event burgee venue burgee

Thermopylae Regatta 2019

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:13 on October 6, 2019

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Melges 24 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team   1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Melges 24   Melges 24 CAN591 RVicYC Sophie Stukas   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 293 RVicYC Richard Mundell   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
5th Melges 24 Grey Boat Melges 24 80 RVicYC Hugh Owen   (6.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 21.0

Martin 242 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Martin 242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Alex Fox   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Martin 242 Blackadder Martin 242 107 Nanaimo Yacht Club Ken Holland   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0
3rd Martin 242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVicYC Marri Todd   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th Martin 242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVicYC Judith Neville   (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
5th Martin 242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVicYC Luke Acker   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 32.0 26.0

PHRF Div 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
3rd PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
4th PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
5th PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
6th PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 24.0

PHRF Div 2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 18.0 14.0
4th PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
5th PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 31.0 25.0
6th PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 31.0
7th PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
8th PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156 7.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 45.0 36.0

PHRF Div 3 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.5 (7.0) 24.5 17.5
3rd PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 (10.0 RET) 1.0 6.5 5.0 2.5 3.0 28.0 18.0
4th PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 1.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 26.0 19.0
5th PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
6th PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
7th PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 6.0 4.0 6.5 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 33.5 26.5
8th PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 7.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0 DSQ) 8.0 8.0 44.0 34.0
9th PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 45.0 36.0

R1 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 11:00:00 12:00:24 1:00:24 1:12:34 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 11:00:00 12:15:42 1:15:42 1:23:32 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108     DNF   7.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93     DNF   7.0
3 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99     DNF   7.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105     DNF   7.0

R2 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:13:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 13:13:00 14:06:13 0:53:13 0:55:05 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 13:13:00 13:59:36 0:46:36 0:55:59 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 13:13:00 14:04:01 0:51:01 0:56:18 3.0
4 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 13:13:00 14:06:15 0:53:15 0:56:28 4.0
5 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 13:13:00 14:08:10 0:55:10 0:57:56 5.0
6 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 13:13:00 14:12:51 0:59:51 1:02:15 6.0

R3 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 14:45:00 15:22:29 0:37:29 0:45:02 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 14:45:00 15:32:55 0:47:55 0:52:53 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 14:45:00 15:36:37 0:51:37 0:54:44 3.0
4 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 14:45:00 15:38:00 0:53:00 0:55:07 4.0
5 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 14:45:00 15:38:29 0:53:29 0:55:21 5.0
6 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 14:45:00 15:42:22 0:57:22 1:00:14 6.0

R4 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 10:50:00 11:40:16 0:50:16 0:52:47 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 10:50:00 11:40:28 0:50:28 0:53:31 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 10:50:00 11:41:54 0:51:54 0:53:43 3.0
4 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 10:50:00 11:34:50 0:44:50 0:53:52 4.0
5 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 10:50:00 11:39:04 0:49:04 0:54:09 5.0
6 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 10:50:00 11:43:56 0:53:56 0:56:05 6.0

R5 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 12:19:00 13:03:50 0:44:50 0:49:29 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 12:19:00 13:02:25 0:43:25 0:52:10 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 12:19:00 13:09:36 0:50:36 0:52:37 3.0
4 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 12:19:00 13:09:58 0:50:58 0:53:31 4.0
5 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 12:19:00 13:11:59 0:52:59 0:54:50 5.0
6 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 12:19:00 13:10:48 0:51:48 0:54:56 6.0

R6 - PHRF Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:37:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 1 Jackrabbit PHRF 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 21 13:37:00 14:13:39 0:36:39 0:44:02 1.0
2 PHRF Div 1 Mystral PHRF 87617 RVicYC Adrian King-Harris 93 13:37:00 14:18:42 0:41:42 0:44:13 2.0
3 PHRF Div 1 Gone With the Wind PHRF 79058 PAYC Ron Hendricks 108 13:37:00 14:20:14 0:43:14 0:44:45 3.0
4 PHRF Div 1 Equinox PHRF 43 RVicYC Dave Holland 69 13:37:00 14:18:53 0:41:53 0:46:13 4.0
5 PHRF Div 1 Interim PHRF 87383 MBYC Steve Williams 105 13:37:00 14:23:02 0:46:02 0:47:52 5.0
6 PHRF Div 1 FIASCO PHRF 67807 RVicYC AJ Hesford 99 13:37:00 14:22:41 0:45:41 0:47:58 6.0

