event burgee venue burgee

THRASH 2019

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:17 on April 14, 2019

Melges 24 Division(s)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 Fraser McMillan Sunnyvale 151 Melges 24   RVicYC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Melges 24 Grandizo. Stamper, Owen, Mais Full Circle 415 Melges 24   RVicYC (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Melges 24 Duncan Stamper Goes to Eleven 11 Melges 24   RVicYC 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Melges 24 Richard Mundell Psyclone 293 Melges 24   RVicYC 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0

Martin 242 Division(s)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Martin 242 Judith Neville Haggis 139 Martin 242   RVicYC 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Martin 242 Luke Acker No Worries 266 Martin 242   RVicYC 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Martin 242 Michelle & Gord Galbraith Star Point 115 Martin 242   RVicYC 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
4th Martin 242 Marri White Noise 257 Martin 242   RVicYC 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
5th Martin 242 Tara Smith Min of Mine 215 Martin 242   RVicYC 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for THRASH 2019 at Royal Victoria Yacht Club 2019
event burgee venue burgee

THRASH 2019

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:02 on April 25, 2019

1 Division(s)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
3rd 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
4th 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0
5th 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
6th 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 34.0
7th 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

2 Division(s)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
5th 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 35.0 26.0
6th 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 5.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
7th 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 30.0
8th 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC 8.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0

3 Division(s)

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC (5.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
5th 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
6th 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 37.0 29.0
7th 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC 3.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

R1 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 10:50:00 11:29:08 0:39:08 0:47:01 1.0
2 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 10:50:00 11:39:58 0:49:58 0:51:58 2.0
3 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 10:50:00 11:39:51 0:49:51 0:52:21 3.0
4 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 10:50:00 11:39:06 0:49:06 0:52:35 4.0
5 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 10:50:00 11:38:01 0:48:01 0:55:14 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC     DNC   8.0
6 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R2 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 12:20:00 13:02:48 0:42:48 0:44:31 1.0
2 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 12:20:00 13:00:25 0:40:25 0:48:34 2.0
3 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 12:20:00 13:08:21 0:48:21 0:50:46 3.0
4 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 12:20:00 13:07:56 0:47:56 0:51:20 4.0
5 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 12:20:00 13:05:10 0:45:10 0:51:58 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC     DNC   8.0
6 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R3 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:46:17 0:41:17 0:42:56 1.0
2 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:48:03 0:43:03 0:46:06 2.0
3 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:48:35 0:43:35 0:50:08 3.0
4 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:54:59 0:49:59 0:52:29 4.0
5 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 14:05:00 14:49:10 0:44:10 0:53:04 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC     DNC   8.0
6 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R4 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 10:50:00 12:04:03 1:14:03 1:17:01 1.0
2 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 10:50:00 11:57:46 1:07:46 1:17:58 2.0
3 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 10:50:00 12:04:07 1:14:07 1:19:22 3.0
4 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 10:50:00 12:06:39 1:16:39 1:20:29 4.0
5 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 10:50:00 12:00:27 1:10:27 1:24:39 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC 10:50:00 12:27:36 1:37:36 1:42:59 6.0
7 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R5 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 12:40:00 13:38:18 0:58:18 1:07:04 1.0
2 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 12:40:00 13:44:33 1:04:33 1:07:08 2.0
3 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 12:40:00 13:45:14 1:05:14 1:09:51 3.0
4 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 12:40:00 13:46:48 1:06:48 1:10:09 4.0
5 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 12:40:00 13:38:40 0:58:40 1:10:29 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC 12:40:00 13:55:08 1:15:08 1:19:17 6.0
7 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R6 - 1 Division(s)

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:47:15 0:42:15 0:43:56 1.0
2 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:47:24 0:42:24 0:44:31 2.0
3 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:45:41 0:40:41 0:46:48 3.0
4 1 CJNichols Jackrabbit 18193 CM1200 21 CFSA 14:05:00 14:44:07 0:39:07 0:47:00 4.0
5 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 J boat J33 87 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:49:28 0:44:28 0:47:37 5.0
6 1 Al van Akker Kaitoa 33759 Ross 930 96 RVicYC 14:05:00 14:54:55 0:49:55 0:52:40 6.0
7 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 66 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

R1 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 11:00:00 11:38:04 0:38:04 0:39:24 1.0
2 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:45:02 0:45:02 0:44:29 2.0
3 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 11:00:00 11:45:58 0:45:58 0:46:32 3.0
4 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 11:00:00 11:47:48 0:47:48 0:48:47 4.0
5 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:53:00 0:53:00 0:50:58 5.0
6 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA 11:00:00 11:52:12 0:52:12 0:51:58 6.0
7 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:57:08 0:57:08 0:54:56 7.0
8 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNS   8.0

R2 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 12:30:00 13:12:24 0:42:24 0:42:56 1.0
2 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 12:30:00 13:12:04 0:42:04 0:43:32 2.0
3 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:15:31 0:45:31 0:44:58 3.0
4 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA 12:30:00 13:18:21 0:48:21 0:48:08 4.0
5 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:21:44 0:51:44 0:49:45 5.0
6 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 12:30:00 13:19:52 0:49:52 0:50:53 6.0
7 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:25:27 DSQ   8.0
8 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNC   9.0

R3 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 14:15:00 14:57:06 0:42:06 0:42:37 1.0
2 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:03:06 0:48:06 0:47:31 2.0
3 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 14:15:00 15:02:43 0:47:43 0:49:23 3.0
4 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 14:15:00 15:03:44 0:48:44 0:49:44 4.0
5 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:07:56 0:52:56 0:50:54 5.0
6 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:09:08 0:54:08 0:52:03 6.0
7 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA     DNC   9.0
7 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNC   9.0

