event burgee venue burgee

THRASH 2018 - Long Distance Racing

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:42 on April 23, 2018

PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Gary Sagert Cantina 220 Catalina 42 117 THSA 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PHRF 1 Tim Daniel Optical Illusion 49309 Dash 34 114 NYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PHRF 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th PHRF 1 Ron Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
5th PHRF 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 7.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
6th PHRF 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 JBoats J33 93 RVicYC 6.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th PHRF 1 Rudy Heessels Wind Child 74329 Beneteau 36s7 108 SBYC 8.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
8th PHRF 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 THSA 4.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 22.0
9th PHRF 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 66 RVicYC 9.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
10th PHRF 1 Kerry Blaauw Final Dash 34473 Dash 34-1 90 CFSA 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PHRF 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd PHRF 2 Alex Fox Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd PHRF 2 Clint Abbott Noflyk 304 Jeanneau SO37 156 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
4th PHRF 2 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 198 CFSA 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th PHRF 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 Sparkman Stephens 150 RVicYC 3.0 3.0 11.0 DSQ 17.0 17.0
6th PHRF 2 Peter Mills Mephisto 44194 C&C 29 mk 1 213 RVicYC 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th PHRF 2 Andre Belcourt Magnum 34051 C&C 165 RVicYC 9.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
8th PHRF 2 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 8.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
9th PHRF 2 Jennifer Harvey Suncatcher 408 Newport 28 (II) 222 CFSA 7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
10th PHRF 2 John Neilson Chanterelle 39465 Spencer 31 195 RVicYC 11.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 29.0 29.0

R1 - PHRF 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:25:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Gary Sagert Cantina 220 Catalina 42 117 THSA 10:25:00 12:59:18 2:34:18 2:37:27 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Tim Daniel Optical Illusion 49309 Dash 34 114 NYC 10:25:00 13:02:01 2:37:01 2:40:59 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 10:25:00 13:00:11 2:35:11 2:41:23 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 THSA 10:25:00 12:45:57 2:20:57 2:42:09 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Ron Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC 10:25:00 13:02:32 2:37:32 2:43:03 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 JBoats J33 93 RVicYC 10:25:00 13:01:34 2:36:34 2:46:01 6.0
7 PHRF 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 10:25:00 13:07:33 2:42:33 2:50:41 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Rudy Heessels Wind Child 74329 Beneteau 36s7 108 SBYC 10:25:00 13:13:39 2:48:39 2:54:33 8.0
9 PHRF 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 66 RVicYC 10:25:00 12:54:48 DNS   9.0
10 PHRF 1 Kerry Blaauw Final Dash 34473 Dash 34-1 90 CFSA     DNC   11.0

R2 - PHRF 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Gary Sagert Cantina 220 Catalina 42 117 THSA 13:45:00 15:37:44 1:52:44 1:55:02 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Tim Daniel Optical Illusion 49309 Dash 34 114 NYC 13:45:00 15:37:27 1:52:27 1:55:17 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Rudy Heessels Wind Child 74329 Beneteau 36s7 108 SBYC 13:45:00 15:39:44 1:54:44 1:58:45 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 JBoats J33 93 RVicYC 13:45:00 15:38:27 1:53:27 2:00:18 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 13:45:00 15:41:27 1:56:27 2:01:06 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Ron Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC 13:45:00 15:43:58 1:58:58 2:03:08 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 66 RVicYC 13:45:00 15:48:54 2:03:54 2:17:26 7.0
8 PHRF 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 13:45:00 16:14:07 2:29:07 2:36:35 8.0
9 PHRF 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 THSA     DNC   11.0
9 PHRF 1 Kerry Blaauw Final Dash 34473 Dash 34-1 90 CFSA     DNC   11.0

R3 - PHRF 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 Gary Sagert Cantina 220 Catalina 42 117 THSA 10:05:00 14:25:01 4:20:01 4:25:19 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Tim Daniel Optical Illusion 49309 Dash 34 114 NYC 10:05:00 14:25:10 4:20:10 4:26:44 2.0
3 PHRF 1 AJ Hesford Fiasco 67807 Olson 30 99 RVicYC 10:05:00 14:21:57 4:16:57 4:29:49 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Phil Wampold Zaff 56272 J92 105 RVicYC 10:05:00 14:27:45 4:22:45 4:33:16 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Ron Hendricks Gone With The Wind 79058 C&C 99 108 PAYC 10:05:00 14:31:20 4:26:20 4:35:40 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Ged McLean Hana Mari 79026 Wylie 66 RVicYC 10:05:00 14:15:00 4:10:00 4:37:18 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Ron Jewula Kairos 3801 Aerodyne 38 45 THSA 10:05:00 14:09:56 4:04:56 4:41:47 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Adrian King-Harris J 33009 JBoats J33 93 RVicYC 10:05:00 14:38:19 4:33:19 4:49:49 8.0
9 PHRF 1 Rudy Heessels Wind Child 74329 Beneteau 36s7 108 SBYC     DNF   10.0
10 PHRF 1 Kerry Blaauw Final Dash 34473 Dash 34-1 90 CFSA     DNC   11.0

