WINTER ATB

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

WINTER

1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jan 26 R1 Jan 26 R2 Jan 26 R3 Feb 9 R1 Feb 9 R2 Feb 9 R3 Total Net Club
BUOY 1 1st OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2nd SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (2.0) 1.0 2.0 9.5 7.5 RVYC
BUOY 1 3rd Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 4th FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 1.0 4.0 OCS 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0 RVC
BUOY 1 5th NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 24.0 19.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6th SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 48.0 38.0 RVC
BUOY 1 7th LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 51.0 41.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 8th Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 60.0 50.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 8th Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 50.0 RVicYC

2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jan 26 R1 Jan 26 R2 Jan 26 R3 Feb 9 R1 Feb 9 R2 Feb 9 R3 Total Net Club
BUOY 2 1st Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 2nd Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0 RVC
BUOY 2 3rd Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected] (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 20.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 4th Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 32.0 25.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5th XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0  
BUOY 2 6th RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN 4.0 DNF 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 RVC

Jan 26 R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 10:05 10:54:57 0:49:57 0:48:15 1.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team     OOD   1.5 RVYC
BUOY 1 3 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 10:05 10:52:44 0:47:44 0:48:56 2.0 RVC
BUOY 1 4 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 10:05 10:52:00 0:47:00 0:50:05 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 5 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 10:05 10:57:12 0:52:12 0:50:25 4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   10.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   10.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jan 26 R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 11:20 11:55:38 0:35:38 0:36:32 1.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team     OOD   1.5 RVYC
BUOY 1 3 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 11:20 12:00:14 0:40:14 0:38:52 2.0 RVC
BUOY 1 4 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 11:20 11:56:54 0:36:54 0:39:19 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 5 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 11:20 11:57:57 OCS   4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   10.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   10.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jan 26 R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 12:35 13:09:56 0:34:56 0:35:49 1.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team     OOD   1.5 RVYC
BUOY 1 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 12:35 13:09:46 0:34:46 0:37:03 2.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 4 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 12:35 13:19:43 0:44:43 0:43:11 3.0 RVC
BUOY 1 5 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 12:35 13:22:17 0:47:17 0:45:40 4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   10.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   10.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Feb 9 R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 10:05 10:32:30 0:27:30 0:28:12 1.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team 10:05 10:31:33 0:26:33 0:28:17 2.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 10:05 10:33:44 0:28:44 0:30:37 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 4 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 10:05 10:39:32 0:34:32 0:33:21 4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 5 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 10:05 10:40:47 0:35:47 0:34:34 5.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER 10:05 10:40:14 0:35:14 0:35:08 6.0 RVC
BUOY 1 7 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 10:05 10:48:27 0:43:27 0:42:32 7.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     OOD   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 8 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Feb 9 R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team 11:02 11:47:21 0:45:21 0:48:19 1.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 2 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 11:02 11:53:23 0:51:23 0:52:41 2.0 RVC
BUOY 1 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 11:02 11:52:57 0:50:57 0:54:17 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 4 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 11:02 12:00:31 0:58:31 0:56:31 4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 5 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 11:02 12:01:55 0:59:55 0:57:52 5.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER 11:02 12:02:27 1:00:27 1:00:16 6.0 RVC
BUOY 1 7 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 11:02 12:12:29 1:10:29 1:09:00 7.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     OOD   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 8 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Feb 9 R3 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 12:24 12:57:34 0:33:34 0:34:25 1.0 RVC
BUOY 1 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 415 90 Wet Coast Sailing Team 12:24 12:57:41 0:33:41 0:35:54 2.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 90 Richard Mundell 12:24 12:58:29 0:34:29 0:36:45 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 4 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 12:24 13:07:04 0:43:04 0:41:36 4.0 RVC
BUOY 1 5 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 12:24 13:09:58 0:45:58 0:44:24 5.0 RVC
BUOY 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER 12:24 13:10:21 0:46:21 0:46:12 6.0 RVC
BUOY 1 7 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 12:24 13:17:37 0:53:37 0:52:29 7.0 RVYC
BUOY 1 8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     OOD   10.0 RVicYC
BUOY 1 8 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 90 Duncan Stamper     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jan 26 R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 10:05 10:57:28 0:52:28 0:49:34 1.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 2 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN 10:05 11:15:31 1:10:31 1:04:39 2.0  
BUOY 2 3 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts     DNS   4.0 RVC
BUOY 2 3 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNF   4.0 RVC
BUOY 2 5 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected]     DNC   7.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165       DNC   7.0 RVicYC

Jan 26 R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:20 12:00:38 0:40:38 0:38:23 1.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 2 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 11:20 12:01:22 0:41:22 0:39:05 2.0 RVC
BUOY 2 3 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN 11:20 12:19:13 0:59:13 0:54:17 3.0  
BUOY 2 4 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN 11:20 12:19:07 0:59:07 0:54:54 4.0 RVC
BUOY 2 5 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected]     DNC   7.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165       DNC   7.0 RVicYC

Jan 26 R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:35 13:10:40 0:35:40 0:33:42 1.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 2 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 12:35 13:21:47 0:46:47 0:44:12 2.0 RVC
BUOY 2 3 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected]     DNC   7.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 3 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165       DNC   7.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 3 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   7.0  
BUOY 2 3 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNC   7.0 RVC

Feb 9 R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected] 10:05 10:38:15 0:33:15 0:31:25 1.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 2 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 10:05 10:40:48 0:35:48 0:33:49 2.0 RVC
BUOY 2 3 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   10:05 10:47:58 0:42:58 0:40:46 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 4 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren     DNS   4.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   7.0  
BUOY 2 5 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNC   7.0 RVC

Feb 9 R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 11:02 12:03:08 1:01:08 0:57:45 1.0 RVC
BUOY 2 2 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected] 11:02 12:03:35 1:01:35 0:58:11 2.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:02 12:04:41 1:02:41 0:59:13 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 4 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   11:02 12:08:42 1:06:42 1:03:18 4.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   7.0  
BUOY 2 5 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNC   7.0 RVC

Feb 9 R3 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
BUOY 2 1 Road Kill V3 Santa Cruz 27 49896 168 Paul Betts 12:24 13:10:39 0:46:39 0:44:04 1.0 RVC
BUOY 2 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:24 13:10:50 0:46:50 0:44:15 2.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 3 Bmoore Moore 24 108 168 Please Contact [email protected] 12:24 13:11:00 0:47:00 0:44:24 3.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 4 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   12:24 13:14:48 0:50:48 0:48:12 4.0 RVicYC
BUOY 2 5 XTASEA BENE305 164 189 BERNADETTE ALLEN     DNC   7.0  
BUOY 2 5 RENAISSANCE BENE32S5-1 1050 180 FRONIMOS/ PITTMAN     DNC   7.0 RVC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com