R4 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:16:32 1:16:32 1:15:36 1.0
2 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 11:00:00 12:14:56 1:14:56 1:15:52 2.0
3 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 11:00:00 12:19:22 1:19:22 1:22:09 3.0
4 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA 11:00:00 12:24:56 1:24:56 1:24:33 4.0
5 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 11:00:00 12:23:33 1:23:33 1:25:15 5.0
6 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:28:42 1:28:42 1:25:17 6.0
7 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:31:23 1:31:23 1:27:52 7.0
8 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNC   9.0

R5 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 12:45:00 13:52:04 1:07:04 1:07:54 1.0
2 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 12:45:00 13:53:53 1:08:53 1:08:03 2.0
3 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 12:45:00 13:51:49 1:06:49 1:08:11 3.0
4 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 12:45:00 13:56:36 1:11:36 1:08:51 4.0
5 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA 12:45:00 13:54:14 1:09:14 1:08:55 5.0
6 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 12:45:00 13:52:26 1:07:26 1:09:48 6.0
7 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 12:45:00 14:01:52 1:16:52 1:13:55 7.0
8 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNC   9.0

R6 - 2 Division(s)

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Steve Kibble Godzilla 59990 J/29 122 Vancouver Rowers Club 14:15:00 14:52:58 0:37:58 0:38:26 1.0
2 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 14:15:00 14:54:43 0:39:43 0:39:14 2.0
3 2 Rudolf Heessels Windchild 74329 Beneteau First 36S7 108 Sequim Bay Yacht Club 14:15:00 14:55:06 0:40:06 0:41:30 3.0
4 2 Peter Schoenburg Back Bay 8939 Cal 39 117 Berkeley YC (California) 14:15:00 14:58:18 0:43:18 0:44:11 4.0
5 2 Philippe McLean Blitzen 1052 87 Ericson 34-2 156 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:01:42 0:46:42 0:44:54 5.0
6 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 S&S 42%u2019 156 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:09:13 0:54:13 0:52:08 6.0
7 2 Bob Skinner Duet 1040 Dufour 335 GL 133 CFSA     DNS   7.0
8 2 Ronald Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC     DNC   9.0

R1 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:43:40 0:43:40 0:39:42 1.0
2 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:43:53 0:43:53 0:42:23 2.0
3 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:45:03 0:45:03 0:44:06 3.0
4 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:49:52 0:49:52 0:46:18 4.0
5 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:48:19 0:48:19 0:46:40 5.0
6 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 11:00:00 11:51:43 0:51:43 0:47:05 6.0
7 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 11:00:00 11:55:03 0:55:03 0:50:41 7.0

R2 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:14:27 0:44:27 0:42:56 1.0
2 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:16:03 0:46:03 0:44:29 2.0
3 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:19:03 0:49:03 0:44:35 3.0
4 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:18:02 0:48:02 0:44:36 4.0
5 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 12:30:00 13:20:47 0:50:47 0:46:14 5.0
6 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:20:31 0:50:31 0:46:31 6.0
7 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC 12:30:00 13:25:40 0:55:40 0:54:30 7.0

R3 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:01:01 0:46:01 0:41:50 1.0
2 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:01:17 0:46:17 0:42:59 2.0
3 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:00:45 0:45:45 0:44:11 3.0
4 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 14:15:00 15:05:25 0:50:25 0:45:54 4.0
5 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:02:32 0:47:32 0:45:55 5.0
6 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:05:01 0:50:01 0:46:03 6.0
7 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC 14:15:00 15:04:24 0:49:24 0:48:22 7.0

R4 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:16:42 1:16:42 1:11:13 1.0
2 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:19:45 1:19:45 1:12:30 2.0
3 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:15:27 1:15:27 1:12:52 3.0
4 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:17:30 1:17:30 1:14:51 4.0
5 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:25:26 1:25:26 1:18:39 5.0
6 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 11:00:00 12:32:29 1:32:29 1:24:12 6.0
7 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC 11:00:00 12:32:54 1:32:54 1:30:56 7.0

R5 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:58:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 12:58:00 13:30:04 0:32:04 0:29:09 1.0
2 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:58:00 13:29:04 0:31:04 0:30:00 2.0
3 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 12:58:00 13:31:42 0:33:42 0:30:41 3.0
4 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:58:00 13:30:00 0:32:00 0:30:54 4.0
5 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 12:58:00 13:31:59 0:33:59 0:31:17 5.0
6 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 12:58:00 13:31:59 0:33:59 0:31:33 6.0
7 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC     DNF   8.0

R6 - 3 Division(s)

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00
Rank Division(s) Name Boat Name Sail Number Make Rating Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Stephanie Bacon Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 180 RVicYC 13:40:00 14:20:08 0:40:08 0:37:16 1.0
2 3 Alex Fox/Heidi Leckenby Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 13:40:00 14:24:26 0:44:26 0:40:24 2.0
3 3 Dave Richardson Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 13:40:00 14:22:08 0:42:08 0:40:42 3.0
4 3 Paul Gibson NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 13:40:00 14:23:23 0:43:23 0:41:54 4.0
5 3 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 194 CFSA 13:40:00 14:30:59 0:50:59 0:46:25 5.0
6 3 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC     DNC   8.0
6 3 BJ Blainey LimeLight 22730 J30 144 RVicYC     DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 8

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com