Thermopylae Regatta 2016

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:24 on October 2

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 21.0 14.0
5th Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 4.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 5.0 1.0 25.0 17.0
6th Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
7th Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 30.0 22.0

M242 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert 168 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
4th M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 15.0

ATB PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
5th ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
6th ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 34.0 25.0
7th ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 25.0
8th ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 37.0 28.0
9th ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 43.0 34.0

ATB PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
5th ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 RET) 27.0 20.0

R1 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 100500, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 7 7.0

R2 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 110300, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 7 7.0

R3 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 115700, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 RET 8.0

R4 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 125600, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 7 7.0

R5 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 134200, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Gravy Melges 24 246 RVicYC Team Gravy 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Sunnyvale Melges 24 CAN 151 RVicYC Wet Coast Sailing Team 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Full Circle Melges 24 415 RVicYC Robert Britten 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Lekker Melges 24 CAN 371 RVicYC Malcolm Smith/ Gord Galbraith 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Psyclone Melges 24 CAN 293 RVicYC Dave & Deb Tolman 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Grey Matter Melges 24 629 RVicYC Richard Mundell / Sarah Turpie 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Sheva Melges 24 606 RVicYC Dunnery Best 99 RET 8.0

R1 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 101500, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 1 1.0
2 M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 2 2.0
3 M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 3 3.0
4 M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 4 4.0

R2 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 111700, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert 168 1 1.0
2 M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 2 2.0
3 M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 3 3.0
4 M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 4 4.0
5 M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 5 5.0

R3 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 123400, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 1 1.0
2 M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 2 2.0
3 M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert 168 3 3.0
4 M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 4 4.0
5 M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 5 5.0

R4 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 123400, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 1 1.0
2 M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 2 2.0
3 M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 3 3.0
4 M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert 168 4 4.0
5 M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 5 5.0

R5 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 142500, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Place Points
1 M242 Crantini Martin 242 11 RVicYC Liane Kern 168 1 1.0
2 M242 Black Adder V2.0 Martin 242 2092 NYC/RVicYC Ken Holland 165 2 2.0
3 M242 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 RVicYC Tara Smith 165 3 3.0
4 M242 King Julian Martin 242 149 RVicYC Chris Bligh 165 4 4.0
5 M242 Mongoose Martin 242 260 NYC Tod Gilbert 168 5 5.0

R1 - ATB PHRF 1 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101000, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 10:58:02 0:48:02 0:49:15 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 10:57:52 0:47:52 0:49:33 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 10:54:37 0:44:37 0:50:31 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 10:53:30 0:43:30 0:51:59 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 11:01:01 0:51:01 0:53:34 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 10:59:05 0:49:05 0:53:54 6.0
7 ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 10:57:01 0:47:01 0:54:05 7.0
8 ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 11:03:45 0:53:45 0:55:22 8.0
9 ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 11:02:49 0:52:49 0:57:59 9.0

R2 - ATB PHRF 1 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 11:52:22 0:40:22 0:45:43 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 11:56:43 0:44:43 0:46:17 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 11:58:43 0:46:43 0:47:54 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 11:53:51 0:41:51 0:48:09 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 11:53:55 0:41:55 0:50:05 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 12:01:01 0:49:01 0:50:30 6.0
7 ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 12:02:13 0:50:13 0:52:44 7.0
8 ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 12:00:59 0:48:59 0:53:47 8.0
9 ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 12:03:11 0:51:11 0:56:12 9.0

R3 - ATB PHRF 1 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122400, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 13:08:35 0:44:35 0:46:09 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 13:05:39 0:41:39 0:47:55 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 13:11:33 0:47:33 0:48:45 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 13:08:49 0:44:49 0:50:45 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 13:13:54 0:49:54 0:51:24 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 13:13:20 0:49:20 0:51:48 6.0
7 ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 13:08:31 0:44:31 0:53:11 7.0
8 ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 13:12:37 0:48:37 0:53:23 8.0
9 ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 13:14:01 0:50:01 0:54:55 9.0

