Wednesday Night B

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday Night B

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 26 Total Net
  PHRF 1 1st Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  PHRF 1 2nd Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
  PHRF 1 3rd Mystral   87617 84 Adrian King-Harris 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 26 Total Net
  PHRF 2 1st LEKKER SANT30/30 46215 132 GORD GALBRAITH 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.0 4.5 4.5
  PHRF 2 2nd LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
  PHRF 2 3rd Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
  PHRF 2 4th Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  PHRF 2 5th Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 156 Matthew Bacon 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 19.0
  PHRF 2 6th Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh 4.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  PHRF 2 7th Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

3 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 26 Total Net
  PHRF 3 1st Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
  PHRF 3 2nd Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
  PHRF 3 3rd Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
  PHRF 3 4th Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
  PHRF 3 5th Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

JUNE 26

Liberta 74304 - No Finish Time Reported
Monte Cristo 74413 - No Finish Time Reported

Please update via Submit Long Distance Times or email to [email protected]

Jun 5 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:20 19:27:27 1:07:27 1:10:50 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:21:55 1:01:55 1:11:14 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Mystral   87617 84 Adrian King-Harris     DNC   4.0

Jun 12 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:06:47 0:46:47 0:53:49 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:20 19:17:32 0:57:32 1:00:25 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Mystral   87617 84 Adrian King-Harris     DNC   4.0

Jun 26 - 1 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:13:07 0:53:07 1:01:06 1.0
  PHRF 1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:20 19:21:54 1:01:54 1:05:00 2.0
  PHRF 1 3 Mystral   87617 84 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 19:20:55 1:00:55 1:05:33 3.0

Jun 5 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott 18:20 19:30:05 1:10:05 1:07:23 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 LEKKER SANT30/30 46215 132 GORD GALBRAITH 18:20 19:32:50 1:12:50 1:12:37 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     RET   4.0
  PHRF 2 4 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 156 Matthew Bacon     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     OOD   8.0

Jun 12 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 18:20 19:15:53 0:55:53 0:54:42 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 LEKKER SANT30/30 46215 132 GORD GALBRAITH     OOD   1.5
  PHRF 2 3 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 19:18:11 0:58:11 0:57:13 2.0
  PHRF 2 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 156 Matthew Bacon     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   8.0

Jun 26 - 2 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 2 1 LEKKER SANT30/30 46215 132 GORD GALBRAITH 18:20 19:22:44 1:02:44 1:02:32 1.0
  PHRF 2 2 LIME LIGHT JBOA30-1 22730 144 BARTON BLAINEY 18:20 19:26:57 1:06:57 1:05:32 2.0
  PHRF 2 3 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 156 Matthew Bacon 18:20 19:34:30 1:14:30 1:11:38 3.0
  PHRF 2 4 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNC   8.0
  PHRF 2 4 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   8.0

Jun 5 - 3 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 3 1 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 19:37:43 1:17:43 1:11:33 1.0
  PHRF 3 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:38:50 1:18:50 1:11:40 2.0
  PHRF 3 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:45:06 1:25:06 1:14:15 3.0
  PHRF 3 4 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 18:20 19:49:00 1:29:00 1:18:17 4.0
  PHRF 3 5 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen     OOD   6.0

Jun 12 - 3 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 3 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:08:55 0:48:55 0:44:28 1.0
  PHRF 3 2 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 19:12:04 0:52:04 0:47:56 2.0
  PHRF 3 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:19:44 0:59:44 0:52:07 3.0
  PHRF 3 4 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 18:20 19:35:03 1:15:03 1:06:01 4.0
  PHRF 3 5 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen     DNC   6.0

Jun 26 - 3 Division

Start: One Start, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  PHRF 3 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:28:31 1:08:31 1:02:17 1.0
  PHRF 3 2 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 219 Peter Mills 18:20 19:31:24 1:11:24 1:02:48 2.0
  PHRF 3 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 19:28:49 1:08:49 1:03:21 3.0
  PHRF 3 4 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:37:09 1:17:09 1:07:19 4.0
  PHRF 3 5 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Leigh Andersen     OOD   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies
RETStarted but did not finish 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com