Wednesday Night B Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday B Series

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Net
1st Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.3 OOD 2.0 8.3 5.3
2nd Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.0 12.0
4th Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith 2.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 13.0
5th Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 OOD 21.0 16.0
6th DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 6.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 28.0 19.0
7th Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 34.0 25.0
8th Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 36.0 27.0

Buoy 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Net
1st Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
4th Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 29.0 21.0
5th Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
6th Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 OCS 36.0 28.0
7th Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

Buoy 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Net
1st Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
3rd RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
4th Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 34.0 24.0
5th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 5.0 OCS 7.0 DSQ 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
6th Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
7th Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 28.0
8th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith (10.0 DNC) 2.0 7.3 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.3 29.3
9th RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected] (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0

Buoy 3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Net
1st Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Total Net
1st Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
2nd La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
4th Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

June 10 DSQ
42597 Portia - Didn't round a mark of the course
3377 Blind Monkey - Sailed through Start/Finish during race

Jun 3 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:48
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan 3 3.0
4 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken 4 4.0
5 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 5 5.0
6 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 6 6.0
7 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 7 7.0
8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 8 8.0

Jun 10 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:34
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan 1 1.0
2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3 3.0
4 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken 4 4.0
5 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 5 5.0
6 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith 6 6.0
7 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 7 7.0
8 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 8 8.0

Jun 17 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan 3 3.0
4 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 4 4.0
5 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken 5 5.0
6 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 6 6.0
7 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 7 7.0
8 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 8 8.0

Jun 24 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith OOD 1.3
3 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
4 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3 3.0
5 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken 4 4.0
6 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan 5 5.0
7 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 6 6.0
8 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith DNC 9.0

Jul 1 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:31
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britten / Jeremy Smith 3 3.0
4 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 Jay Aiken OOD 4.0
5 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Mike Brewis / Fraser McMillan DNC 9.0
5 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden DNC 9.0
5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 9.0
5 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood DNC 9.0

Jun 3 - Buoy 1 Division

Start: Buoy 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:38 19:58:19 1:20:19 1:17:41 1.0
2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:38 19:54:32 1:16:32 1:19:13 2.0
3 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 18:38 20:00:15 1:22:15 1:19:33 3.0
4 Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   8.0
4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   8.0
4 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   8.0
4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   8.0

Jun 10 - Buoy 1 Division

Start: Buoy 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:39 19:17:22 0:38:22 0:37:07 1.0
2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:39 19:15:51 0:36:51 0:38:08 2.0
3 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 18:39 19:22:49 0:43:49 0:42:23 3.0
4 Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   8.0
4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   8.0
4 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   8.0
4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   8.0

Jun 17 - Buoy 1 Division

Start: Buoy 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:35 19:37:55 1:02:55 1:00:51 1.0
2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:35 19:34:27 0:59:27 1:01:32 2.0
3 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 18:35 19:40:08 1:05:08 1:03:00 3.0
4 Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   8.0
4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   8.0
4 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   8.0
4 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   8.0

Jun 24 - Buoy 1 Division

Start: Buoy 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 18:35 19:30:03 0:55:03 0:55:39 1.0
2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:35 19:33:09 0:58:09 1:00:11 2.0
3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:35 19:50:23 1:15:23 1:12:55 3.0
4 Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 18:35 19:51:32 1:16:32 1:15:36 4.0
5 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson 18:20 19:29:46 1:09:46 1:21:34 5.0
6 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson     DNC   8.0
6 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   8.0

Jul 1 - Buoy 1 Division

Start: Buoy 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bulletproof - Buoy Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 18:31 19:12:51 0:41:51 0:41:20 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:31 19:15:05 0:44:05 0:42:38 2.0
3 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:31 19:17:47 0:46:47 0:48:25 3.0
4 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     OCS   4.0
5 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson     DNC   8.0
5 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   8.0
5 Will O The Wisp Peterson 41 29647 36 James Wilson     DNC   8.0

Jun 3 - Buoy 2 Division

Start: Buoy 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:38 19:57:59 1:19:59 1:15:54 1.0
2 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:38 20:01:38 1:23:38 1:16:21 2.0
3 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:38 20:04:02 1:26:02 1:19:13 3.0
4 RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter 18:38 20:04:33 1:26:33 1:22:08 4.0
5 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     OCS   5.0
6 Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   10.0
6 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   10.0
6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   10.0
6 RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected]     DNC   10.0