R1 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 11:12:00 12:18:46 1:06:46 1:04:29 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 11:12:00 12:20:05 1:08:05 1:05:45 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 11:12:00 12:22:34 1:10:34 1:08:09 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 11:12:00 12:19:12 1:07:12 1:08:15 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 11:12:00 12:20:47 1:08:47 1:08:34 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 11:12:00 12:23:47 1:11:47 1:10:16 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156 11:12:00 12:29:55 1:17:55 1:14:55 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 11:12:00 12:30:10 1:18:10 1:17:56 8.0

R2 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 13:25:00 14:13:03 0:48:03 0:46:24 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 13:25:00 14:15:26 0:50:26 0:48:43 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 13:25:00 14:15:54 0:50:54 0:49:10 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 13:25:00 14:13:58 0:48:58 0:49:44 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 13:25:00 14:17:56 0:52:56 0:52:46 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 13:25:00 14:25:15 1:00:15 1:00:04 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156 13:25:00 14:30:31 1:05:31 1:03:00 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 13:25:00 14:30:10 1:05:10 1:03:48 8.0

R3 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:57:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 14:57:00 15:41:28 0:44:28 0:42:57 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 14:57:00 15:41:35 0:44:35 0:43:04 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 14:57:00 15:43:28 0:46:28 0:44:53 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156 14:57:00 15:44:43 0:47:43 0:45:53 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 14:57:00 15:43:37 0:46:37 0:46:28 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 14:57:00 15:43:10 0:46:10 0:46:53 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 14:57:00 15:44:17 0:47:17 0:47:08 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 14:57:00 15:47:19 0:50:19 0:49:15 8.0

R4 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:02:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 11:02:00 11:49:49 0:47:49 0:46:11 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 11:02:00 11:50:31 0:48:31 0:46:52 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 11:02:00 11:52:05 0:50:05 0:48:22 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 11:02:00 11:52:38 0:50:38 0:51:25 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 11:02:00 11:53:40 0:51:40 0:51:30 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 11:02:00 11:58:58 0:56:58 0:55:46 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 11:02:00 12:04:29 1:02:29 1:02:18 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156     DNS   9.0

R5 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 12:31:00 13:16:18 0:45:18 0:43:45 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 12:31:00 13:15:25 0:44:25 0:45:07 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 12:31:00 13:19:46 0:48:46 0:47:06 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 12:31:00 13:20:22 0:49:22 0:47:41 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 12:31:00 13:19:11 0:48:11 0:48:02 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 12:31:00 13:24:20 0:53:20 0:53:10 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 12:31:00 13:26:41 0:55:41 0:54:31 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156     DNS   9.0

R6 - PHRF Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 2 NVS PHRF 29745 RVicYC Paul Gibson 153 13:55:00 14:33:43 0:38:43 0:37:24 1.0
2 PHRF Div 2 Fetish PHRF 29741 RVicYC David Richardson 153 13:55:00 14:35:35 0:40:35 0:39:12 2.0
3 PHRF Div 2 Godzilla PHRF 59990 Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Alan Ip 120 13:55:00 14:33:58 0:38:58 0:39:35 3.0
4 PHRF Div 2 Jaguar PHRF 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 13:55:00 14:36:08 0:41:08 0:39:44 4.0
5 PHRF Div 2 Duet PHRF 1040 CFSA Bob Skinner 132 13:55:00 14:37:06 0:42:06 0:41:58 5.0
6 PHRF Div 2 Lekker PHRF 46215 RVicYC Gord & Michelle Galbraith 132 13:55:00 14:37:18 0:42:18 0:42:10 6.0
7 PHRF Div 2 LimeLight PHRF 22730 RVicYC Bart Blainey 144 13:55:00 14:41:13 0:46:13 0:45:15 7.0
8 PHRF Div 2 West Wind II PHRF 4222 RVicYC Glenn Wakefield 156     DNS   9.0

R1 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 11:18:00 12:26:54 1:08:54 1:02:38 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 11:18:00 12:24:54 1:06:54 1:03:12 2.0
3 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:18:00 12:25:31 1:07:31 1:03:47 3.0
4 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 11:18:00 12:26:02 1:08:02 1:04:17 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 11:18:00 12:28:26 1:10:26 1:04:51 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 11:18:00 12:30:11 1:12:11 1:06:44 6.0
7 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 11:18:00 12:35:55 1:17:55 1:07:59 7.0
8 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 11:18:00 12:37:33 1:19:33 1:09:58 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165     RET   10.0

