Wednesday Night - B Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday B

ATB 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Total Nett
1st Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

ATB 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Total Nett
1st Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
3rd First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
5th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
6th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
7th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 7.0 8.0 OOD 4.0 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
8th Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 38.0
9th Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 8.0 OCS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
10th Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 38.0 38.0
11th NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
12th One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 52.0 52.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Total Nett
1st Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
2nd DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 7.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 8.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 10.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 28.0 28.0
7th Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 5.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
8th Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 1.0 8.3 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.3 33.3
9th Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 9.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
11th Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britton / Jeremy Smith 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 37.0 37.0

ATB 3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Jun 5 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Total Nett
1st Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 5.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 6.3 OOD 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.3 25.3
6th Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
7th Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Jun 5 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: M2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner OCS 1.0
2 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan DNC 4.0
2 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power DNC 4.0

Jun 12 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:35 19:14:18 0:39:18 0:40:41 1.0
2 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan     DNC   4.0
2 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   4.0

Jun 19 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner OOD 1.0
2 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan DNC 4.0
2 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power DNC 4.0

Jun 26 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:58 19:32:31 0:34:31 0:35:44 1.0
2 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 18:58 19:37:48 0:39:48 0:43:42 2.0
3 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNF   4.0

Jun 5 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: M2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson     OOD   1.0
1 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:35 19:09:26 0:34:26 0:33:18 1.0
3 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:35 19:13:12 0:38:12 0:34:52 2.0
4 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:35 19:12:56 0:37:56 0:36:00 3.0
5 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:35 19:13:30 0:38:30 0:36:13 4.0
6 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:35 19:14:58 0:39:58 0:36:48 5.0
7 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:35 19:13:59 0:38:59 0:36:59 6.0
8 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:35 19:15:03 0:40:03 0:38:00 7.0
9 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:35 19:12:12 OCS   8.0
10 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   13.0
10 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected]     DNC   13.0
10 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   13.0

Jun 12 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:35 19:25:30 0:50:30 0:47:55 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:35 19:29:50 0:54:50 0:53:02 2.0
3 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:35 19:49:54 1:14:54 1:10:27 3.0
4 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:35 19:52:23 1:17:23 1:10:39 4.0
5 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:35 19:53:24 1:18:24 1:12:11 5.0
6 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:35 19:54:54 1:19:54 1:13:34 6.0
7 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 18:35 19:51:59 1:16:59 1:14:28 7.0
8 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:35 19:55:58 1:20:58 1:16:50 8.0
8 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     OOD   8.0
10 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel     DNC   13.0
10 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern     DNC   13.0
10 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   13.0

Jun 19 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:35 19:08:32 0:33:32 0:31:49 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:35 19:08:30 0:33:30 0:32:24 2.0
3 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:35 19:11:04 0:36:04 0:33:56 3.0
4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:35 19:11:52 0:36:52 0:34:59 4.0
5 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:35 19:13:22 0:38:22 0:35:02 5.0
6 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 18:35 19:13:21 0:38:21 0:37:06 6.0
7 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   13.0
7 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     DNC   13.0
7 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel     DNC   13.0
7 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern     DNC   13.0
7 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     DNC   13.0
7 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   13.0

Jun 26 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:58 19:31:14 0:33:14 0:31:32 1.0
2 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:58 19:32:25 0:34:25 0:32:22 2.0
3 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:58 19:37:50 0:39:50 0:37:48 3.0
4 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:58 19:38:42 0:40:42 0:38:37 4.0
5 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:58 19:39:56 0:41:56 0:40:34 5.0
6 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:58 19:42:40 0:44:40 0:41:07 6.0
7 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:58 19:45:05 0:47:05 0:43:21 7.0
8 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:58 19:46:52 0:48:52 0:44:37 8.0
9 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:58 19:54:12 0:56:12 0:53:20 9.0
10 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   13.0
10 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected]     DNC   13.0
10 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     OOD   13.0

Jun 5 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: M2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 1 1.0
2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
3 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 3 3.0
4 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman 4 4.0
5 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 5 5.0
6 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 6 6.0
7 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 7 7.0
8 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 8 8.0
9 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 9 9.0
10 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 10 10.0
11 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britton / Jeremy Smith DNC 12.0

Jun 12 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
2 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3 3.0
4 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] 4 4.0
5 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 5 5.0
6 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 6 6.0
7 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 7 7.0
8 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britton / Jeremy Smith 8 8.0
9 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith OOD 8.3
10 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 12.0
10 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman DNC 12.0

Jun 19 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 3 3.0
4 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 4 4.0
5 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 5 5.0
6 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman 6 6.0
7 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNF 8.0
8 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith DNC 12.0
8 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 12.0
8 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] DNC 12.0
8 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britton / Jeremy Smith DNC 12.0

Jun 26 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:43, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 1 1.0
2 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 3 3.0
4 Full Circle Melges 24 415 99 Bob Britton / Jeremy Smith DNF 5.0
5 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith OOD 7.0
6 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNC 12.0
6 Goes to 11 Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 12.0
6 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 12.0
6 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 12.0
6 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman DNC 12.0
6 Gravy Melges 24 246 99 contact [email protected] DNC 12.0

Jun 5 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: M2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:35 19:19:27 0:44:27 0:35:14 1.0
2 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 18:35 19:14:35 0:39:35 0:35:50 2.0
3 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:35 19:16:04 0:41:04 0:37:11 3.0
4 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair 18:35 19:27:09 0:52:09 0:41:20 4.0
5 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 18:35 19:31:57 0:56:57 0:45:09 5.0
6 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney     OOD   6.3
7 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   9.0
7 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   9.0

Jun 12 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 18:35 20:10:07 1:35:07 1:15:24 1.0
2 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 18:35 19:59:32 1:24:32 1:16:32 2.0
3 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:35 20:12:23 1:37:23 1:17:12 3.0
4 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:35 20:02:12 1:27:12 1:18:56 4.0
5 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:35 20:08:48 1:33:48 1:24:55 5.0
6 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy     DNC   9.0
6 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   9.0
6 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   9.0

Jun 19 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 18:35 19:16:11 0:41:11 0:32:39 1.0
2 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:35 19:16:18 0:41:18 0:32:44 2.0
3 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected] 18:35 19:16:57 0:41:57 0:37:59 3.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy     DNF   5.0
5 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer     DNC   9.0
5 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney     DNC   9.0
5 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   9.0
5 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   9.0

Jun 26 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:58, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:58 19:54:15 0:56:15 0:44:35 1.0
2 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 18:58 19:58:06 1:00:06 0:47:38 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNF   4.0
4 Shuttlecock Thunderbird 1007 198 contact [email protected]     DNC   9.0
4 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer     DNC   9.0
4 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney     DNC   9.0
4 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   9.0
4 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com