event burgee venue burgee

Thermopylae Regatta 2018

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:40 on September 30, 2018

Div 1 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
6th ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 40.0 31.0
7th ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 43.0 35.0
8th ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 35.0

Div 2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th ATB PHRF Div 2 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 RVYC Paul Gibson 153 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
6th ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 34.0 27.0

M242 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
3rd ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
4th ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 20.0
5th ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 7.0 29.0 21.0
6th ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
7th ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 32.0 24.0

R1 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 10:45:03 0:25:03 0:26:18 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 10:45:06 0:25:06 0:26:21 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 10:45:39 0:25:39 0:26:56 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 10:45:57 0:25:57 0:27:15 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 10:46:56 0:26:56 0:27:37 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 10:48:15 0:28:15 0:28:10 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 10:48:12 0:28:12 0:28:47 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 10:49:47 0:29:47 0:30:58 8.0

R2 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 11:41:00 0:31:00 0:32:33 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 11:43:09 0:33:09 0:34:49 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 11:43:17 0:33:17 0:34:57 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 11:44:31 0:34:31 0:35:23 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 11:44:29 0:34:29 0:36:13 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 11:46:25 0:36:25 0:37:10 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 11:45:52 0:35:52 0:37:18 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132   DNF   9.0

R3 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 12:47:19 0:52:19 0:54:56 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 12:47:36 0:52:36 0:55:14 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 12:49:31 0:54:31 0:55:54 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 12:48:47 0:53:47 0:56:29 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 12:52:44 0:57:44 0:57:33 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 12:51:11 0:56:11 0:59:00 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 12:51:58 0:56:58 0:59:15 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 12:53:42 0:58:42 0:59:54 8.0

R4 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130300
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 13:55:32 0:52:32 0:55:10 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 13:55:43 0:52:43 0:55:21 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 13:56:25 0:53:25 0:56:06 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 13:58:28 0:55:28 0:56:52 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 13:57:20 0:54:20 0:57:03 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 14:02:25 0:59:25 0:59:14 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 14:01:14 0:58:14 0:59:25 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 14:00:25 0:57:25 0:59:43 8.0

R5 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 10:51:35 0:31:35 0:33:10 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 10:51:59 0:31:59 0:33:35 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 10:55:07 0:35:07 0:36:53 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 10:56:59 0:36:59 0:37:55 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 10:58:20 0:38:20 0:40:15 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 11:01:26 0:41:26 0:41:18 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 11:02:18 0:42:18 0:44:00 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 11:10:10 0:50:10 0:51:11 8.0

R6 - Div 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 1 What's my name again Melges 24 CAN 591 RVYC Mike Bond 99 12:25:25 0:45:25 0:47:41 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVYC Jose Grandioso 99 12:28:10 0:48:10 0:50:35 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 CAN 151 RVYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 12:28:23 0:48:23 0:50:48 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 1 Off the Chart Elliott 770 5 RVYC Michael Turner 114 12:30:33 0:50:33 0:51:50 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 12:31:10 0:51:10 0:53:44 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 1 Zaff J/92 56272 RVYC Phil Wampold 105 12:32:17 0:52:17 0:54:22 6.0
7 ATB PHRF Div 1 Overdraft Fareast 23r 43 RVYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 117 12:34:55 0:54:55 0:56:02 7.0
8 ATB PHRF Div 1 Slippery When Wet Int Etchells CAN 610 RVYC Brian Spencer 132 12:36:30 0:56:30 0:56:20 8.0

R1 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:00:21 0:30:21 0:28:40 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 11:01:00 0:31:00 0:29:07 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 11:00:13 0:30:13 0:29:11 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 RVYC Paul Gibson 153 11:00:26 0:30:26 0:29:24 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 11:00:52 0:30:52 0:29:49 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 11:07:26 0:37:26 0:36:00 6.0

R2 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 112000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 11:57:06 0:37:06 0:35:50 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:58:26 0:38:26 0:36:19 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 12:00:52 0:40:52 0:39:28 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 RVYC Paul Gibson 153 12:00:55 0:40:55 0:39:31 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 12:03:41 0:43:41 0:41:02 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 12:03:00 0:43:00 0:41:21 6.0

R3 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 12:50:16 0:39:16 0:37:55 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 12:51:48 0:40:48 0:39:24 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:53:07 0:42:07 0:39:47 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 RVYC Paul Gibson 153 12:52:37 0:41:37 0:40:12 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 12:54:31 0:43:31 0:40:53 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 12:56:00 0:45:00 0:43:16 6.0

R4 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130800
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 13:54:22 0:46:22 0:43:48 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 13:53:40 0:45:40 0:44:06 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 13:55:14 0:47:14 0:45:37 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 RVYC Paul Gibson 153 13:55:23 0:47:23 0:45:46 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 13:57:55 0:49:55 0:46:53 5.0
6 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156   DNS   7.0

R5 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 11:11:02 0:41:02 0:38:46 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 11:10:32 0:40:32 0:39:09 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 11:13:04 0:43:04 0:40:27 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 11:13:09 0:43:09 0:41:29 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 11:13:08 0:43:08 0:41:40 5.0

R6 - Div 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF Div 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:37:54 0:47:54 0:45:15 1.0
2 ATB PHRF Div 2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC David Richardson 153 12:37:17 0:47:17 0:45:40 2.0
3 ATB PHRF Div 2 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 12:37:45 0:47:45 0:46:07 3.0
4 ATB PHRF Div 2 Arkle Hotfoot 24 29547 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 172 12:40:38 0:50:38 0:47:34 4.0
5 ATB PHRF Div 2 Ladybug Peterson 1/2 ton 39966 RVYC Matthew Bacon 156 12:39:42 0:49:42 0:47:47 5.0

R1 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 102500
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 6 6.0
7 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 7 7.0

R2 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 6 6.0
7 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design DNF 8.0

R3 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 120600
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design DNS 8.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design DNS 8.0

R4 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 131300
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 6 6.0
7 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 7 7.0

R5 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 102500
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 6 6.0
7 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design DNS 8.0

R6 - M242 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Class Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 ATB One-Design M242 Star Point Martin 242 304 Royal Vancouver / Royal Victoria Michael Clements / Jeremy Smith One-Design 1 1.0
2 ATB One-Design M242 Haggis Martin 242 139 RVYC Judith Neville One-Design 2 2.0
3 ATB One-Design M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVYC Tara Smith One-Design 3 3.0
4 ATB One-Design M242 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 RVYC Jenn Potter One-Design 4 4.0
5 ATB One-Design M242 White Noise Martin 242 257 RVYC Kirk Westergaard One-Design 5 5.0
6 ATB One-Design M242 Treachery Martin 242 267 OIYC Ken Machtley One-Design 6 6.0
7 ATB One-Design M242 No Worries Martin 242 266 RVYC Luke Acker One-Design 7 7.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com