Wednesday C Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday C Series

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 17 Jul 25 Total Net Club
  PHRF 1 1st J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 2.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 2nd Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 NTR 10.0 10.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 3rd FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 4.0 3.5 2.0 3.0 12.5 12.5 RVC
  PHRF 1 4th Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 3.0 3.5 4.0 6.0 DNF 16.5 16.5 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 5th HYPHEN DASH34-1 29759 93 BURGESS/GRICE 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 19.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6th LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 6.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7th LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 8th WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD 9.0 DSQ 8.7 OOD 7.0 NTR 10.0 DNC 34.7 34.7 RVC
  PHRF 1 9th DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD 9.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.0 39.0 RVC

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jul 4 Jul 11 Jul 17 Jul 25 Total Net Club
  PHRF 2 1st FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 2nd MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3rd TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 4th PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK 1.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5th SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 6th Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs 7.0 DNC 5.0 NTR 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 RVYC

Paging Glenn Wakefield: PHRF-NW has your sail number as 4221. Should it be 4222?
[email protected]

Jul 4 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 18:52:58 0:32:58 0:37:56 1.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 2 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS     OOD   2.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 2 HYPHEN DASH34-1 29759 93 BURGESS/GRICE 18:20 18:57:04 0:37:04 0:39:18 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 19:00:04 0:40:04 0:39:24 3.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 18:58:54 0:38:54 0:40:51 4.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 19:02:46 0:42:46 0:42:38 5.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 19:19:25 0:59:25 0:57:08 6.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 8 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     DSQ   9.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 8 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DSQ   9.0 RVC

Jul 11 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 1 1 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:02:24 0:42:24 0:45:24 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:00:06 0:40:06 0:46:08 2.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 3 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:05:29 0:45:29 0:47:46 3.5 RVC
  PHRF 1 3 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 19:08:35 0:48:35 0:47:46 3.5 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 5 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 19:09:52 0:49:52 0:49:43 5.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 HYPHEN DASH34-1 29759 93 BURGESS/GRICE 18:20 19:14:37 0:54:37 0:57:55 6.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 19:21:42 1:01:42 0:59:20 7.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 8 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     OOD   8.7 RVC
  PHRF 1 9 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC

Jul 17 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:30:01 1:10:01 1:20:33 1.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 2 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:40:33 1:20:33 1:24:35 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 3 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:39:39 1:19:39 1:25:18 3.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 19:48:01 1:28:01 1:26:33 4.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 5 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 20:05:50 1:45:50 1:41:46 5.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     NTR   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7 HYPHEN DASH34-1 29759 93 BURGESS/GRICE     DNC   10.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey     DNC   10.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 7 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC

Jul 25 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 1 1 HYPHEN DASH34-1 29759 93 BURGESS/GRICE 18:28 20:07:39 1:39:39 1:45:40 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 2 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:28 20:08:09 1:40:09 1:47:15 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 3 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:28 20:12:38 1:44:38 1:49:52 3.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 4 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     NTR   6.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNF   6.0 RVicYC
  PHRF 1 6 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON     DNC   10.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey     DNC   10.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     DNC   10.0 RVC
  PHRF 1 6 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC

Jul 4 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 2 1 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK 18:20 19:04:47 0:44:47 0:37:51 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 2 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:20 19:02:33 0:42:33 0:39:10 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:10:42 0:50:42 0:44:58 3.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 4 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:24:35 1:04:35 0:56:21 4.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   7.0 RVYC

Jul 11 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 2 1 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:20 19:12:49 0:52:49 0:48:38 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 2 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:14:57 0:54:57 0:48:44 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:18:31 0:58:31 0:51:03 3.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     NTR   5.0 RVYC
  PHRF 2 5 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox     DNC   7.0 RVC

Jul 17 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 2 1 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:56:22 1:36:22 1:25:27 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 2 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:20 19:54:54 1:34:54 1:27:22 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 20:04:12 1:44:12 1:30:55 3.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 4 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK 18:20 20:39:44 2:19:44 1:58:07 4.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   7.0 RVYC

Jul 25 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Exclude Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
  PHRF 2 1 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:28 20:12:11 1:44:11 1:35:55 1.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 2 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 18:28 20:14:09 1:46:09 1:36:30 2.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK     DNC   7.0 RVC
  PHRF 2 3 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   7.0 RVYC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
DSQDisqualification 9
NTRNo finish Time Reported Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com