Wednesday Night B

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday B

Dist 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 28 Total Net
Dist 1 1st J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
Dist 1 2nd Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
Dist 1 3rd Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
Dist 1 4th Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
Dist 1 5th Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
Dist 1 6th Zephyr   188 Uknown Bob Gill 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 32.0
Dist 1 7th Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 4.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
Dist 1 8th Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 NTR 5.0 36.0 36.0
Dist 1 9th West Wind II Comanche 42 4222 150 Glen Wakefield 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 NTR 39.0 39.0
Dist 1 10th Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 150 Matthew Bacon 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
Dist 1 11th Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

Dist 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 28 Total Net
Dist 2 1st Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
Dist 2 2nd Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Stuart Copeland 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
Dist 2 3rd Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
Dist 2 4th Paradise Catalina 27 1043 267 Luke Krayenhoff 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
Dist 2 5th Magnum C&C ˝ Ton 34051 165 André Belcourt 3.0 TLE 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

June 7
======
ALL Distance boats started incorrectly therefore finishes have been awarded to all boats reporting finish times.
Distance Div 2 has been shortened to Fulford based on times reported. Results may be updated if additional rounding times for Fulford are reported, or if any Div 2 boat finished the full course within the time limit.

June 21
=======
Discernment - Please clarify finish time 19:41?

June 28
=======
49557 Summersnow - Need time and regisration

Jun 7 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:53:13 1:33:13 1:47:14 1.0
Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 20:23:34 2:03:34 2:11:02 2.0
Dist 1 3 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:20 20:24:16 2:04:16 2:11:46 3.0
Dist 1 4 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 18:20 20:32:50 2:12:50 2:12:26 4.0
Dist 1 5 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey     DNF   7.0
Dist 1 5 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNF   7.0
Dist 1 7 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Zephyr   188 Uknown Bob Gill     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 West Wind II Comanche 42 4222 150 Glen Wakefield     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 150 Matthew Bacon     DNC   12.0

Jun 14 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Zephyr   188 Uknown Bob Gill 18:20 19:37:55 1:17:55 1:37:24 1.0
Dist 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:49:55 1:29:55 1:43:27 2.0
Dist 1 3 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:20 20:03:20 1:43:20 1:49:34 3.0
Dist 1 4 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 20:22:09 2:02:09 2:09:31 4.0
Dist 1 5 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:20 20:29:13 2:09:13 2:15:41 5.0
Dist 1 6 West Wind II Comanche 42 4222 150 Glen Wakefield 18:20 20:49:36 2:29:36 2:25:08 6.0
Dist 1 7 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 18:20 20:48:52 2:28:52 2:28:25 7.0
Dist 1 8 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 9 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 9 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 150 Matthew Bacon     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 9 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   12.0

Jun 21 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:31 19:26:00 0:55:00 0:58:19 1.0
Dist 1 2 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:31 19:27:07 0:56:07 0:59:30 2.0
Dist 1 3 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:31 19:23:27 0:52:27 1:00:20 3.0
Dist 1 4 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:31 19:30:40 0:59:40 1:02:39 4.0
Dist 1 5 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey 18:31 19:58:12 1:27:12 1:23:29 5.0
Dist 1 6 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     NTR   7.0
Dist 1 7 Zephyr   188 Uknown Bob Gill     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 West Wind II Comanche 42 4222 150 Glen Wakefield     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 150 Matthew Bacon     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 7 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   12.0

Jun 28 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 19:50:48 1:30:48 1:36:17 1.0
Dist 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     OOD   2.0
Dist 1 2 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:20 19:52:29 1:32:29 1:38:04 2.0
Dist 1 4 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:20 19:57:55 1:37:55 1:42:49 3.0
Dist 1 5 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 150 Matthew Bacon 18:20 20:09:48 1:49:48 1:46:31 4.0
Dist 1 6 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood 18:20 20:20:00 2:00:00 1:55:54 5.0
Dist 1 7 Ganbaru C&C 33 Mk1 75 159 Barton Blainey 18:20 20:28:52 2:08:52 2:03:22 6.0
Dist 1 8 Zephyr   188 Uknown Bob Gill 18:20 20:18:27 1:58:27 2:28:04 7.0
Dist 1 9 West Wind II Comanche 42 4222 150 Glen Wakefield     NTR   9.0
Dist 1 10 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   12.0
Dist 1 10 Skybird CS 34 74322 141 Maarten Prinsze     DNC   12.0

Jun 7 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:42:00 1:22:00 1:14:33 1.0
Dist 2 2 Magnum C&C ˝ Ton 34051 165 André Belcourt 18:20 20:56:30 TLE   3.0
Dist 2 3 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Stuart Copeland     DNC   6.0
Dist 2 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson     DNC   6.0
Dist 2 3 Paradise Catalina 27 1043 267 Luke Krayenhoff     DNC   6.0

Jun 14 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 20:45:20 2:25:20 2:12:07 1.0
Dist 2 2 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Stuart Copeland 18:20 20:47:18 2:27:18 2:13:21 2.0
Dist 2 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 20:45:50 2:25:50 2:14:16 3.0
Dist 2 4 Paradise Catalina 27 1043 267 Luke Krayenhoff 18:20 19:58:06 DNC   6.0
Dist 2 4 Magnum C&C ˝ Ton 34051 165 André Belcourt     DNC   6.0

Jun 21 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Stuart Copeland 18:31 19:33:15 1:02:15 0:56:21 1.0
Dist 2 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:31 19:34:05 1:03:05 0:57:21 2.0
Dist 2 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:31 19:39:40 1:08:40 1:03:13 3.0
Dist 2 4 Paradise Catalina 27 1043 267 Luke Krayenhoff 18:31 19:58:06 1:27:06 1:11:56 4.0
Dist 2 5 Magnum C&C ˝ Ton 34051 165 André Belcourt     DNC   6.0

Jun 28 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 20:09:09 1:49:09 1:39:14 1.0
Dist 2 2 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Stuart Copeland 18:20 20:15:17 1:55:17 1:44:22 2.0
Dist 2 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 20:22:02 2:02:02 1:52:21 3.0
Dist 2 4 Paradise Catalina 27 1043 267 Luke Krayenhoff 18:20 20:46:51 2:26:51 2:01:17 4.0
Dist 2 5 Magnum C&C ˝ Ton 34051 165 André Belcourt     DNC   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12, 6
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NTRNo finish Time Reported Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day 2
TLETime Limit Expired - Finishers +2, Max DNF -1 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com