venue burgee

THRASH 2015 - Distance Racing

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

THRASH 2015 Long Distance Results

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
PHRF 1 1st Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 4.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
PHRF 1 2nd Lexi Belle   43713 51 Seth Amirault 9.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
PHRF 1 3rd Cantina Catalina 42 Mk 1 220 117 Garry Sagert 1.0 1.0 17.0 TLE 19.0 19.0
PHRF 1 4th Koru Quest 30 25365 93 Paul Shaw 2.0 5.0 17.0 TLE 24.0 24.0
PHRF 1 5th Rags C&C 115 CAN54 72 Judy Button 3.0 4.0 17.0 TLE 24.0 24.0
PHRF 1 6th MY-TAI FT10M CAN 31 57 Daryl Homan 5.0 3.0 17.0 TLE 25.0 25.0
PHRF 1 7th Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 27 Colin Nichols 10.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
PHRF 1 8th Final Dash Dash 34-1 34473 108 Kerry Blaauw & Robin B.P. 8.0 7.0 17.0 TLE 32.0 32.0
PHRF 1 9th Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN 109 144 Roger Kibble 6.0 10.0 17.0 TLE 33.0 33.0
PHRF 1 10th Gone with the Wind C&C 99 79058 102 Ronald Hendricks 7.0 11.0 17.0 TLE 35.0 35.0
PHRF 1 11th Gladiator Cheetah 30 46778 81 David Schmidt 11.0 8.0 17.0 TLE 36.0 36.0
PHRF 1 12th Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 15.0 9.0 17.0 TLE 41.0 41.0
PHRF 1 13th Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape 13.0 12.0 17.0 TLE 42.0 42.0
PHRF 1 14th Velica Alerion Express 33 74719 141 Vincent Argiro 12.0 13.0 17.0 TLE 42.0 42.0
PHRF 1 15th Bigfoot Hotfoot 31 64995 108 Kris Thannhauser 14.0 14.0 17.0 TLE 45.0 45.0

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
PHRF 2 1st Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
PHRF 2 2nd Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
PHRF 2 3rd Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 225 John Windas 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
PHRF 2 4th Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 5.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
PHRF 2 5th White Pearl Mirage 35 989 162 Barry White 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0

R1 - 1 Division - April 18, 2015 at 09:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:59:00, Distance: 12.0, Course: H, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 1 Cantina Catalina 42 Mk 1 220 117 Garry Sagert 09:59:00 11:56:45 1:57:45 2:00:09 1.0
PHRF 1 2 Koru Quest 30 25365 93 Paul Shaw 09:59:00 11:55:24 1:56:24 2:03:26 2.0
PHRF 1 3 Rags C&C 115 CAN54 72 Judy Button 09:59:00 11:52:23 1:53:23 2:04:30 3.0
PHRF 1 4 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 09:59:00 11:47:15 1:48:15 2:04:32 4.0
PHRF 1 5 MY-TAI FT10M CAN 31 57 Daryl Homan 09:59:00 11:49:57 1:50:57 2:04:59 5.0
PHRF 1 6 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN 109 144 Roger Kibble 09:59:00 12:06:52 2:07:52 2:05:10 6.0
PHRF 1 7 Gone with the Wind C&C 99 79058 102 Ronald Hendricks 09:59:00 11:58:54 1:59:54 2:05:18 7.0
PHRF 1 8 Final Dash Dash 34-1 34473 108 Kerry Blaauw & Robin B.P. 09:59:00 12:00:17 2:01:17 2:05:32 8.0
PHRF 1 9 Lexi Belle   43713 51 Seth Amirault 09:59:00 11:49:22 1:50:22 2:05:38 9.0
PHRF 1 10 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 27 Colin Nichols 09:59:00 11:45:55 1:46:55 2:07:03 10.0
PHRF 1 11 Gladiator Cheetah 30 46778 81 David Schmidt 09:59:00 11:58:16 1:59:16 2:08:59 11.0
PHRF 1 12 Velica Alerion Express 33 74719 141 Vincent Argiro 09:59:00 12:10:11 2:11:11 2:09:00 12.0
PHRF 1 13 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape 09:59:00 11:58:58 1:59:58 2:11:43 13.0
PHRF 1 14 Bigfoot Hotfoot 31 64995 108 Kris Thannhauser 09:59:00 12:09:21 2:10:21 2:14:55 14.0
PHRF 1 15 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 09:59:00 12:13:27 2:14:27 2:21:11 15.0

