June 2016

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

June 2016

D1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 1 Jun 8 Jun 15 Jun 22 Jun 29 Total Net PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D1 1st Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 3.0 13.0 8.0  
  PHRF-D D1 2nd Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DSQ 2.0 16.0 11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 3rd Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 4th J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 16.0 Yes

D2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 8 Jun 15 Jun 22 Jun 29 Total Net PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D2 1st Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 2nd Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0  
  PHRF-D D2 3rd Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 16.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 4th Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 11.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DSQ 4.0 25.0 25.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5th Monte Cristo   74413 0 Contact [email protected] 4.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 26.0 26.0  
  PHRF-D D2 6th Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 11.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 7th Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8th Connemara Paceship 26 PY26 218 Fred Poustie 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 RET 34.0 34.0  
  PHRF-D D2 9th Sea Weasel CS 27 1425 221 Tyler Campbell 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 BCPHRF
  PHRF-D D2 10th Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 Yes

June 1st
RESULTS SHEET MISSING

Jun 8 - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D1 1 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 19:43:23 1:23:23 1:25:45 1.0  
  PHRF-D D1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   5.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 2 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   5.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris     DNC   5.0 Yes

Jun 15 - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D1 1 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:20 19:37:44 1:17:44 1:22:26 1.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 2 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 19:50:52 1:30:52 1:33:27 2.0  
  PHRF-D D1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     DNC   5.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 3 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris     DNC   5.0 Yes

Jun 22 - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D1 1 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans OOD 2.0  
  PHRF-D D1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford DSQ 3.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 2 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead DSQ 3.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 4 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris DNC 5.0 Yes

Jun 29 - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:26 19:36:14 1:10:14 1:14:28 1.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:26 19:37:16 1:11:16 1:14:50 2.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D1 3 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:26 19:50:30 1:24:30 1:26:54 3.0  
  PHRF-D D1 4 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   5.0 Yes

Jun 8 - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:40:17 1:20:17 1:12:59 1.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:48:20 1:28:20 1:17:04 2.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 3 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:20 19:50:21 1:30:21 1:17:35 3.0  
  PHRF-D D2 4 Monte Cristo   74413 0 Contact [email protected] 18:20 19:54:17 1:34:17 1:57:51 4.0  
  PHRF-D D2 5 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5 Connemara Paceship 26 PY26 218 Fred Poustie     DNC   11.0  
  PHRF-D D2 5 Sea Weasel CS 27 1425 221 Tyler Campbell     DNC   11.0 BCPHRF
  PHRF-D D2 5 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   11.0 Yes

Jun 15 - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D2 1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward 18:20 19:37:09 1:17:09 1:09:33 1.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 2 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:20 19:45:55 1:25:55 1:19:06 2.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 3 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:47:52 1:27:52 1:19:53 3.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 4 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:51:38 1:31:38 1:19:57 4.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 18:20 19:52:54 1:32:54 1:22:23 5.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 6 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:20 20:03:42 1:43:42 1:29:03 6.0  
  PHRF-D D2 7 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 18:20 20:05:34 1:45:34 1:33:14 7.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8 Sea Weasel CS 27 1425 221 Tyler Campbell 18:20 20:06:38 1:46:38 1:33:32 8.0 BCPHRF
  PHRF-D D2 9 Monte Cristo   74413 0 Contact [email protected]     DNC   11.0  
  PHRF-D D2 9 Connemara Paceship 26 PY26 218 Fred Poustie     DNC   11.0  

Jun 22 - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D2 1 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:20 19:20:02 1:00:02 0:51:33 1.0  
  PHRF-D D2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:21:38 1:01:38 0:53:46 2.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 3 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 18:20 19:24:24 1:04:24 0:56:53 3.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 4 Connemara Paceship 26 PY26 218 Fred Poustie 18:20 19:32:52 1:12:52 1:04:11 4.0  
  PHRF-D D2 5 Sea Weasel CS 27 1425 221 Tyler Campbell 18:20 19:38:23 1:18:23 1:08:45 5.0 BCPHRF
  PHRF-D D2 6 Monte Cristo   74413 0 Contact [email protected] 18:20 19:29:48 1:09:48 1:27:15 6.0  
  PHRF-D D2 7 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson     DSQ   8.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   11.0 Yes

Jun 29 - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26
Exclude Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
  PHRF-D D2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:26 19:51:05 1:25:05 1:17:21 1.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 2 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:26 19:57:43 1:31:43 1:18:45 2.0  
  PHRF-D D2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:26 19:58:17 1:32:17 1:20:31 3.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 4 Flight Cal 9,2 59739 186 Brian Robinson 18:26 19:55:11 1:29:11 1:22:07 4.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 5 Monte Cristo   74413 0 Contact [email protected] 18:26 19:52:37 1:26:37 1:48:16 5.0  
  PHRF-D D2 6 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long     DNF   8.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 6 Connemara Paceship 26 PY26 218 Fred Poustie     RET   8.0  
  PHRF-D D2 8 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 201 Dennis Woodward     DNC   11.0 Yes
  PHRF-D D2 8 Sea Weasel CS 27 1425 221 Tyler Campbell     DNC   11.0 BCPHRF
  PHRF-D D2 8 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   11.0 Yes

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day 2
RETStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com