Wednesday A Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday A Series

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 Total Net Club
PHRF 1 1st J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2nd FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3rd LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4th Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 2.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 23.3 13.3 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5th Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 14.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 6th LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 4.0 6.0 9.0 NTR (10.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 24.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7th DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 NTR 7.0 NTR 1.0 37.0 27.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8th Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0  
PHRF 1 9th WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 NTR 7.0 NTR 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0 RVC

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners May 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 Total Net Club
PHRF 2 1st SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2nd TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3rd CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4th MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5th FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6th Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 NTR 9.0 DNC 6.0 NTR 41.0 32.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 7th Unknown   323   Contact [email protected] (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 NTR 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 35.0  
PHRF 2 8th ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0 RVC

The first Wednesday Night Series of 2018 !!!
Let me know if there are any changes to be made to your details.
[email protected]

May 2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:45 20:43:38 1:58:38 1:54:04 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:45 20:43:46 1:58:46 1:56:47 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:45 20:36:22 1:51:22 1:59:15 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:45 20:45:29 2:00:29 2:00:07 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:45 20:46:25 2:01:25 2:07:30 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 6 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape     DNC   10.0  
PHRF 1 6 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     DNC   10.0 RVC

May 9 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:38:34 1:18:34 1:30:23 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:53:22 1:33:22 1:38:03 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:53:49 1:33:49 1:40:28 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 20:10:07 1:50:07 1:45:53 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 20:08:23 1:48:23 1:46:35 5.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 20:12:07 1:52:07 1:51:46 6.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     DNC   10.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape     DNC   10.0  
PHRF 1 7 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     DNC   10.0 RVC

May 16 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:19:01 0:59:01 1:07:54 1.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 2 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:25:05 1:05:05 1:09:42 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 18:20 19:31:30 1:11:30 1:10:19 3.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 4 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:28:36 1:08:36 1:12:02 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 19:41:08 1:21:08 1:18:01 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey     NTR   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     NTR   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     NTR   9.0 RVC
PHRF 1 9 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape     DNC   10.0  

May 23 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:30:07 1:10:07 1:15:05 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:34:17 1:14:17 1:18:00 2.0 RVC
PHRF 1 3 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 19:46:30 1:26:30 1:23:10 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape 18:20 19:42:28 1:22:28 1:30:33 4.0  
PHRF 1 5 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD     NTR   7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 5 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     NTR   7.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 7 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   10.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 7 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey     DNC   10.0 RVC

May 30 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 1 1 DISCERNMENT DUFR335-1 1036 153 MARC OWEN FLOOD 18:20 19:34:00 1:14:00 1:11:28 1.0 RVC
PHRF 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:28:52 1:08:52 1:19:14 2.0 RVicYC
PHRF 1 3 J JBOA33-1 33009 87 ADRIAN KING-HARRIS 18:20 19:34:33 1:14:33 1:19:50 3.0 RVC
PHRF 1 4 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     OOD   3.3 RVicYC
PHRF 1 5 FIASCO OLSN30-ODR 67807 99 ARTHUR HESFORD 18:20 19:36:15 1:16:15 1:20:04 4.0 RVC
PHRF 1 6 LimeLight JBOA120-1 22730 132 Bart Blainey 18:20 19:44:38 1:24:38 1:24:22 5.0 RVC
PHRF 1 7 LADYBUG PETR30 39966 156 MATTHEW BACON 18:20 19:48:12 1:28:12 1:24:48 6.0 RVC
PHRF 1 8 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape     DNC   10.0  
PHRF 1 8 WEST WIND II COMC42-1 4221 150 GLENN WAKEFIELD     DNC   10.0 RVC

May 2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX 18:45 20:39:10 1:54:10 1:43:47 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:45 20:44:45 1:59:45 1:44:29 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:45 20:38:56 1:53:56 1:44:54 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:45 20:44:44 1:59:44 1:48:51 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:45 21:04:34 2:19:34 2:03:46 5.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 Unknown   323   Contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0  
PHRF 2 6 ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 9 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX     OOD   1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 1 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 20:15:28 1:55:28 1:40:45 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:20 20:11:18 1:51:18 1:42:28 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 20:16:26 1:56:26 1:43:15 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 20:23:10 2:03:10 1:51:58 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 Unknown   323   Contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0  
PHRF 2 6 ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 16 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX 18:20 19:32:06 1:12:06 1:05:33 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:37:56 1:17:56 1:08:00 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON 18:20 19:33:55 1:13:55 1:08:03 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 19:34:53 1:14:53 1:08:05 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:38:26 1:18:26 1:09:33 5.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     NTR   8.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 Unknown   323   Contact [email protected]     NTR   8.0  
PHRF 2 8 ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD     OOD   9.0 RVC

May 23 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX 18:20 19:42:52 1:22:52 1:15:20 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 19:45:14 1:25:14 1:17:29 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:49:04 1:29:04 1:17:43 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:56:07 1:36:07 1:25:14 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     DNC   9.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 5 Unknown   323   Contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0  
PHRF 2 5 ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD     DNC   9.0 RVC

May 30 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank YachtName Class SailNum Rating Owners Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Club
PHRF 2 1 TOKOLOSH II NSTR30-1 19823 225 ROLF SCHMIDT 18:20 19:49:34 1:29:34 1:18:09 1.0 RVC
PHRF 2 2 CHANTERELLE SPEN31-1 39465 195 JOHN NIELSEN 18:20 19:47:50 1:27:50 1:19:51 2.0 RVC
PHRF 2 3 SCOOTER THUN26-ORD 1115 195 ALEX FOX 18:20 19:48:02 1:28:02 1:20:02 3.0 RVC
PHRF 2 4 MEPHISTO C&C29-1 44194 213 PETER MILLS 18:20 19:51:11 1:31:11 1:20:52 4.0 RVC
PHRF 2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 183 Bob Fuchs     NTR   6.0 RVYC
PHRF 2 6 FLIGHT CAL9.2 59739 186 BRIAN ROBINSON     DNC   9.0 RVC
PHRF 2 6 Unknown   323   Contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0  
PHRF 2 6 ZEPHYR CAL29-1 19466 201 DENNIS WOODWARD     DNC   9.0 RVC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
NTRNo finish Time Reported
OODrace Officer Of the Day



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com