Spring Distance 2017

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Spring Distance 2017

Dist 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 29 Feb 12 Feb 26 Mar 12 Total Net
  Dist 1 1st California Express Express 37 18324 73 Tom Hawker 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
  Dist 1 2nd Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
  Dist 1 3rd J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
  Dist 1 4th Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
  Dist 1 5th Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 6.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
  Dist 1 6th Power Play Beneteau 10R 14 81 Stephen Hill 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 39.0 39.0
  Dist 1 7th Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
  Dist 1 8th Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
  Dist 1 9th Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 51.0
  Dist 1 10th Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 GEN McLean 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
  Dist 1 11th Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 NTR 52.0 52.0
  Dist 1 12th Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs 7.0 NTR 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
  Dist 1 13th Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 NTR 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
  Dist 1 13th TBA Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 NTR 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0

Dist 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jan 29 Feb 12 Feb 26 Mar 12 Total Net
  Dist 2 1st Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Bishop Andersen 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
  Dist 2 2nd Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
  Dist 2 3rd Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
  Dist 2 4th Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 NTR 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
  Dist 2 5th Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0
  Dist 2 6th 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Jan 29 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 1 1 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:00 12:08:20 2:08:20 2:18:48 1.0
  Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 12:13:46 2:13:46 2:21:50 2.0
  Dist 1 3 California Express Express 37 18324 73 Tom Hawker 10:00 12:09:45 2:09:45 2:22:13 3.0
  Dist 1 4 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson 10:00 12:24:45 2:24:45 2:24:18 4.0
  Dist 1 5 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 10:00 12:09:38 2:09:38 2:29:08 5.0
  Dist 1 6 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 10:00 12:32:30 2:32:30 2:36:51 6.0
  Dist 1 7 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs 10:00 12:40:00 NTR   7.0
  Dist 1 8 Power Play Beneteau 10R 14 81 Stephen Hill     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 GEN McLean     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 TBA Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell     DNC   15.0

Feb 12 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 1 1 California Express Express 37 18324 73 Tom Hawker 10:00 11:22:49 1:22:49 1:30:47 1.0
  Dist 1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 11:25:42 1:25:42 1:30:52 2.0
  Dist 1 3 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 10:00 11:19:45 1:19:45 1:31:45 3.0
  Dist 1 4 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:00 11:28:54 1:28:54 1:36:09 4.0
  Dist 1 5 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 10:00 11:34:30 1:34:30 1:37:11 5.0
  Dist 1 6 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 GEN McLean 10:00 11:29:50 1:29:50 1:39:39 6.0
  Dist 1 7 Power Play Beneteau 10R 14 81 Stephen Hill     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 7 TBA Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell     DNC   15.0

Feb 26 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 1 1 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team 10:00 12:22:38 2:22:38 2:29:47 1.0
  Dist 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 10:00 12:24:10 2:24:10 2:45:51 2.0
  Dist 1 3 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 12:40:29 2:40:29 2:50:10 3.0
  Dist 1 4 California Express Express 37 18324 73 Tom Hawker 10:00 12:38:28 2:38:28 2:53:42 4.0
  Dist 1 5 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:00 12:42:22 2:42:22 2:55:36 5.0
  Dist 1 6 Power Play Beneteau 10R 14 81 Stephen Hill 10:00 12:50:58 2:50:58 3:04:54 6.0
  Dist 1 7 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 10:00 13:29:30 3:29:30 3:35:28 7.0
  Dist 1 8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best     NTR   8.0
  Dist 1 8 TBA Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell     NTR   8.0
  Dist 1 10 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 10 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 10 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 GEN McLean     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 10 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 10 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNC   15.0

Mar 12 - Dist 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 1 1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 10:00 11:37:31 1:37:31 1:52:11 1.0
  Dist 1 2 California Express Express 37 18324 73 Tom Hawker 10:00 11:44:10 1:44:10 1:54:11 2.0
  Dist 1 3 Power Play Beneteau 10R 14 81 Stephen Hill 10:00 11:52:57 1:52:57 2:02:10 3.0
  Dist 1 4 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 10:00 11:55:37 1:55:37 2:02:36 4.0
  Dist 1 5 Helios Beneteau 36.7 79082 81 Doug Taylor Lee 10:00 11:53:37 1:53:37 2:02:53 5.0
  Dist 1 6 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 10:00 12:00:24 2:00:24 2:06:26 6.0
  Dist 1 7 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     NTR   7.0
  Dist 1 8 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Sunnyvale Melges 24 151 99 Wet Coast Sailing Team     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Tracks Hotfoot 31x 49624 132 Gary Robinson     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Hana Mari Wylie 43 79026 66 GEN McLean     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Monte Cristo   74413 unknown Bob Fuchs     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best     DNC   15.0
  Dist 1 8 TBA Melges 24 80 99 Richard Mundell     DNC   15.0

Jan 29 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 2 1 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 10:00 12:28:04 2:28:04 2:09:11 1.0
  Dist 2 2 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley 10:00 12:23:28 2:23:28 2:09:20 2.0
  Dist 2 3 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Bishop Andersen 10:00 12:25:45 2:25:45 2:14:46 3.0
  Dist 2 4 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo 10:00 12:40:35 2:40:35 2:25:22 4.0
  Dist 2 5 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 5 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon     DNC   7.0

Feb 12 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 2 1 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 10:00 11:38:42 1:38:42 1:30:52 1.0
  Dist 2 2 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Bishop Andersen 10:00 11:46:12 1:46:12 1:38:12 2.0
  Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 10:00 11:52:45 1:52:45 1:38:22 3.0
  Dist 2 4 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 4 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 4 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   7.0

Feb 26 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 2 1 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Bishop Andersen 10:00 12:06:35 2:06:35 1:57:02 1.0
  Dist 2 2 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 10:00 12:11:53 2:11:53 2:01:25 2.0
  Dist 2 3 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley     NTR   3.0
  Dist 2 4 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 4 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 4 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   7.0

Mar 12 - Dist 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Exclude Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  Dist 2 1 Wynsome Elan 31 617 183 Bishop Andersen 10:00 12:07:40 2:07:40 1:58:03 1.0
  Dist 2 2 Ladybug Peterson 30 39966 157 Matthew Bacon 10:00 12:09:49 2:09:49 2:04:38 2.0
  Dist 2 3 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 3 Alto Menos Cal 29 983 201 Michael Cowley     DNC   7.0
  Dist 2 3 007 Thunderbird 1007 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
NTRNo Time Reported - email result to [email protected]



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com