Spring Buoy Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday A Series

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 Total Net Club
Melges Melges 24 1st SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 2nd Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3rd Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 4th Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 24.0 17.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 5th Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 6th Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 7th Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 37.0 28.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 8th Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy (9.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0 RVicYC

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 Total Net Club
PHRF 1 1st OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 5.0 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2nd NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3rd OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (5.0) 21.0 16.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4th Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 23.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5th ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6th BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 27.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7th FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8th SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0 RVC

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 Total Net Club
PHRF 2 1st No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 11.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2nd Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 22.0 13.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3rd ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 14.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4th ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS 1.0 1.0 3.7 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.7 14.7 RVC
PHRF 2 5th Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 20.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 7th Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe (9.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS 3.0 5.7 OOD 9.0 DNC 31.7 22.7  
PHRF 2 8th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 28.0 RVicYC

3 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 9 May 30 Total Net Club
PHRF 3 1st DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 RVC

Judith, Are you using sail #139 now?
[email protected]

May 2 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1 1.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3 3.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 4 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 4 4.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 5 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 5 5.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 6 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith 6 6.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 8 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy DNC 9.0 RVicYC

May 9 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1 1.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3 3.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith 4 4.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 5 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 5 5.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 6 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 6 6.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 7 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy 7 7.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 8 8.0 RVicYC

May 16 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 1 1.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 3 3.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith 4 4.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 5 5.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 6 6.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 8 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy 8 8.0 RVicYC

May 23 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 2 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 2 2.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 3 3.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith 4 4.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 5 5.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 6 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 6 6.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 7 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 7 7.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 8 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy DNF 9.0 RVicYC

May 30 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
Melges Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 2 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 2 2.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 SUNNYVALE Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team DNC 9.0 RVYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo DNC 9.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 9.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith/Malcom Smith DNC 9.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 9.0 RVicYC
Melges Melges 24 3 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Team Gravy DNC 9.0 RVicYC

May 2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 19:00 19:36:41 0:36:41 0:37:37 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD 19:00 19:40:10 0:40:10 0:41:46 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 19:00 19:47:15 0:47:15 0:45:38 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 19:00 19:45:09 0:45:09 0:46:04 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 19:00 19:47:19 0:47:19 0:46:44 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 6 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 9 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:30 19:30:20 1:00:20 1:01:51 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:30 19:35:14 1:05:14 1:03:00 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON 18:30 19:35:56 1:05:56 1:03:41 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:30 19:35:33 1:05:33 1:06:53 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD 18:30 19:35:43 1:05:43 1:08:21 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 6 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 16 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:30 19:22:10 0:52:10 0:53:29 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:30 19:27:02 0:57:02 0:55:05 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:30 19:25:32 0:55:32 0:55:37 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 4 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:30 19:25:07 0:55:07 0:56:14 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 23 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER     OOD   1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 1 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:35 19:21:39 0:46:39 0:45:03 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD     DNF   4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNF   4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 30 - 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 OFF THE CHART ELL770 5 114 MICHAEL TURNER 18:34 19:26:29 0:52:29 0:53:48 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:34 19:28:55 0:54:55 0:55:00 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3 NVS HOTF27-1 29745 153 PAUL GIBSON 18:34 19:32:00 0:58:00 0:56:01 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 BULLETPROOF OLSN911SE 42512 138 NIGEL MARTIN 18:34 19:30:43 0:56:43 0:56:02 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 OVERDRAFT FARE23-1 43 117 HUGH WAINMAN-WOOD 18:34 19:31:18 0:57:18 0:58:28 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 ZAFF JBOA92-1 56272 105 PHIL WAMPOLD     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 FETISH HOTF27-1 29741 153 DAVID RICHARDSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ETCH22 610 132 BRIAN SPENCER     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS 19:00 19:49:35 0:49:35 0:45:39 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 19:00 19:51:19 0:51:19 0:48:42 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 19:00 19:52:50 0:52:50 0:50:08 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 19:00 19:53:36 0:53:36 0:50:52 4.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 5 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 19:00 19:54:10 0:54:10 0:51:24 5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   9.0  
PHRF 2 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   9.0 RVicYC

May 9 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS 18:30 19:36:48 1:06:48 1:01:30 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 18:30 19:37:35 1:07:35 1:02:13 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:30 19:37:39 1:07:39 1:04:12 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 18:30 19:39:17 1:09:17 1:05:45 4.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 5 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     OCS   5.0  
PHRF 2 6 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   9.0 RVicYC

May 16 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:30 19:29:32 0:59:32 0:56:29 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:30 19:30:08 1:00:08 0:57:04 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 18:30 19:31:08 1:01:08 0:58:01 3.0  
PHRF 2 4 ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS     OOD   3.7 RVC
PHRF 2 5 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 18:30 19:32:04 1:02:04 0:58:54 4.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   9.0 RVicYC

May 23 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 18:35 19:19:44 0:44:44 0:41:11 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:35 19:20:07 0:45:07 0:42:49 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNF   5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNF   5.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 5 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     OOD   5.7  
PHRF 2 6 ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   9.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   9.0 RVicYC

May 30 - 2 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:34 19:28:57 0:54:57 0:52:09 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 2 ROAD KILL JBOA24-1 1269 186 PAUL BETTS 18:34 19:32:44 0:58:44 0:54:04 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:34 19:32:17 0:58:17 0:55:18 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:34 19:32:25 0:58:25 0:55:26 4.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 5 No Worrries Martin 242 266 165 Luke Acker 18:34 19:32:32 0:58:32 0:55:33 5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 2 6 ZIG ZAG XTHUN26-1 158 186 VIDAS STUKIS     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 Haggis Martin 242 139 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   9.0  

May 2 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
PHRF 3   DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO     RVC

May 9 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 3 1 DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO 18:30 19:43:42 1:13:42 1:07:00 1.0 RVC

May 16 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
PHRF 3   DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO     RVC

May 23 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
PHRF 3   DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO     RVC

May 30 - 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Place Points Club
PHRF 3 1 DOUBLE O SEVEN THUN26-ODR 1007 195 ADRIAN BETANZO OOD 1.0 RVC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 5
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com