Jun 10 - Buoy 2 Division

Start: Buoy 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:39 19:21:46 0:42:46 0:39:03 1.0
2 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:39 19:21:42 0:42:42 0:40:31 2.0
3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:39 19:22:05 0:43:05 0:40:53 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:39 19:23:55 0:44:55 0:41:21 4.0
5 RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected] 18:39 18:30:40 23:51:40 22:38:31 5.0
6 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DSQ   7.0
7 RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter     DNC   10.0
7 Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   10.0
7 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   10.0

Jun 17 - Buoy 2 Division

Start: Buoy 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:35 19:39:54 1:04:54 0:59:15 1.0
2 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:35 19:41:17 1:06:17 1:01:02 2.0
3 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:35 19:39:35 1:04:35 1:01:17 3.0
4 RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter 18:35 19:41:37 1:06:37 1:03:13 4.0
5 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 18:35 19:43:58 1:08:58 1:05:27 5.0
6 RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected] 18:35 19:45:20 1:10:20 1:06:44 6.0
7 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     OOD   7.3
8 Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe     DNC   10.0
8 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   10.0

Jun 24 - Buoy 2 Division

Start: Buoy 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern 18:35 19:32:55 0:57:55 0:54:57 1.0
2 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:35 19:52:43 1:17:43 1:10:57 2.0
3 Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 18:35 19:50:33 1:15:33 1:11:41 3.0
4 RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter 18:35 19:53:00 1:18:00 1:14:01 4.0
5 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   10.0
5 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   10.0
5 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   10.0
5 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   10.0
5 RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected]     DNC   10.0

Jul 1 - Buoy 2 Division

Start: Buoy 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Haggis Martin 242 179 165 Judith Neville / Blaire Luscombe 18:36 19:13:14 0:37:14 0:35:20 1.0
2 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:36 19:22:56 0:46:56 0:42:51 2.0
3 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 18:36 19:31:26 0:55:26 0:52:36 3.0
4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Liane Kern     DNC   10.0
4 RVYC Blue Martin 242 115 165 Kristine Williams / Jenn Potter     DNC   10.0
4 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   10.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   10.0
4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   10.0
4 RVYC Grey Martin 242 82 165 email [email protected]     DNC   10.0

Jun 3 - Buoy 3 Division

Start: Buoy 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:38
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:38 20:08:58 1:30:58 1:22:21 1.0
2 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus 18:38 20:09:19 1:31:19 1:22:40 2.0
3 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:38 20:12:18 1:34:18 1:25:22 3.0
4 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 18:38 20:16:49 1:38:49 1:29:27 4.0
5 Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   6.0

Jun 10 - Buoy 3 Division

Start: Buoy 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:39 19:28:49 0:49:49 0:45:06 1.0
2 Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng 18:39 19:35:18 0:56:18 0:46:23 2.0
3 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus     DNC   6.0
3 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable     DNC   6.0
3 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0

Jun 17 - Buoy 3 Division

Start: Buoy 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus 18:35 19:43:48 1:08:48 1:02:17 1.0
2 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:35 19:51:23 1:16:23 1:09:09 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   6.0
3 Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   6.0
3 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0

Jun 24 - Buoy 3 Division

Start: Buoy 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus 18:35 19:52:38 1:17:38 1:10:17 1.0
2 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:35 19:53:56 1:18:56 1:11:27 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNF   4.0
4 Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   6.0
4 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0

Jul 1 - Buoy 3 Division

Start: Buoy 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 Hocus 18:36 19:30:06 0:54:06 0:48:59 1.0
2 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:36 19:36:55 1:00:55 0:55:09 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   6.0
3 Alena Shark 216 269 M. Fluck / B Lyseng     DNC   6.0
3 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0

Jun 3 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:43
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 1 1.0
2 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson 2 2.0
3 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy DNC 5.0
3 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith DNC 5.0

Jun 10 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 1 1.0
2 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 2 2.0
3 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith DNC 5.0
3 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson DNC 5.0

Jun 17 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 1 1.0
2 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 2 2.0
3 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson 3 3.0
4 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith DNC 5.0

Jun 24 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 2 2.0
3 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 3 3.0
4 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson DNC 5.0

Jul 1 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Michelle Galbraith 1 1.0
2 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 2 2.0
3 Alga-Y Cal 20 111 300 Peter Vivian 3 3.0
4 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 Jon Watson DNC 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
DSQDisqualification 7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODrace Officer Of the Day Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com