R1 - PHRF 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Clint Abbott Noflyk 304 Jeanneau SO37 156 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:15:11 1:43:11 1:39:13 1.0
2 PHRF 2 Alex Fox Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:21:25 1:49:25 1:39:28 2.0
3 PHRF 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 Sparkman Stephens 150 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:14:52 1:42:52 1:39:48 3.0
4 PHRF 2 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 198 CFSA 10:32:00 12:28:24 1:56:24 1:45:23 4.0
5 PHRF 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:19:09 1:47:09 1:45:51 5.0
6 PHRF 2 Peter Mills Mephisto 44194 C&C 29 mk 1 213 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:32:57 2:00:57 1:47:15 6.0
7 PHRF 2 Jennifer Harvey Suncatcher 408 Newport 28 (II) 222 CFSA 10:32:00 12:38:17 2:06:17 1:50:38 7.0
8 PHRF 2 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:33:01 2:01:01 1:51:25 8.0
9 PHRF 2 Andre Belcourt Magnum 34051 C&C 165 RVicYC 10:32:00 12:34:12 2:02:12 1:55:57 9.0
10 PHRF 2 John Neilson Chanterelle 39465 Spencer 31 195 RVicYC     DNC   11.0

R2 - PHRF 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Clint Abbott Noflyk 304 Jeanneau SO37 156 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:28:51 1:23:51 1:20:38 1.0
2 PHRF 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:30:36 1:25:36 1:24:34 2.0
3 PHRF 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 Sparkman Stephens 150 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:34:30 1:29:30 1:26:50 3.0
4 PHRF 2 Alex Fox Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:40:39 1:35:39 1:26:57 4.0
5 PHRF 2 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 198 CFSA 13:05:00 14:47:24 1:42:24 1:32:42 5.0
6 PHRF 2 Peter Mills Mephisto 44194 C&C 29 mk 1 213 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:52:25 1:47:25 1:35:15 6.0
7 PHRF 2 Andre Belcourt Magnum 34051 C&C 165 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:47:42 1:42:42 1:37:27 7.0
8 PHRF 2 Jennifer Harvey Suncatcher 408 Newport 28 (II) 222 CFSA 13:05:00 14:57:11 1:52:11 1:38:16 8.0
9 PHRF 2 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:51:50 1:46:50 1:38:22 9.0
10 PHRF 2 John Neilson Chanterelle 39465 Spencer 31 195 RVicYC 13:05:00 14:53:14 1:48:14 1:38:24 10.0

R3 - PHRF 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:11:00
Rank Division Skipper Owner Yacht Name Sail Number Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 Nigel Martin Bulletproof 42512 Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 10:11:00 12:58:11 2:47:11 2:45:09 1.0
2 PHRF 2 Alex Fox Scooter 1115 Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:14:23 3:03:23 2:46:43 2.0
3 PHRF 2 Andre Belcourt Magnum 34051 C&C 165 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:11:40 3:00:40 2:51:26 3.0
4 PHRF 2 Brian Robinson Flight 59739 Cal 9.2 186 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:18:32 3:07:32 2:52:39 4.0
5 PHRF 2 Graham Heath Pitoraq 798 Windward 30 198 CFSA 10:11:00 13:28:58 3:17:58 2:59:13 5.0
6 PHRF 2 Peter Mills Mephisto 44194 C&C 29 mk 1 213 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:40:03 3:29:03 3:05:23 6.0
7 PHRF 2 Clint Abbott Noflyk 304 Jeanneau SO37 156 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:26:47 3:15:47 3:08:15 7.0
8 PHRF 2 John Neilson Chanterelle 39465 Spencer 31 195 RVicYC 10:11:00 13:47:44 3:36:44 3:17:02 8.0
9 PHRF 2 Jennifer Harvey Suncatcher 408 Newport 28 (II) 222 CFSA 10:11:00 14:09:24 3:58:24 3:28:50 9.0
10 PHRF 2 Glenn Wakefield West Wind II 4222 Sparkman Stephens 150 RVicYC 10:11:00 12:56:29 DSQ   11.0

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com