Wednesday Night A

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday A

Dist 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 Total Net
Dist 1 1st Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 4.0
Dist 1 2nd J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 TLE) 2.0 10.0 7.0
Dist 1 3rd Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 2.0 3.0 2.7 OOD (9.0 DNF) 3.0 19.7 10.7
Dist 1 4th Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 3.0 (5.0) 3.3 OOD 3.0 TLE 4.0 18.3 13.3
Dist 1 5th Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 30.0 21.0
Dist 1 6th Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
Dist 1 7th Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
Dist 1 8th Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
Dist 1 9th Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
Dist 1 10th Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 51.0 40.0

Dist 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 Total Net
Dist 2 1st Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
Dist 2 2nd Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
Dist 2 3rd Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 16.0 12.0
Dist 2 4th Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs (5.0 NTR) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 23.0 18.0

May 3
=====
Distance:
Monte Cristo has not entered a finish time. Please contact [email protected] with your rating.

May 24
======
Distance:
Div 1 Time Limit 20:50
Boats still racing at that time are eligible for TLE score instead of DNF. If you were still racing at that time please contact scorekee[email protected]
Div 2
Course shortened to Seabird Point.
Boats scored DNF may report their Seabird Point rounding time to have their results updated.

May 31
======
Due to issues with the Long Distance finish time reporting system (now fixed!) please review the results and report any problems to [email protected]

May 3 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 19:38:34 1:18:34 1:23:19 1.0
Dist 1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:20 19:40:34 1:20:34 1:24:36 2.0
Dist 1 3 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 18:20 19:53:23 1:33:23 1:29:40 3.0
Dist 1 4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 19:48:20 1:28:20 1:30:51 4.0
Dist 1 5 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 5 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 5 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 5 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 5 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 5 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   11.0

May 10 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 19:49:19 1:29:19 1:42:45 1.0
Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 19:59:11 1:39:11 1:45:10 2.0
Dist 1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:20 20:06:16 1:46:16 1:51:35 3.0
Dist 1 4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 20:12:20 1:52:20 1:55:32 4.0
Dist 1 5 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 18:20 20:28:24 2:08:24 2:03:17 5.0
Dist 1 6 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh 18:20 20:27:00 2:07:00 2:03:46 6.0
Dist 1 7 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   11.0

May 17 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:34 19:33:47 0:59:47 1:08:47 1.0
Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:34 19:39:37 1:05:37 1:09:35 2.0
Dist 1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     OOD   2.7
Dist 1 4 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:34 19:40:19 1:06:19 1:10:19 3.0
Dist 1 5 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon     OOD   3.3
Dist 1 6 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 18:34 19:47:31 1:13:31 1:12:37 4.0
Dist 1 7 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood 18:34 19:51:32 1:17:32 1:14:53 5.0
Dist 1 8 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:34 19:55:41 1:21:41 1:24:01 6.0
Dist 1 9 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 9 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   11.0

May 17 R2 - Dist 1 Division

Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Dist 1   Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula    
Dist 1   J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris    
Dist 1   Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford    
Dist 1   Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon    
Dist 1   Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans    
Dist 1   Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead    
Dist 1   Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood    
Dist 1   Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin    
Dist 1   Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh    
Dist 1   Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson    

May 24 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:20 20:43:03 2:23:03 2:44:34 1.0
Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris     TLE   3.0
Dist 1 2 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 18:20 19:32:01 TLE   3.0
Dist 1 4 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 4 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 4 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 4 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNF   9.0
Dist 1 9 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 9 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   11.0

May 31 - Dist 1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 18:28 19:32:00 1:04:00 1:13:38 1.0
Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:28 19:50:38 1:22:38 1:27:37 2.0
Dist 1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 18:28 20:13:17 1:45:17 1:50:33 3.0
Dist 1 4 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 18:28 20:39:42 2:11:42 2:06:27 4.0
Dist 1 5 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans     DNF   7.0
Dist 1 5 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNF   7.0
Dist 1 7 Magic Carpet I Robert Smith 42 59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Discernment Dufour 335 1036 153 Marc Owen-Flood     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
Dist 1 7 Andromeda I TAS43 43808 147 Rob Boeckh     DNC   11.0

May 3 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 18:20 19:40:07 1:20:07 1:12:14 1.0
Dist 2 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:42:45 1:22:45 1:15:14 2.0
Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:52:25 1:32:25 1:20:38 3.0
Dist 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     NTR   5.0

May 10 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 18:20 20:11:57 1:51:57 1:40:56 1.0
Dist 2 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 20:14:00 1:54:00 1:43:38 2.0
Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 20:26:07 2:06:07 1:50:02 3.0
Dist 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNC   5.0

May 17 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 18:34 19:47:45 1:13:45 1:06:29 1.0
Dist 2 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:34 19:55:48 1:21:48 1:14:22 2.0
Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:34 20:01:11 1:27:11 1:16:04 3.0
Dist 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs 18:34 20:04:55 1:30:55 1:53:39 4.0

May 17 R2 - Dist 2 Division

Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Dist 2   Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward    
Dist 2   Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson    
Dist 2   Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt    
Dist 2   Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs    

May 24 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 18:20 19:05:30 0:45:30 0:41:01 1.0
Dist 2 2 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:09:40 0:49:40 0:45:09 2.0
Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:15:25 0:55:25 0:48:21 3.0
Dist 2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNF   5.0

May 31 - Dist 2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Dist 2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:28 20:22:24 1:54:24 1:44:00 1.0
Dist 2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt     DNF   4.0
Dist 2 2 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNF   4.0
Dist 2 4 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward     DNC   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NTRNo finish Time Reported 5
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies
TLETime Limit Expired - Finishers +2, Max DNF -1 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com