Wednesday B Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday B Series

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Total Net Club
PHRF 1 1st OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2nd Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3rd FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4th OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5th NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6th BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 5.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7th ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD 4.0 8.0 DNC 6.7 OOD 8.0 DNC 26.7 26.7 RVC

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Total Net Club
PHRF 2 1st No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2nd Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 20.0 20.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3rd ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4th Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0  
PHRF 2 5th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6th Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 7th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 3.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0 RVicYC

3 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Total Net Club

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jun 20 Jun 27 Total Net Club
Melges Melges 24 1st SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 RVYC

Judith, Are you using sail #139 now?
[email protected]

Jun 6 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:28 19:29:55 1:01:55 1:03:29 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:28 19:35:39 1:07:39 1:09:02 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:28 19:39:37 1:11:37 1:11:44 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 4 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD 18:28 19:40:44 1:12:44 1:15:39 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 18:28 19:51:08 1:23:08 1:22:07 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON     DNC   8.0 RVC

Jun 13 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 18:37 19:21:39 0:44:39 0:43:07 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:37 19:20:50 0:43:50 0:43:54 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 18:37 19:21:40 0:44:40 0:44:07 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:37 19:20:11 0:43:11 0:44:16 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     DNC   8.0 RVC

Jun 20 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:27 19:13:14 0:46:14 0:47:24 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:27 19:18:27 0:51:27 0:49:42 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:27 19:17:02 0:50:02 0:50:07 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 4 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 18:27 19:19:29 0:52:29 0:50:41 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:27 19:17:41 0:50:41 0:51:43 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 18:27 19:19:35 0:52:35 0:51:57 6.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     OOD   6.7 RVC

Jun 27 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:32 19:29:11 0:57:11 0:58:38 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 18:32 19:33:42 1:01:42 0:59:35 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:32 19:34:36 1:02:36 1:00:28 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:32 19:35:18 1:03:18 1:03:24 4.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:32 19:41:10 1:09:10 1:10:35 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     DNC   8.0 RVC

Jun 6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:28 19:43:38 1:15:38 1:11:46 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     RET   3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   8.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   8.0  
PHRF 2 3 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   8.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   8.0 RVYC

Jun 13 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:37 19:21:09 0:44:09 0:41:54 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:37 19:23:31 0:46:31 0:42:50 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 18:37 19:22:49 0:45:49 0:43:29 3.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 4 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 18:37 19:24:44 0:47:44 0:43:57 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 18:37 19:26:09 0:49:09 0:46:38 5.0  
PHRF 2 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   8.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   8.0 RVicYC

Jun 20 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:27 19:17:51 0:50:51 0:48:15 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 18:27 19:19:58 0:52:58 0:48:46 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:27 19:19:57 0:52:57 0:50:15 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   8.0  
PHRF 2 4 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   8.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   8.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 4 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   8.0 RVicYC

Jun 27 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:32 19:35:39 1:03:39 1:00:24 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:32 19:36:22 1:04:22 1:01:05 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 18:32 19:36:48 1:04:48 1:01:29 3.0  
PHRF 2 4 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS     DNC   8.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   8.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   8.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 4 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   8.0 RVicYC

Jun 6 - 3 Division

Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club

Jun 13 - 3 Division

Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club

Jun 20 - 3 Division

Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club

Jun 27 - 3 Division

Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club

Jun 6 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24   SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team     RVYC

Jun 13 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24   SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team     RVYC

Jun 20 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:27
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team OOD 1.0 RVYC

Jun 27 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:27
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team OOD 1.0 RVYC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies
RETStarted but did not finish 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com