Wednesday Night C

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday D

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Total Net
Melges 24 1st Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
Melges 24 2nd Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Melges 24 3rd Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Div 1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Total Net
Div 1 1st Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
Div 1 2nd Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
Div 1 3rd Zaff J92 56272 105 Phil Wampold 3.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
Div 1 4th Wildcat II   GBR94 unknown   6.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
Div 1 5th Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 111 Hugh Wainman-Wood 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
Div 1 6th Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Div 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Total Net
Div 2 1st Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
Div 2 2nd Zig Zag Turbo T-Bird 643 183 Vidas Stukas 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Div 2 3rd Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
Div 2 4th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Div 2 5th Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
Div 2 6th Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
Div 2 7th Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Div 3 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Total Net
Div 3 1st 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
Div 3 2nd Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Div 3 3rd Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

August 23
I was on holiday... Sorry for the delay!

BUOYS
Sail #266, 1140, 82 please provide registration details to the office or [email protected]

Aug 9 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 4.0

Aug 16 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 4.0

Aug 23 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 4.0
Melges 24 2 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 4.0

Aug 9 - Div 1 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 1 1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:27 19:34:21 1:07:21 1:09:43 1.0
Div 1 2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:27 19:39:45 1:12:45 1:12:52 2.0
Div 1 3 Zaff J92 56272 105 Phil Wampold 18:27 19:37:32 1:10:32 1:13:21 3.0
Div 1 4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 18:27 19:41:00 1:14:00 1:14:48 4.0
Div 1 5 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 111 Hugh Wainman-Wood 18:27 19:41:53 1:14:53 1:17:08 5.0
Div 1 6 Wildcat II   GBR94 unknown   18:27 19:40:37 1:13:37 1:32:01 6.0

Aug 16 - Div 1 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 1 1 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:40 19:33:06 0:53:06 0:53:11 1.0
Div 1 2 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 111 Hugh Wainman-Wood 18:40 19:32:47 0:52:47 0:54:22 2.0
Div 1 3 Wildcat II   GBR94 unknown   18:40 19:31:24 0:51:24 1:04:15 3.0
Div 1 4 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     DNC   7.0
Div 1 4 Zaff J92 56272 105 Phil Wampold     DNC   7.0
Div 1 4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   7.0

Aug 23 - Div 1 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 1 1 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:27 19:05:19 0:38:19 0:38:23 1.0
Div 1 2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:27 19:04:33 0:37:33 0:38:52 2.0
Div 1 3 Zaff J92 56272 105 Phil Wampold 18:27 19:07:26 0:40:26 0:42:03 3.0
Div 1 4 Wildcat II   GBR94 unknown   18:27 19:05:12 0:38:12 0:47:45 4.0
Div 1 5 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 111 Hugh Wainman-Wood     DNC   7.0
Div 1 5 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   7.0

Aug 9 - Div 2 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 2 1 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:27 19:41:19 1:14:19 1:08:25 1.0
Div 2 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:27 19:42:27 1:15:27 1:09:28 2.0
Div 2 3 Zig Zag Turbo T-Bird 643 183 Vidas Stukas 18:27 19:43:10 1:16:10 1:10:25 3.0
Div 2 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:27 19:41:50 1:14:50 1:11:01 4.0
Div 2 5 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 18:27 19:43:33 1:16:33 1:12:38 5.0
Div 2 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   8.0
Div 2 6 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165       DNC   8.0

Aug 16 - Div 2 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 2 1 Zig Zag Turbo T-Bird 643 183 Vidas Stukas 18:40 19:37:10 0:57:10 0:52:51 1.0
Div 2 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:40 19:37:36 0:57:36 0:53:02 2.0
Div 2 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:40 19:36:24 0:56:24 0:53:31 3.0
Div 2 4 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:40 19:38:51 0:58:51 0:54:11 4.0
Div 2 5 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   18:40 19:49:38 1:09:38 1:06:05 5.0
Div 2 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   8.0
Div 2 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   8.0

Aug 23 - Div 2 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 2 1 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:27 19:08:30 0:41:30 0:38:12 1.0
Div 2 2 Zig Zag Turbo T-Bird 643 183 Vidas Stukas 18:27 19:10:03 0:43:03 0:39:48 2.0
Div 2 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:27 19:08:59 0:41:59 0:39:50 3.0
Div 2 4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:27 19:11:17 0:44:17 0:40:46 4.0
Div 2 5 Blue Club Boat Martin 242 115 165   18:27 19:14:27 0:47:27 0:45:02 5.0
Div 2 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   8.0
Div 2 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   8.0

Aug 9 - Div 3 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 3 1 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:27 19:16:47 0:49:47 0:42:45 1.0
Div 3 2 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   4.0
Div 3 2 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   4.0

Aug 16 - Div 3 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 3 1 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:40 19:38:46 0:58:46 0:53:12 1.0
Div 3 2 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 18:40 19:48:44 1:08:44 1:00:57 2.0
Div 3 3 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:40 19:53:16 1:13:16 1:02:55 3.0

Aug 23 - Div 3 Division

Start: PHRF Buoy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Div 3 1 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:27 19:13:47 0:46:47 0:42:21 1.0
Div 3 2 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:27 19:20:49 0:53:49 0:46:13 2.0
Div 3 3 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 18:27 19:19:45 0:52:45 0:46:47 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com