:58 2:16:58 2:09:24 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 10:00 12:25:37 2:25:37 2:14:38 3.0
  PHRF 2 4 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley 10:00 12:31:48 2:31:48 2:16:51 4.0
  PHRF 2 5 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 10:00 12:36:14 2:36:14 2:17:25 5.0
  PHRF 2 6 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN 10:00 12:37:00 2:37:00 2:25:47 6.0
  PHRF 2 7 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN 10:00 12:39:24 2:39:24 2:26:08 7.0
  PHRF 2 8 SEA WEASEL CANS27-1 1425 214 TYLER CAMPBELL 10:00 12:50:09 2:50:09 2:30:41 8.0
  PHRF 2 9 RHAPSODY GRAM28-1 KC17 241 JOHN TAYLOR 10:00 12:59:12 2:59:12 2:33:04 9.0
  PHRF 2 10 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts     DNC   11.0

Feb 16 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 10:00 11:52:35 1:52:35 1:46:22 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 10:00 11:56:40 1:56:40 1:47:52 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 10:00 12:04:56 2:04:56 1:49:00 3.0
  PHRF 2 4 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN 10:00 12:05:23 2:05:23 1:56:26 4.0
  PHRF 2 5 RHAPSODY GRAM28-1 KC17 241 JOHN TAYLOR 10:00 12:17:01 2:17:01 1:57:02 5.0
  PHRF 2 6 SEA WEASEL CANS27-1 1425 214 TYLER CAMPBELL 10:00 12:14:00 2:14:00 1:58:40 6.0
  PHRF 2 7 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 168 Matthew Bacon     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 7 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 7 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 7 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   11.0

Mar 2 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 10:00 14:56:24 4:56:24 4:34:03 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 RHAPSODY GRAM28-1 KC17 241 JOHN TAYLOR 10:00 15:48:07 5:48:07 4:57:20 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 3 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 3 SEA WEASEL CANS27-1 1425 214 TYLER CAMPBELL     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 3 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 3 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNF   8.0
  PHRF 2 8 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 168 Matthew Bacon     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 8 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNC   11.0
  PHRF 2 8 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts     DNC   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com