R2 - 1 Division - April 18, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 12.0, Course: H, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 1 Cantina Catalina 42 Mk 1 220 117 Garry Sagert 12:39:00 14:40:33 2:01:33 2:04:02 1.0
PHRF 1 2 Lexi Belle   43713 51 Seth Amirault 12:39:00 14:28:40 1:49:40 2:04:50 2.0
PHRF 1 3 MY-TAI FT10M CAN 31 57 Daryl Homan 12:39:00 14:30:30 1:51:30 2:05:36 3.0
PHRF 1 4 Rags C&C 115 CAN54 72 Judy Button 12:39:00 14:34:59 1:55:59 2:07:21 4.0
PHRF 1 5 Koru Quest 30 25365 93 Paul Shaw 12:39:00 14:39:13 2:00:13 2:07:28 5.0
PHRF 1 6 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 12:39:00 14:35:02 1:56:02 2:13:29 6.0
PHRF 1 7 Final Dash Dash 34-1 34473 108 Kerry Blaauw & Robin B.P. 12:39:00 14:50:40 2:11:40 2:16:17 7.0
PHRF 1 8 Gladiator Cheetah 30 46778 81 David Schmidt 12:39:00 14:46:18 2:07:18 2:17:41 8.0
PHRF 1 9 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford 12:39:00 14:51:29 2:12:29 2:19:07 9.0
PHRF 1 10 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN 109 144 Roger Kibble 12:39:00 15:01:28 2:22:28 2:19:28 10.0
PHRF 1 11 Gone with the Wind C&C 99 79058 102 Ronald Hendricks 12:39:00 14:54:06 2:15:06 2:21:11 11.0
PHRF 1 12 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape 12:39:00 14:47:49 2:08:49 2:21:26 12.0
PHRF 1 13 Velica Alerion Express 33 74719 141 Vincent Argiro 12:39:00 15:05:55 2:26:55 2:24:28 13.0
PHRF 1 14 Bigfoot Hotfoot 31 64995 108 Kris Thannhauser 12:39:00 15:06:22 2:27:22 2:32:32 14.0
PHRF 1 15 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 27 Colin Nichols     DNC   16.0

R3 - 1 Division - April 19, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00, Distance: 25.0, Course: S, Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 10-12
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 1 1 Jack Rabbit CM 1200 18193 27 Colin Nichols 09:50:00 14:40:32 4:50:32 5:45:14 1.0
PHRF 1 2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 45 Ron Jewula 09:50:00 14:51:31 5:01:31 5:46:53 2.0
PHRF 1 3 Lexi Belle   43713 51 Seth Amirault 09:50:00 15:06:36 5:16:36 6:00:24 3.0
PHRF 1 4 Cantina Catalina 42 Mk 1 220 117 Garry Sagert 09:50:00   TLE 0:00:00 17.0
PHRF 1 4 Koru Quest 30 25365 93 Paul Shaw     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Rags C&C 115 CAN54 72 Judy Button     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 MY-TAI FT10M CAN 31 57 Daryl Homan 09:50:00   TLE 0:00:00 17.0
PHRF 1 4 Final Dash Dash 34-1 34473 108 Kerry Blaauw & Robin B.P.     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN 109 144 Roger Kibble     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Gone with the Wind C&C 99 79058 102 Ronald Hendricks     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Gladiator Cheetah 30 46778 81 David Schmidt     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 99 AJ Hesford     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Riot C&C 115 115 72 Rob Tape     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Velica Alerion Express 33 74719 141 Vincent Argiro     TLE   17.0
PHRF 1 4 Bigfoot Hotfoot 31 64995 108 Kris Thannhauser     TLE   17.0

R1 - 2 Division - April 18, 2015 at 09:50

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:59:00, Distance: 7.5, Course: C, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 1 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath 09:59:00 11:42:38 1:43:38 1:33:49 1.0
PHRF 2 2 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 225 John Windas 09:59:00 11:49:29 1:50:29 1:36:24 2.0
PHRF 2 3 White Pearl Mirage 35 989 162 Barry White 09:59:00 11:42:35 1:43:35 1:38:43 3.0
PHRF 2 4 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 09:59:00 11:52:05 1:53:05 1:39:52 4.0
PHRF 2 5 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 09:59:00 11:54:45 1:55:45 1:42:39 5.0

R2 - 2 Division - April 18, 2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 7.5, Course: C, Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 8-10
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 1 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath 12:39:00 14:28:41 1:49:41 1:39:18 1.0
PHRF 2 2 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 12:39:00 14:34:50 1:55:50 1:42:18 2.0
PHRF 2 3 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 225 John Windas 12:39:00 14:37:12 1:58:12 1:43:08 3.0
PHRF 2 4 White Pearl Mirage 35 989 162 Barry White 12:39:00 14:27:55 1:48:55 1:43:48 4.0
PHRF 2 5 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 12:39:00 14:39:53 2:00:53 1:47:12 5.0

R3 - 2 Division - April 19, 2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:50:00, Distance: 15, Course: X(6,1), Wind dir: 300, Ave wind: 10-12
Fleet Division Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
PHRF 2 1 Mephisto C&C 29 44194 213 Peter Mills 09:50:00 13:19:35 3:29:35 3:05:51 1.0
PHRF 2 2 Liberta Ranger 26 74302 216 Margaret Long 09:50:00 13:20:52 3:30:52 3:06:14 2.0
PHRF 2 3 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 198 Graham Heath 09:50:00 13:18:27 3:28:27 3:08:42 3.0
PHRF 2 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 225 John Windas 09:50:00 13:28:32 3:38:32 3:10:40 4.0
PHRF 2 5 White Pearl Mirage 35 989 162 Barry White 09:50:00 13:25:53 3:35:53 3:25:45 5.0

rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com