Rank Yacht Name Sail # Class Skipper Club Bonus Points Wild Card Race Wild Card Points Patos Island Race SNSYC
April 14-15
THRASH Regatta RVYC
April 21-22
Thetis Island Race MBYC
May 12-13
Round Saltspring Race SISC
May 19-20
Swiftsure RVYC
May 26-27
Race Around Lasqueti SCYC
June 2-3
SIN Regatta NYC
June 30-July 1
Cow Bay Regatta CBSA
August 4-5
Maple Bay Regatta MBYC
Sept 1-2
CRASH Regatta SNSYC
Sept 15-16
CFSA Regatta
Sept 22-23
Thermopylae Regatta RVYC
Sept 29-30
Total Net
1 Optical Illusion 49309 Dash 34 Tim Daniel NYC 5 SOAR 15 13 14 14 13 11 15 13 12 12 13 13 14 172 116
2 Pitoraq 798 Windward 30-1 Graham Heath CFSA 5 Southern Straits 13 16 12 13 15 13 14 12 12 13 13 13 13 172 115
3 Godzilla 59990 J-29 Alan Ip VRC 2 DCYC Regatta 14     12 13   10 15 14 15 14 12 13 132 112
4 Sunnyvale CAN151 Melges 24 Wet Coast Sailing Team RVYC 1 Melges Canadian Nationals 9   13         13 13 16 13 14 13 104 96
5 Dragon 7414 Cochran/Clissold Duncan Gladman NWMA 0   0 8   8 13 11   14 15   14     83 83
6 Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 Brian Robinson RVYC 1   0   8     14 10   13   14 13 14 86 79
7 Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911se Heather/Nigel Martin RVYC 1   0   15 15         12 14 15   15 86 75
8 Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 26 Alex Fox/Heidi Leach Leckenby RVYC 0   0   14           14 14   15 15 72 72
9 Noflyk 304 Jeanneau SO 37 Clint Abbott RVYC 0   0   13 14 14 15 14             70 70
10 Mail Order Bride 10 Farrier F-85SR Wayne Gorrie NYC 0   0 7   7 12   14 10 9   10     69 69
11 Jack Rabbit 18193 CM 1200 Colin Nichols CFSA 0   0 12     12   12   10   9 11   66 66
12 Spud 355 J-30 John Collins SCYC 1 Southern Straits 9     12 10 9 11     9 6     66 61
13 Zaff 56272 J-92 Phil Whampold RVYC 2 Southern Straits 15 15 13   14 5             9 71 59
14 Dream Chaser 97621 Corsair F-27 Greg Keel NYC 0   0     9   14   12 10   13     58 58
15 Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 Ron Jewula RVYC 0   0 11 8   14       13       11 57 57
  Blackadder 3.0 330 Melges 24 Ken Holland   0   0             12 9 14 11   11 57 57
17 Interim 87383 Ross 930 Steve Williams MBYC 0   0 14   8 11 8     6 9       56 56
  Kaysaren 26 Beneteau 285 Edis Ozker CBSC 0   0 12   10 12 12         10     56 56
  Amoore 13 Moore 24 Joy Dalgren RVYC 0   0                 16 12 14 14 56 56
20 Blue Shift 108 Tartan 3700 Ron Turner SNSYC 0   0 13     14 13 13             53 53
  Dilligaf 6314 Ross 930 Keith Climenhaga NYC 0 Southern Straits 11 12     10 11   9           53 53
22 Westerly 18997 Santa Cruz 70 Stuart/Joy Dahlgren RVYC 0 Pac Cup 10 16     11 15               52 52
  Bad Kitty 49401 Caramaran Ron Tomas MBYC 0   0 6       10   11 14   11     52 52
24 My-Tai CAN31 Flying Tiger 10 Dallas Ross SNSYC 0   0 10     9 10     12   10     51 51
25 Caliente 29911 Hotfoot 27 Simon Walker RVYC 0   0   15           9 13     13 50 50
26 Lickety Split 484 T-320 Stevens NYC 0   0     14     11 11   13       49 49
27 Border Reiver 29929 Hotfoot 31 Steve Lipscomp SNSYC 0   0 12     11 12         11     46 46
  Mephisto 44194 C&C 29 Mk1 Peter Mills RVYC 1   0   10 12 11 12             10 55 46
  NVS 29745 Hotfoot 27 Paul Gibson RVYC 1   0 4 12     12     11       10 49 46
30 Surfrider CAN1015 Santa Cruz 50 Greg Johnston RVanYC 0 Southern Straits 9 13       10 13             45 45
  Mongoose 260 Martin 242 Tod Gilbert NYC 0   0   13 15       10 7         45 45
32 Moonlight Mile 28108 J-35 Vassallo MBYC 0   0     15 9         10 10     44 44
33 Suncatcher 408 Newport 28-2 Jennifer Harvey CFSA 0   0   7 13 10 11               41 41
34 The Shadow II CAN52 TP 52 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0 Southern Straits 14       13 13               40 40
  Joy Ride 89 J-122e Bron Miller SYC 0 Southern Straits 10       16 14               40 40
