Wednesday Night - D Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday D

ATB 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 14 Aug 21 Total Nett
1st Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

ATB 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Sep 4 Total Nett
1st Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 4.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
3rd Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 6.0 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 6.0 28.0 28.0
4th Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown 15.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
5th Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 2.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
6th Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 36.0
7th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 7.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 15.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
8th Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 38.0
9th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 39.0 39.0
10th NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 8.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11th Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
12th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 52.0
13th Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
14th First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 60.0 60.0

ATB 3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Sep 4 Total Nett
1st Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 2.0 18.0 18.0
2nd Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0
3rd La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 24.0 24.0
4th Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 26.0 26.0
5th Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Sep 4 Total Nett
1st Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 10.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
5th Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
6th Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 OCS 1.0 28.0 28.0
7th DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
8th Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 34.0
9th Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 10.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Aug 7 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
  Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power    
  Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer    

Aug 14 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 18:40 19:21:38 0:41:38 0:42:05 1.0
2 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 18:40 19:20:03 0:40:03 0:45:07 2.0

Aug 21 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 18:34 19:29:34 0:55:34 1:02:36 1.0
2 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   3.0

Sep 4 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
  Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power    
  Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer    

Aug 7 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:30 19:15:19 0:45:19 0:43:00 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:30 19:15:51 0:45:51 0:44:21 2.0
3 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:30 19:17:33 0:47:33 0:45:07 3.0
4 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 18:30 19:17:51 0:47:51 0:45:12 4.0
5 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:30 19:21:04 0:51:04 0:46:37 5.0
6 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:30 19:20:48 0:50:48 0:48:12 6.0
7 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:30 19:22:50 0:52:50 0:48:39 7.0
8 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 18:30 19:22:00 0:52:00 0:50:18 8.0
9 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown     DNC   15.0
9 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   15.0
9 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   15.0
9 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   15.0
9 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   15.0
9 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken     DNC   15.0

Aug 14 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:40 19:21:39 0:41:39 0:39:31 1.0
2 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel     DNF   5.0
2 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown     DNF   5.0
2 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNF   5.0
5 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   15.0
5 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson     DNC   15.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern     DNC   15.0
5 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas     DNC   15.0
5 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   15.0
5 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson     DNC   15.0
5 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   15.0
5 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   15.0
5 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   15.0
5 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken     DNC   15.0

Aug 21 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 18:34 19:51:15 1:17:15 1:12:59 1.0
2 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown 18:34 19:52:32 1:18:32 1:14:31 2.0
3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:34 19:55:29 1:21:29 1:18:49 3.0
4 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:34 19:59:40 1:25:40 1:21:17 4.0
5 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson 18:34 19:58:09 1:24:09 1:21:24 5.0
6 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 18:34 20:06:16 1:32:16 1:27:33 6.0
7 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:34 20:06:44 1:32:44 1:28:00 7.0
8 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:34 20:11:09 1:37:09 1:29:27 8.0
9 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:34 20:13:31 1:39:31 1:31:37 9.0
10 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel     DNF   11.0
11 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern     DNC   15.0
11 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas     DNC   15.0
11 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   15.0
11 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken     OOD   15.0

Sep 4 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:30 19:00:29 0:30:29 0:28:56 1.0
2 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:30 19:00:40 0:30:40 0:29:06 2.0
3 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:30 19:03:04 0:33:04 0:30:11 3.0
4 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 18:30 19:02:04 0:32:04 0:30:18 4.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:30 19:01:59 0:31:59 0:30:21 5.0
6 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:30 19:02:23 0:32:23 0:30:44 6.0
7 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:30 19:03:54 0:33:54 0:32:10 7.0
8 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown 18:30 19:04:18 0:34:18 0:32:33 8.0
9 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson     DNC   15.0
9 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   15.0
9 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 Paul Gibson     DNC   15.0
9 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   15.0
9 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   15.0
9 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken     OOD   15.0

Aug 7 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 18:30 19:18:46 0:48:46 0:44:09 1.0
2 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:30 19:25:51 0:55:51 0:44:16 2.0
3 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 18:20 19:21:38 1:01:38 0:55:48 3.0
4 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:30 19:36:42 1:06:42 1:00:23 4.0
5 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy     DNF   6.0
6 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   9.0
6 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney     DNC   9.0
6 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   9.0

Aug 14 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo DNF 2.0
2 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] DNC 9.0
2 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy DNC 9.0
2 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney DNC 9.0
2 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon DNC 9.0
2 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] DNC 9.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer DNC 9.0
2 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward DNC 9.0

Aug 21 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo DNF 5.0
1 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy DNF 5.0
1 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney DNF 5.0
1 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward DNF 5.0
5 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] DNC 9.0
5 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon DNC 9.0
5 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] DNC 9.0
5 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer DNC 9.0

Sep 4 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hocus Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 18:30 19:04:40 0:34:40 0:31:23 1.0
2 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:30 19:06:10 0:36:10 0:32:44 2.0
3 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 18:30 19:12:54 0:42:54 0:34:00 3.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 18:30 19:16:11 0:46:11 0:36:37 4.0
5 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon     DNC   9.0
5 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0
5 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer     DNC   9.0
5 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   9.0

Aug 7 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 1 1.0
2 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 2 2.0
3 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 3 3.0
4 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 10.0
4 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis DNC 10.0
4 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 10.0
4 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden DNC 10.0
4 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith OOD 10.0

Aug 14 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
3 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 3 3.0
4 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] DNC 10.0
4 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis DNC 10.0
4 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 10.0
4 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden DNC 10.0
4 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
4 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith DNC 10.0

Aug 21 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: L&V
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1 1.0
2 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 2 2.0
3 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 3 3.0
4 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 4 4.0
5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 6 6.0
7 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith OCS 7.0
8 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
8 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith DNC 10.0

Sep 4 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 1 1.0
2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 3 3.0
4 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 4 4.0
5 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 5 5.0
6 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 6 6.0
7 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 7 7.0
8 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 10.0
8 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith DNC 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com