R4 - ATB PHRF 1 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 13:50:16 0:30:16 0:36:10 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 13:55:52 0:35:52 0:36:46 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 13:55:35 0:35:35 0:36:50 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 13:53:16 0:33:16 0:37:40 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 13:53:07 0:33:07 0:38:06 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 13:57:53 0:37:53 0:39:01 6.0
7 ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 13:58:03 0:38:03 0:39:57 7.0
8 ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 13:56:27 0:36:27 0:40:01 8.0
9 ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 13:56:36 0:36:36 0:40:11 9.0

R5 - ATB PHRF 1 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140600, Course: 2
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 1 Off The Chart Elliott 770 5 RVicYC Mike Turner 108 14:54:05 0:48:05 0:49:46 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 1 My -Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan 54 14:51:56 0:45:56 0:52:01 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 1 Ogopogo LCD 25 2 PMYC Paul & April Faget 114 14:57:30 0:51:30 0:52:48 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 1 Willo-The-Wisp Peterson 41 29647 RVicYC James Wilson / Jeff Eckard 45 14:52:50 0:46:50 0:53:53 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 CFSA Colin Nichols 24 14:51:14 0:45:14 0:54:03 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 1 Rags C&C 115 54 LYC Judy Button 72 14:55:50 0:49:50 0:54:43 6.0
7 ATB PHRF 1 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 n/a Eldin Miller-Stead 99 15:00:30 0:54:30 0:57:14 7.0
8 ATB PHRF 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 72 14:58:24 0:52:24 0:57:32 8.0
9 ATB PHRF 1 Overdraft Fareast 23R 43 RVicYC Hugh Wainman-Wood 111 15:02:54 0:56:54 0:58:37 9.0

R1 - ATB PHRF 2 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102000, Course: 5
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 10:59:54 0:39:54 0:37:42 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 11:01:24 0:41:24 0:38:07 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 11:01:40 0:41:40 0:38:32 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 11:01:06 0:41:06 0:38:50 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 11:00:03 0:40:03 0:38:51 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186 11:02:21 0:42:21 0:38:59 6.0

R2 - ATB PHRF 2 Division

Start: ATB PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112200, Course: 5
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 11:58:12 0:36:12 0:35:07 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 12:03:30 0:41:30 0:38:12 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 12:02:33 0:40:33 0:38:19 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 12:04:35 0:42:35 0:39:22 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186 12:05:24 0:43:24 0:39:57 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 12:04:42 0:42:42 0:40:20 6.0

R3 - ATB PHRF 2 Division

Start: ATB PHTF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122900, Course: 5
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 13:10:43 0:41:43 0:39:25 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 13:11:04 0:42:04 0:39:45 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 13:10:30 0:41:30 0:40:16 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186 13:12:52 0:43:52 0:40:23 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 13:13:22 0:44:22 0:40:51 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 13:14:54 0:45:54 0:42:26 6.0

R4 - ATB PHRF 2 Division

Start: ATB PHFRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132500, Course: 5
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 13:54:16 0:29:16 0:27:39 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 13:54:58 0:29:58 0:28:19 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 13:55:05 0:30:05 0:29:11 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 13:56:40 0:31:40 0:29:17 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186 13:56:52 0:31:52 0:29:20 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 13:57:18 0:32:18 0:29:44 6.0

R5 - ATB PHRF 2 Division

Start: ATB PHFRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141400, Course: 5
Rank Division Yacht Name Boat Type (Class) Sail Number Yacht Club Skipper/Owner PHRF Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ATB PHRF 2 Peptide Moore 24 70 RVicYC Simon Walker 168 14:55:31 0:41:31 0:39:13 1.0
2 ATB PHRF 2 Zig Zag Tbird modified 1116 RVicYC Vidas Stukas 183 14:59:23 0:45:23 0:41:58 2.0
3 ATB PHRF 2 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 150 14:59:03 0:45:03 0:43:42 3.0
4 ATB PHRF 2 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVicYC Joy & Stuart Dahlgren 168 15:01:23 0:47:23 0:44:46 4.0
5 ATB PHRF 2 Ducati Kirby 25 34989 CFSA Antony Zegers 186 15:02:48 0:48:48 0:44:56 5.0
6 ATB PHRF 2 Road Kill J 24 1269 RVicYC Paul Betts 186   RET   7.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com