  Shearwater 78745 J-120 Justin Wolfe OIYC 0 Southern Straits 11 14       15               40 40
37 Ultraman II 69307 Ross 930 Saunderson RVanYC 0 DCYC Regatta 15       12 12               39 39
  Wave Reviews 74314 Haida 26 Paul Jenkins CFSA 0   0       15         12   12   39 39
39 Slice of Life 96 Farrier 82 Knight CFSA 0   0       11 4   9 5   9     38 38
  Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 43 Ged MacLean RVYC 2 Oregon Offshore 15 8 7     13             7 50 38
41 Excalibur 97663 Schock 35 Vandergaag RVanYC 0 Southern Straits 16       10     10           36 36
  Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 AJ Hesford RVYC 2 Southern Straits 5 4 10   7 8             9 43 36
  Hold my Beer CAN591 Melges 24 Katrina Stukas RVYC 0 Melges Canadian Nationals 6               15       15 36 36
44 Synergy 97576 Olson 34 Wade NYC 0   0     13     11 11           35 35
  Urban Blight 819 J-22 Bakkan MBYC 0   0     12         11 12       35 35
46 Redux 55026 J-30 Colin Bishop SNSYC 0   0 14     7 13               34 34
  Katana 22346 C&C 34-2 Wade Major Campbell River YC 0   0         9 13 12           34 34
  Tantivity II 74376 C&C 33-2 Waters NYC 0   0     9     12 13           34 34
49 Toon-Town 606 Sabre 386 Bunnin SNSYC 0   0       13 12         8     33 33
  Treachery 267 Martin 242 Ken Machtley NYC 0   0   11           9   13     33 33
51 Sea Lion 19459 Viking 33 Lott SCYC 0   0     13     9     10       32 32
  J 33009 J-33 Adrian King Harris RVYC 1   0   11     11     9       8 39 32
53 Cantina 220 Catalina 42 Garry Sagert THSA 0   0   16     15               31 31
  White Noise 257 Martin 242 Kirk Westergaard/Al Carley RVYC 0   0   8     15     8         31 31
  Arkle 29547 Hotfoot 24 Kerry Blaauw CFSA 0   0                   9 11 11 31 31
56 65 RedRoses II CAN38 J-111 Bruce Chan RVanYC 0 Southern Straits 10       7 13               30 30
  Amazing Grace 64110 C&C 45 Steven St Denis VRC 0 Southern Straits 11         9 10             30 30
  Balderdash 49303 Dash 34 Van Hullebush KYC 0 Southern Straits 8       8   7   7         30 30
  Ogopogo 114 Left Coast Dart Faget PMYC 0   0     16         14         30 30
  Mojo 237 J-109 Mark Hansen VRC 0 DCYC Regatta 14       5 11               30 30
61 Incisor 74404 CY 8.0 Phillips WVYC 0 Southern Straits 14       15                 29 29
  Princessa 10 Ranger 29.9 Palmer DBYC 0 Southern Straits 14           15             29 29
  Natural High 67749 J-30 Scott Shaw-MacLaren SQYC 0 SOAR 15 14                       29 29
  Limelight 22730 J-30 Bart Blainey RVYC 0   0         16         7   6 29 29
65 Dominatrix 42382 X-119 Stewart RVanYC 0 Southern Straits 13       15                 28 28
  Blue USA 1717 Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf SSYC 0 Southern Straits 15         13               28 28
  Short Sale 684 C&C 27 Martin MBYC 0   0     14           14       28 28
  Min of Mine 215 Martin 242 Tara Smith RVYC 0   0   9           5   14     28 28
  Crazy I's 203 Martin 242 Chris White OIYC 0   0               13   15     28 28
  Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 Ron Hendricks PAYC 1   0   12     15             10 37 28
71 Coda 69051 C&C 30-2 Roger Bragg IYC 0   0 11     5 11               27 27
  The Fugitive 28077 Farr 1220 Rummen VRC 0 Pac Cup 13       14                 27 27
  Mystique 477   Johnston MBYC 0   0     9         9 9       27 27
  Slick 29727 Hotfoot 27 David Lowes MBYC 0   0     11         5 11       27 27
  Querida 888 C&C 35 Kim Hutlet CBSC 0   0 15                 12     27 27
  Prairie Sun 74418 Sun 27 John Windas SNSYC 0   0 4               11 12     27 27
77 Serendipity CAN258 J-109 Tom Sitar RVanYC 0 Southern Straits 14         12               26 26
