Spring Buoys 2017

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Spring One Design

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Net
1st Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
4th Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 17.0 11.0
5th Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
6th Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland (7.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 20.0
7th Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 32.0 25.0

Martin 242 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
1st Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
4th Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 15.0

Questions or Changes?
Contact [email protected]

R1 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3 3.0
4 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 4 4.0
5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 5 5.0
6 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 6 6.0
7 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 7 7.0

R2 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 3 3.0
4 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 4 4.0
5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 5 5.0
6 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 6 6.0
7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0

R3 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3 3.0
4 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 4 4.0
5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 5 5.0
6 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 6 6.0
7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0

R4 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 3 3.0
4 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 4 4.0
5 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 5 5.0
6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 6 6.0
7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0

R5 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
2 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 2 2.0
3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 3 3.0
4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 4 4.0
5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
6 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 6 6.0
7 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 7 7.0

R6 - Melges 24 Division

Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
  Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo    
  Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan    
  Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith    
  Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper    
  Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell    
  Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland    
  Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best    

R1 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 2 2.0
3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 3 3.0
4 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 4 4.0

R2 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 2 2.0
3 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 3 3.0
4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 4 4.0

R3 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 2 2.0
3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 3 3.0
4 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 4 4.0

R4 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 2 2.0
3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 3 3.0
4 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 4 4.0

R5 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 2 2.0
3 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 3 3.0
4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 4 4.0

R6 - Martin 242 Division

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Jeremy Smith 1 1.0
2 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 2 2.0
3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 3 3.0
4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com