Spring Buoys 2017

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Spring 2017

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 29 R1 Jan 29 R2 Jan 29 R3 Feb 5 R1 Feb 5 R2 Feb 5 R3 Feb 19 R1 Feb 19 R2 Feb 19 R3 Mar 5 R1 Mar 5 R2 Mar 19 R1 Mar 19 R2 Mar 19 R3 Total Net
Melges 24 1st Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 4.0 OCS 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 19.0
Melges 24 2nd Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
Melges 24 3rd Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 3.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 35.0
Melges 24 4th Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 2.0 81.0 57.0
Melges 24 5th Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 82.0 58.0
Melges 24 6th Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 62.0
Melges 24 7th Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 103.0 79.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 29 R1 Jan 29 R2 Jan 29 R3 Feb 5 R1 Feb 5 R2 Feb 5 R3 Feb 19 R1 Feb 19 R2 Feb 19 R3 Mar 5 R1 Mar 19 R1 Mar 19 R2 Mar 19 R3 Total Net
PHRF 1st Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 2.0 40.6 25.6
PHRF 2nd Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 60.0 27.0
PHRF 3rd Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 2.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 63.0 27.0
PHRF 4th Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 60.0 35.0
PHRF 5th Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 5.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 82.0 46.0
PHRF 6th Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 96.0 60.0
PHRF 7th Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 98.0 62.0
PHRF 8th Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 87.0
PHRF 9th Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 3.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 132.0 96.0
PHRF 10th Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 FOC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 143.0 107.0
PHRF 11th Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 156.0 120.0

Questions or Changes?
Contact [email protected]

Jan 29 R1 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:51
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer OCS 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Jan 29 R2 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Jan 29 R3 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 8.0
Melges 24 2 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo DNC 8.0
Melges 24 2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 2 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 5 R1 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 5 R2 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 5 R3 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:40
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 3 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 19 R1 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:16
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 19 R2 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:46
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Feb 19 R3 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:13
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Mar 5 R1 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
Melges 24 6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 6 6.0
Melges 24 7 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 8.0

Mar 5 R2 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:57
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 5 5.0
Melges 24 6 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNF 7.0
Melges 24 7 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 8.0

Mar 19 R1 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Mar 19 R2 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:16
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Mar 19 R3 - Melges 24 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:11
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Melges 24 1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
Melges 24 2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
Melges 24 3 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Fraser McMillan 3 3.0
Melges 24 4 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 99 Ken Holland 4 4.0
Melges 24 5 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jose Grandizo DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 8.0
Melges 24 5 Grey Matter Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell DNC 8.0

Jan 29 R1 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:56
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:56 12:11:03 0:15:03 0:15:35 1.0
PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 11:56 12:13:19 0:17:19 0:16:22 2.0
PHRF 3 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 11:56 12:12:21 0:16:21 0:16:32 3.0
PHRF 4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 11:56 12:13:44 0:17:44 0:16:50 4.0
PHRF 5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 11:56 12:13:48 0:17:48 0:16:53 5.0
PHRF 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 11:56 12:15:13 0:19:13 0:18:14 6.0
PHRF 7 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:56 12:16:16 0:20:16 0:19:09 7.0
PHRF 8 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     OOD   12.0

Jan 29 R2 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:38
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 12:38 13:39:42 1:01:42 1:03:52 1.0
PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:38 13:48:18 1:10:18 1:06:25 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 12:38 13:49:11 1:11:11 1:07:33 3.0
PHRF 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 12:38 13:49:46 1:11:46 1:08:06 4.0
PHRF 5 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 12:38 13:53:22 1:15:22 1:11:12 5.0
PHRF 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 12:38 13:53:54 1:15:54 1:12:01 6.0
PHRF 7 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 12:38 13:51:59 1:13:59 1:14:47 7.0
PHRF 8 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 8 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     OOD   12.0

Jan 29 R3 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 14:10 14:22:37 0:12:37 0:11:58 1.0
PHRF 2 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 14:10 14:22:25 0:12:25 0:12:33 2.0
PHRF 3 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 14:10 14:23:22 0:13:22 0:12:38 3.0
PHRF 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 14:10 14:23:27 0:13:27 0:12:46 4.0
PHRF 5 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 14:10 14:23:31 0:13:31 0:12:50 5.0
PHRF 6 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 14:10 14:24:04 0:14:04 0:13:17 6.0
PHRF 7 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     OOD   12.0

