Wednesday B Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday B Series

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Total Net Club
PHRF 1 1st Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2nd J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3rd WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 NTR 15.0 15.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4th FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 4.7 OOD 5.0 5.0 4.0 18.7 18.7 RVC
PHRF 1 5th LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 6.3 OOD 6.0 8.0 5.0 25.3 25.3 RVC
PHRF 1 6th DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD 4.0 4.0 10.0 NTR 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7th LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 5.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8th HYPHEN DASH34-1 34 93 BURGESS/GRICE 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 30.0 30.0 RVC
PHRF 1 9th Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0 RVicYC

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Jun 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Total Net Club
PHRF 2 1st SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2nd TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3rd CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4th FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 NTR 2.0 22.0 22.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5th MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 4.0 7.3 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.3 29.3 RVC
PHRF 2 6th Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 NTR 9.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 7th PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK 6.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0 RVC
PHRF 2 8th MAGNUM C&C31T 34051 165 ANDRE BELCOURT 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 RVC

Paging Glenn Wakefield: PHRF-NW has your sail number as 4221. Should it be 4222?
[email protected]

Jun 6 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:16:53 0:56:53 1:05:26 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD 18:20 19:41:29 1:21:29 1:19:03 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:42:09 1:22:09 1:27:58 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD 18:20 20:00:29 1:40:29 1:37:03 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 20:07:31 OOD   4.7 RVC
PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 20:10:04 1:50:04 1:49:44 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON     OOD   6.3 RVC
PHRF 1 8 HYPHEN DASH34-1 34 93 BURGESS/GRICE     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jun 13 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:29 19:36:16 1:07:16 1:12:02 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:29 19:31:40 1:02:40 1:12:06 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD 18:29 19:44:01 1:15:01 1:12:47 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD 18:29 19:44:34 1:15:34 1:12:59 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:29 19:38:53 1:09:53 1:13:23 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:29 19:51:12 1:22:12 1:19:02 6.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:29 19:56:47 1:27:47 1:27:31 7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8 HYPHEN DASH34-1 34 93 BURGESS/GRICE     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jun 20 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:53:48 1:33:48 1:47:55 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 20:05:15 1:45:15 1:52:42 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD 18:20 20:21:11 2:01:11 1:57:34 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 20:21:00 2:01:00 1:58:59 4.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 20:17:05 1:57:05 2:02:57 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 20:25:32 2:05:32 2:05:09 6.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 HYPHEN DASH34-1 34 93 BURGESS/GRICE 18:20 20:20:34 2:00:34 2:07:51 7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 20:33:58 2:13:58 2:08:49 8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 9 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     NTR   10.0 RVC

Jun 27 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:26 19:32:43 1:06:43 1:16:45 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:26 19:42:45 1:16:45 1:22:11 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 HYPHEN DASH34-1 34 93 BURGESS/GRICE 18:26 19:45:54 1:19:54 1:24:43 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:26 19:48:01 1:22:01 1:26:07 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:26 20:03:42 1:37:42 1:33:57 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     NTR   7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   10.0 RVicYC

Jun 6 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:59:54 1:39:54 1:27:10 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 18:20 19:58:36 1:38:36 1:29:38 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 20:00:26 1:40:26 1:31:18 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 20:08:59 1:48:59 1:36:39 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs 18:20 20:13:21 1:53:21 1:44:48 5.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK 18:20 20:27:20 2:07:20 1:47:38 6.0 RVC
PHRF 2 7 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 7 MAGNUM C&C31T 34051 165 ANDRE BELCOURT     DNC   9.0 RVC

Jun 13 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 18:29 19:43:29 1:14:29 1:07:43 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:29 19:52:02 1:23:02 1:12:27 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:29 19:49:58 1:20:58 1:13:36 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:29 19:49:41 1:20:41 1:14:17 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 MAGNUM C&C31T 34051 165 ANDRE BELCOURT 18:29 19:47:27 1:18:27 1:14:26 5.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS     OOD   7.3 RVC
PHRF 2 7 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 7 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK     DNC   9.0 RVC

Jun 20 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 18:20 20:14:50 1:54:50 1:44:24 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 20:28:21 2:08:21 1:56:41 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 20:36:14 2:16:14 1:58:52 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON     NTR   7.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     NTR   7.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 4 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK     DNF   7.0 RVC
PHRF 2 7 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 7 MAGNUM C&C31T 34051 165 ANDRE BELCOURT     DNC   9.0 RVC

Jun 27 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 Heidi Leckenby / Alex Fox 18:26 19:49:00 1:23:00 1:15:27 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:26 19:52:35 1:26:35 1:19:43 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:26 20:00:51 1:34:51 1:22:45 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 4 PARADISE CATA27-1 1043 249 KRAYENHOFF / MADDOCK     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MAGNUM C&C31T 34051 165 ANDRE BELCOURT     DNC   9.0 RVC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
NTRNo finish Time Reported Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com