event burgee venue burgee

Thermopylae Trophy Race 2017

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:40 on September 14, 2017

R1 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 10.6, Ave wind: Light
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dist 1 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 153 Clay Mills CFSA 10:30 14:05:38 3:35:38 3:08:36 1.0
2 Dist 1 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford RVicYC 10:30 14:05:52 3:35:52 3:18:23 2.0
3 Dist 1 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott RVicYC 10:30 14:29:25 3:59:25 3:31:51 3.0
4 Dist 1 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey RVicYC 10:30 14:56:52 4:26:52 3:58:47 4.0
5 Dist 1 Hessian C&C 35-2I 13865 153 Kevin Greendwood CFSA     DNF   6.0

R1 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 10.6, Ave wind: Light
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dist 2 Compromise Newport 27 29809 216 Glen Shipham CFSA 10:30 14:36:23 4:06:23 3:28:13 1.0
2 Dist 2 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson RVicYC 10:30 14:34:22 4:04:22 3:31:30 2.0
3 Dist 2 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath CFSA 10:30 14:42:35 4:12:35 3:37:36 3.0
4 Dist 2 Kluane Thunderbird 1060 192 Ed Haines CFSA 10:30 14:44:04 4:14:04 3:40:09 4.0
5 Dist 2 Limbo Custom 33 29693 165 Paul Jensen RVicYC 10:30 14:43:04 4:13:04 3:43:55 5.0
6 Dist 2 White Wave Mega 30 64215 170 Jon RIchardson CFSA 10:30 14:45:42 4:15:42 3:45:40 6.0
7 Dist 2 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills RVicYC 10:30 14:59:26 4:29:26 3:51:48 7.0

Overall Results are final as of 8:13 on September 15, 2017

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 10.6, Ave wind: Light
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dist 1 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 153 Clay Mills CFSA 10:30 14:05:38 3:35:38 3:08:36 1.0
2 Dist 1 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford RVicYC 10:30 14:05:52 3:35:52 3:18:23 2.0
3 Dist 2 Compromise Newport 27 29809 216 Glen Shipham CFSA 10:30 14:36:23 4:06:23 3:28:13 3.0
4 Dist 2 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson RVicYC 10:30 14:34:22 4:04:22 3:31:30 4.0
5 Dist 1 Noflyk Jeanneau 37 304 156 Clint Abbott RVicYC 10:30 14:29:25 3:59:25 3:31:51 5.0
6 Dist 2 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath CFSA 10:30 14:42:35 4:12:35 3:37:36 6.0
7 Dist 2 Kluane Thunderbird 1060 192 Ed Haines CFSA 10:30 14:44:04 4:14:04 3:40:09 7.0
8 Dist 2 Limbo Custom 33 29693 165 Paul Jensen RVicYC 10:30 14:43:04 4:13:04 3:43:55 8.0
9 Dist 2 White Wave Mega 30 64215 170 Jon RIchardson CFSA 10:30 14:45:42 4:15:42 3:45:40 9.0
10 Dist 2 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills RVicYC 10:30 14:59:26 4:29:26 3:51:48 10.0
11 Dist 1 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey RVicYC 10:30 14:56:52 4:26:52 3:58:47 11.0
12 Dist 1 Hessian C&C 35-2I 13865 153 Kevin Greendwood CFSA     DNF   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13


rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com