R2 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 13:31:00 14:18:28 0:47:28 0:45:02 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 13:31:00 14:20:53 0:49:53 0:47:08 2.0
3 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 13:31:00 14:22:36 0:51:36 0:47:30 3.0
4 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 13:31:00 14:23:34 0:52:34 0:48:36 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 13:31:00 14:26:02 0:55:02 0:50:02 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 13:31:00 14:24:49 0:53:49 0:50:51 6.0
7 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 13:31:00 14:25:13 0:54:13 0:51:13 7.0
8 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 13:31:00 14:36:11 1:05:11 0:56:52 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 13:31:00 14:36:12 1:05:12 0:57:21 9.0

R3 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 15:03:00 15:42:02 0:39:02 0:35:29 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 15:03:00 15:45:56 0:42:56 0:37:46 2.0
3 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 15:03:00 15:46:40 0:43:40 0:38:06 3.0
4 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 15:03:00 15:43:53 0:40:53 0:38:38 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 15:03:00 15:45:20 0:42:20 0:38:59 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 15:03:00 15:44:06 0:41:06 0:39:00 6.5
6 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 15:03:00 15:45:11 0:42:11 0:39:00 6.5
8 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 15:03:00 15:45:51 0:42:51 0:40:29 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 15:03:00 15:46:11 0:43:11 0:40:48 9.0

R4 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 11:08:00 11:55:31 0:47:31 0:44:54 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:08:00 11:55:59 0:47:59 0:45:20 2.0
3 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 11:08:00 11:56:33 0:48:33 0:45:52 3.0
4 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 11:08:00 12:00:52 0:52:52 0:48:40 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 11:08:00 12:00:25 0:52:25 0:49:44 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 11:08:00 12:03:22 0:55:22 0:50:20 6.0
7 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 11:08:00 12:02:46 0:54:46 0:50:38 7.0
8 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 11:08:00 12:15:00 1:07:00 0:58:56 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225     DSQ   10.0

R5 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:37:00 13:23:41 0:46:41 0:44:06 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 12:37:00 13:25:21 0:48:21 0:45:41 2.5
2 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 12:37:00 13:25:09 0:48:09 0:45:41 2.5
4 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 12:37:00 13:26:57 0:49:57 0:45:59 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 12:37:00 13:25:56 0:48:56 0:46:14 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 12:37:00 13:27:02 0:50:02 0:46:16 6.0
7 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 12:37:00 13:29:17 0:52:17 0:47:32 7.0
8 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 12:37:00 13:38:27 1:01:27 0:53:37 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 12:37:00 13:38:19 1:01:19 0:53:56 9.0

R6 - PHRF Div 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01:00
Rank Division Boat Name Class Sail Number Club Skipper PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Div 3 Amoore PHRF 13 RVicYC Joy Dahlgren 168 14:01:00 14:40:45 0:39:45 0:37:33 1.0
2 PHRF Div 3 Road Kill PHRF 49896 RVicYC Paul Betts 168 14:01:00 14:41:21 0:40:21 0:38:07 2.0
3 PHRF Div 3 Magnum PHRF 34051 CFSA Andre Belcourt 165 14:01:00 14:43:25 0:42:25 0:40:15 3.0
4 PHRF Div 3 Deliverance PHRF 184 Canoe Bay Sailing Club Chris Watson 183 14:01:00 14:45:16 0:44:16 0:40:56 4.0
5 PHRF Div 3 Flight PHRF 59739 RVicYC Brian Robinson 186 14:01:00 14:45:48 0:44:48 0:41:15 5.0
6 PHRF Div 3 Pitoraq PHRF 798 CFSA Graham Heath 195 14:01:00 14:46:26 0:45:26 0:41:18 6.0
7 PHRF Div 3 bMoore PHRF 108 RVicYC Stuart Dahlgren 168 14:01:00 14:44:48 0:43:48 0:41:23 7.0
8 PHRF Div 3 TOKOLOSH II PHRF 19823 RVicYC Rolf Schmidt 225 14:01:00 14:51:21 0:50:21 0:43:56 8.0
9 PHRF Div 3 Mephisto PHRF 44194 RVicYC Peter Mills 219 14:01:00 14:51:26 0:50:26 0:44:22 9.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

https://www.rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com