Feb 5 R1 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:10 11:43:54 0:33:54 0:35:05 1.0
PHRF 2 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 11:10 11:47:24 0:37:24 0:35:29 2.0
PHRF 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:10 11:48:05 0:38:05 0:35:59 3.0
PHRF 4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 11:10 11:48:03 0:38:03 0:36:06 4.0
PHRF 5 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 11:10 11:49:05 0:39:05 0:37:05 5.0
PHRF 6 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Feb 5 R2 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 12:00 12:29:02 0:29:02 0:27:33 1.0
PHRF 2 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 12:00 12:29:30 0:29:30 0:28:00 2.0
PHRF 3 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 12:00 12:27:04 0:27:04 0:28:01 3.0
PHRF 4 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:00 12:30:05 0:30:05 0:28:25 4.0
PHRF 5 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNS   5.0
PHRF 6 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Feb 5 R3 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 12:45 13:08:39 0:23:39 0:22:26 1.0
PHRF 2 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 12:45 13:09:10 0:24:10 0:22:56 2.0
PHRF 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:45 13:09:50 0:24:50 0:23:28 3.0
PHRF 4 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 4 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Feb 19 R1 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 11:11 11:29:48 0:18:48 0:17:46 1.0
PHRF 2 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 11:11 11:29:59 0:18:59 0:18:01 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 11:11 11:30:27 0:19:27 0:18:27 3.0
PHRF 4 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:11 11:30:37 0:19:37 0:18:32 4.0
PHRF 5 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 11:11 11:29:35 0:18:35 0:18:37 5.0
PHRF 6 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:11 11:29:12 0:18:12 0:18:50 6.0
PHRF 7 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 11:11 11:31:01 0:20:01 0:19:00 7.0
PHRF 8 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng 11:11 11:39:54 0:28:54 0:23:49 8.0
PHRF 9 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Feb 19 R2 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 11:51 13:00:28 1:09:28 1:05:38 1.0
PHRF 2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:51 12:54:34 1:03:34 1:05:48 2.0
PHRF 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:51 13:00:45 1:09:45 1:05:54 3.0
PHRF 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 11:51 13:00:43 1:09:43 1:06:09 4.0
PHRF 5 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 11:51 13:00:04 1:09:04 1:09:10 5.0
PHRF 6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 11:51 13:04:22 1:13:22 1:09:37 6.0
PHRF 7 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 11:51 13:07:05 1:16:05 1:12:12 7.0
PHRF 8 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     FOC   8.0
PHRF 9 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Feb 19 R3 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:18
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 13:18 13:47:44 0:29:44 0:28:05 1.0
PHRF 2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 13:18 13:46:30 0:28:30 0:28:33 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 13:18 13:48:25 0:30:25 0:28:52 3.0
PHRF 4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 13:18 13:49:21 0:31:21 0:29:45 4.0
PHRF 5 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 13:18 13:50:45 0:32:45 0:30:56 5.0
PHRF 6 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 13:18 13:51:34 0:33:34 0:31:51 6.0
PHRF 7 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng 13:18 14:02:35 0:44:35 0:36:44 7.0
PHRF 8 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     DNF   9.0
PHRF 9 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 9 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Mar 5 R1 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:10 11:42:02 0:32:02 0:33:09 1.0
PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 11:10 11:45:32 0:35:32 0:33:34 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     OOD   2.6
PHRF 4 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 11:10 11:43:47 0:33:47 0:33:50 3.0
PHRF 5 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter 11:10 11:47:43 0:37:43 0:35:47 4.0
PHRF 6 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 6 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Mar 5 R2 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:02
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
PHRF   Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith    
PHRF   Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner    
PHRF   Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker    
PHRF   Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren    
PHRF   Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern    
PHRF   Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi    
PHRF   Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter    
PHRF   Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent    
PHRF   Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer    
PHRF   Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng    
PHRF   Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford    

Mar 19 R1 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 11:15 11:55:03 0:40:03 0:38:00 1.0
PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 11:15 11:55:45 0:40:45 0:38:30 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 11:15 11:55:56 0:40:56 0:38:51 3.0
PHRF 4 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 11:15 11:53:32 0:38:32 0:39:53 4.0
PHRF 5 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 11:15 11:58:07 0:43:07 0:40:44 5.0
PHRF 6 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 11:15 11:58:16 0:43:16 0:41:03 6.0
PHRF 7 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Mar 19 R2 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 12:21 12:56:11 0:35:11 0:33:14 1.0
PHRF 2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 12:21 12:53:29 0:32:29 0:33:37 2.0
PHRF 3 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 12:21 12:57:14 0:36:14 0:34:23 3.0
PHRF 4 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 12:21 12:58:06 0:37:06 0:35:12 4.0
PHRF 5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 12:21 12:58:47 0:37:47 0:35:51 5.0
PHRF 6 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 12:21 12:59:02 0:38:02 0:35:56 6.0
PHRF 7 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Mar 19 R3 - PHRF Fleet

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:16
Fleet Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 Gray Club Boat Martin 242 77 165 Alex & Heidi 13:16 14:04:14 0:48:14 0:45:46 1.0
PHRF 2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 13:16 14:06:23 0:50:23 0:47:49 2.0
PHRF 3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 13:16 14:06:36 0:50:36 0:48:01 3.0
PHRF 4 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 13:16 14:06:57 0:50:57 0:48:08 4.0
PHRF 5 Amoore Moore 24 13 168 Joy Dahlgren 13:16 14:07:02 0:51:02 0:48:13 5.0
PHRF 6 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 13:16 14:03:44 0:47:44 0:49:24 6.0
PHRF 7 Dark Horse Martin 242 157 165 Jenn Potter     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Alena Shark 335 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   12.0
PHRF 7 Fiaso Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
FOCFinished On Course 8
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com