May 2016

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

May 2016

D1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 4th May 11th May 18th May 25 Total Net PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D1 1st Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 2.0 3.0 2.3 OOD 2.0 9.3 9.3 Yes
PHRF-D D1 2nd J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 3rd Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
PHRF-D D1 4th Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 4.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 12.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 5th Baaad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 6.0 DNC 5.0 NFT 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 Yes

D2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 4th May 11th May 18th May 25 Total Net PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D2 1st Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 2nd Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 10.0 10.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3rd Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0  
PHRF-D D2 4th Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 18.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 5th Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 6.0 DNC 5.0 NFT 6.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0 Yes

MAY 4
Sail #80 finished between Owl and Min o Mine
Contact [email protected] with boat details to be scored
PHRF boats scored in the wrong series (Distance vs Buoy)
Contact [email protected] to correct

MAY 11
Sail #74413 - Hunter - No Finish Time recorded

MAY 18
Results have been altered to reflect corrections recieved up to June 6th
Please contact [email protected] with any further changes

MAY 25
If anyone knows the whereabouts of the results sheet please email a pic or scan to [email protected]
Start Time for Long Distance assumed to be 18:20 subject to verification and change if results sheet is recovered

May 4th - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 6:20 07:13:42 0:53:42 0:56:56 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 6:20 07:19:26 0:59:26 1:02:25 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 3 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 6:20 07:21:08 1:01:08 1:02:52 3.0  
PHRF-D D1 4 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 6:20 07:51:56 1:31:56 1:37:29 4.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 5 Baaad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 11th - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D1 1 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:20 20:01:20 1:41:20 1:47:27 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 2 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 20:15:50 1:55:50 1:59:08 2.0  
PHRF-D D1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:20 20:14:19 1:54:19 2:00:03 3.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 4 Baaad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     NFT   5.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 5 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 18th - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D1 1 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:28 19:27:20 0:59:20 1:02:55 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 2 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris 18:28 19:27:33 0:59:33 1:03:09 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 3 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford     OOD   2.3 Yes
PHRF-D D1 4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:28 19:45:15 1:17:15 1:19:27 3.0  
PHRF-D D1 5 Baaad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 25 - D1 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D1 1 Magic Carpet I   59810 93 Dennis Hollingshead 18:20 19:17:28 0:57:28 1:00:56 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 A.J. Hesford 18:20 19:19:38 0:59:38 1:02:37 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 3 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 112 Andrew Evans 18:20 19:28:10 1:08:10 1:10:06 3.0  
PHRF-D D1 4 J J33 33009 93 Adrian King-Harris     DNC   6.0 Yes
PHRF-D D1 4 Baaad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 4th - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 6:20 07:21:42 1:01:42 0:56:05 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 2 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 6:20 07:26:15 1:06:15 0:58:45 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 6:20 07:55:45 1:35:45 1:23:32 3.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 4 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 6:20 07:58:34 1:38:34 1:24:38 4.0  
PHRF-D D2 5 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 11th - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 20:18:23 1:58:23 1:47:37 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 20:40:19 2:20:19 2:02:25 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:20 20:47:40 2:27:40 2:06:48 3.0  
PHRF-D D2 4 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long     NFT   5.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 5 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 18th - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D2 1 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:28 19:43:00 1:15:00 1:08:11 1.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt     DNF   3.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin     DNC   6.0  
PHRF-D D2 3 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills     DNC   6.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long     DNC   6.0 Yes

May 25 - D2 Division

Start: PHRF Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points PHRF NW Registered
PHRF-D D2 1 Annie C&C 24 74345 237 Roger Aubin 18:20 19:29:39 1:09:39 0:59:48 1.0  
PHRF-D D2 2 Tokolosh II North Star 30 19823 225 Rolf Schmidt 18:20 19:30:34 1:10:34 1:01:34 2.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 3 Chanterelle Spencer 31 39465 195 John Neilson 18:20 19:29:12 1:09:12 1:02:55 3.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 4 Mehpisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 18:20 19:33:50 1:13:50 1:05:28 4.0 Yes
PHRF-D D2 5 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 18:20 19:36:40 1:16:40 1:07:43 5.0 Yes

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
NFTNo Finish Time reported 5
OODrace Officer Of the Day 2.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com