  Turnagain 74454 Beneteau Travis McGregor RVanYC 0 Vic Maui 11         15               26 26
  Geneva 74426 Corsair F-24 Eric Pesty THSA 0   0             13 13         26 26
  Zig Zag 158 Thunderbird 26 Vidas Stukas RVYC 0   0   11           15         26 26
  Amelie 53160 J-29 Veli-Juhani Levaaho PRYC 0   0 12     5           9     26 26
  Ladybug 39966 Peterson 30 Matthew Bacon RVYC 0   0       12       5       9 26 26
83 Prime 6875 Beneteau 35s5 Murray Swayze PRYC 0   0 10     15                 25 25
  HMCSTV Goldcrest KC2355 CS 36 Christopher Maier CFSA 0 Southern Straits 9 11       5               25 25
  ClaraALLEGRO 74359 Beneteau 36.7 Carl Richardson VSC 0 Southern Straits 12       8 5               25 25
  Mistletoe 74337 Fraser 41 Clarke CYC 0   0     10     4 11           25 25
  Fortissimo 5934 Grand Surprise Chris Ladd WVYC 0 SOAR 11         14               25 25
  MiKEY Black 838 Melges 24 Richard Clarke AYC 0 Melges Worlds 11   14                     25 25
  Beats per Minute 18310 Olson 30 Eldin Miller Stead RVYC 0 SOAR 12     13                   25 25
  Full Circle 415 Melges 24 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo RVYC 1 Melges Canadian Nationals 10   10                   14 34 25
91 First Sight 74271 Beneteau 45 PS Woody Hayes MBYC 0   0     11 5 8               24 24
  Riva 46960 J-46 Scott Campbell Portland YC 0 Oregon Offshore 10         14               24 24
  MiKEY Red 835 Melges 24 Kevin Welch AYC 0 Melges Worlds 9   15                     24 24
  Dragonfly 17271 Formula 40 Catamaran Richard Ackrill RVYC 0   0         13     11         24 24
  Pau Hana 31416 Hotfoot 27 Katy Campbell EHYC 1 SOAR 10 13                 8     31 24
  Ghost Dancer 1033 SJ 24 Rogers SNSYC 0   0 13                 11     24 24
  Rhumbline 69117   Martina Sonderhoff Jericho 0 DCYC Regatta 11               13         24 24
  West Wind II 4222 Sparkman & Stephens 42? Glenn Wakefield RVYC 1   0   11     12             11 34 24
99 Wind Child 74329 Beneteau 36s7 Rudy Heessels SBYC 0   0   9     14               23 23
  Spiny Norman CAN3 Farr 30 Alban WVYC 0 SOAR 13       10                 23 23
  LawnDart CAN67776 Santa Cruz 50 Bill Allen NYC 0   0               11 12       23 23
  Hina 39257 C&C 30-1 Tim Amy SNSYC 0   0 14                 9     23 23
  Caliente CAN45 C&C 115 Andersen SISC 0   0       12           11     23 23
  Off the Chart 5 Elliot 770 Michael Turner RVYC 0   0               11       12 23 23
105 Yasna 97 Yamaha 30-1 Rossinski   0   0 13     9                 22 22
  Light Cure 57205 C&C 27 Mk3 Foulds LMYC 0   0 12       10               22 22
  Northern Girl 64900 Beneteau 45f5 Sonia Telford WVYC 0 Southern Straits 10         12               22 22
  Amwiskwi CAN8083 Sabre 386 Chris Read SNSYC 0   0 4       10 8             22 22
  Shingebiss 49077 J-36 Berger SCYC 0   0     10     12             22 22
  PRPR 2 FRA 60 DIAD 24 Andrew Robinson Compass Adventure 0   0           14   8         22 22
  Pacific Pearl 67727 Olson 30 Fitzgibbon MBYC 0   0     12           10       22 22
  Fetish 29741 Hotfoot 27 Dave Richardson RVYC 0   0               10       12 22 22
113 Magnum 34051 C&C 30 Andre Belcourt RVYC 0   0 4 9     8               21 21
  Sol Pacifico 79141 Catalina 470 Randall Barnas CYC Portland 0 Oregon Offshore 10         11               21 21
  Rage 69830 Wylie 70 David Raney CYC Portland 0 Oregon Offshore 11         10               21 21
  Final Dash 34473 Dash 34 Kerry Blaauw CFSA 0 Southern Straits 9 4             8         21 21
  Legacy 288 J-109 Peterson RVanYC 0 DCYC Regatta 15       6                 21 21
  Honcho 28 Beneteau 36s7 Rick Wunderlich SNSYC 0   0 11                 10     21 21
119 Firefly 169 Laser 28 Douglas Woolcock SSSC 0   0 15     5                 20 20
  Raven 29 Abbott 33 Kelly LYC 0   0