Wednesday Night - A Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Wednesday A

ATB 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 1 May 8 May 22 May 29 Total Nett
1st Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 4.0 DNC 2.7 OOD 2.0 2.0 10.7 10.7
3rd Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

ATB 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 1 May 8 May 22 May 29 Total Nett
1st Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 6.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
5th Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 3.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7th First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
8th Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 38.0
9th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 7.0 12.0 OCS 10.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
10th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 14.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
13th Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 1 May 8 May 22 May 29 Total Nett
1st Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
2nd Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4th Zig Zag Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 10.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
6th DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 10.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 8.0 OOD 32.0 32.0
7th Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 40.0 40.0

ATB 3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName May 1 May 8 May 22 May 29 Total Nett
1st Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 2.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
5th Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
6th Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
7th Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 11.0 DNC 3.0 8.3 OOD 11.0 DNC 33.3 33.3
8th La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
9th Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair 11.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

May 1 - ATB 1 Division - May 1 2013

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:30 19:11:06 0:41:06 0:42:32 1.0
2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   4.0
2 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   4.0

May 8 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:45 19:23:10 0:38:10 0:39:30 1.0
2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     OOD   2.7
3 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   4.0

May 22 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     OOD   1.0
1 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 18:30 19:04:32 0:34:32 0:38:54 1.0
3 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:30 19:08:53 0:38:53 0:38:57 2.0

May 29 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 18:40 19:05:29 0:25:29 0:26:23 1.0
2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 18:40 19:07:12 0:27:12 0:27:15 2.0
3 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   4.0

May 1 - ATB 2 Division - May 1 2013

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:30 19:03:59 0:33:59 0:32:52 1.0
2 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:30 19:07:40 0:37:40 0:35:45 2.0
3 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:30 19:10:36 0:40:36 0:38:32 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:30 19:13:49 0:43:49 0:40:20 4.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:30 19:13:49 0:43:49 0:41:35 5.0
6 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:30 19:17:40 0:47:40 0:43:31 6.0
7 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:30 19:21:18 0:51:18 0:47:14 7.0
8 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:30 14:21:29 DNC   14.0
8 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:30 14:18:20 DNC   14.0
8 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   14.0
8 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   14.0
8 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   14.0
8 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown     DNC   14.0

May 8 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:45 19:28:14 0:43:14 0:39:28 1.0
2 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:45 19:27:21 0:42:21 0:40:11 2.0
3 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 18:45 19:27:36 0:42:36 0:40:15 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:45 19:29:45 0:44:45 0:41:12 4.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:45 19:28:30 0:43:30 0:41:17 5.0
6 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:45 19:28:59 0:43:59 0:41:44 6.0
7 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan 18:45 19:29:15 0:44:15 0:41:48 7.0
8 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:45 19:28:31 0:43:31 0:42:06 8.0
9 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:45 19:31:18 0:46:18 0:43:56 9.0
10 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:45 19:33:59 0:48:59 0:46:29 10.0
11 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken     DNF   12.0
11 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin     OCS   12.0
13 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown     DNC   14.0

May 22 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:30 19:09:26 0:39:26 0:37:25 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:30 19:10:33 0:40:33 0:39:13 2.0
3 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:30 19:11:58 0:41:58 0:39:29 3.0
4 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:30 19:13:51 0:43:51 0:40:02 4.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:30 19:12:56 0:42:56 0:40:44 5.0
6 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:30 19:15:16 0:45:16 0:41:41 6.0
7 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 18:30 19:14:46 0:44:46 0:42:29 7.0
8 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:30 19:14:48 0:44:48 0:42:31 8.0
9 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown 18:30 19:17:07 0:47:07 0:44:43 9.0
10 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:30 19:21:08 0:51:08 0:47:05 10.0
11 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   14.0
11 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   14.0
11 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   14.0

May 29 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Div 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 18:40 19:06:01 0:26:01 0:24:41 1.0
2 Crantini Martin 242 46024 165 Lianne Kern 18:40 19:07:27 0:27:27 0:26:03 2.0
3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 18:40 19:07:05 0:27:05 0:26:12 3.0
4 Min of Mine Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 18:40 19:07:52 0:27:52 0:26:27 4.0
5 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 18:40 19:09:36 0:29:36 0:27:15 5.0
6 First Draft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Jay Aiken 18:40 19:09:05 0:29:05 0:27:21 6.0
7 Owl Thunderbird 642 192 Vidas Stukas 18:40 19:10:11 0:30:11 0:27:33 7.0
8 Jimmy Chicken Martin 242 77 165 Heather Abel 18:40 19:15:44 0:35:44 0:33:54 8.0
9 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 Cam Garcin 18:40 19:20:10 0:40:10 0:36:59 9.0
10 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   14.0
10 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   14.0
10 One Moore Time Moore 24 109 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   14.0
10 Blue Buck Martin 242 115 165 Janice Brown     DNC   14.0

May 1 - Melges 24 Division - May 1 2013

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 1 1.0
2 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith DNC 10.0
3 Zig Zag Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper DNC 10.0
3 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood DNC 10.0
3 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden DNC 10.0
3 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
3 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 10.0
3 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman DNC 10.0

May 8 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 3 3.0
4 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 4 4.0
5 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith 5 5.0
6 Zig Zag Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 6 6.0
7 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 7 7.0
8 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 8 8.0
9 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman DNC 10.0

May 22 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 1 1.0
2 Zig Zag Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 3 3.0
4 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 4 4.0
5 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 5 5.0
6 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 6 6.0
7 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
7 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 10.0
7 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman DNC 10.0

May 29 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 371 99 Gord Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Zig Zag Melges 24 11 99 Duncan Stamper 2 2.0
3 Swish Melges 24 492 99 Waller / Brewis 3 3.0
4 Overdraft Melges 24 80 99 Hugh Wainman-Wood 4 4.0
5 Sheva Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best DNF 6.0
6 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden OOD 8.0
7 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 10.0
7 Rosebud Melges 24 631 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 10.0
7 Psyclone Melges 24 293 99 Dave Tolman OOD 10.0

May 1 - ATB 3 Division - May 1 2013

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:30 19:24:04 0:54:04 0:42:51 1.0
2 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 18:30 19:34:12 1:04:12 0:50:53 2.0
3 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:30 19:27:11 0:57:11 0:51:46 3.0
4 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected]     DNC   11.0
4 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable     DNC   11.0
4 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   11.0
4 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 18:30 14:25:38 DNC   11.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 18:30 14:27:53 DNC   11.0
4 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   11.0
4 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   11.0

May 8 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:45 19:33:32 0:48:32 0:38:28 1.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:45 19:31:09 0:46:09 0:41:47 2.0
3 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 18:45 19:38:16 0:53:16 0:42:13 3.0
4 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:45 19:32:26 0:47:26 0:42:56 4.0
5 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 18:45 19:39:56 0:54:56 0:43:33 5.0
6 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:45 19:36:37 0:51:37 0:46:44 6.0
7 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 18:45 19:38:58 0:53:58 0:48:51 7.0
8 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected]     DNC   11.0
8 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy     DNC   11.0
8 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     OOD   11.0

May 22 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 18:30 19:15:12 0:45:12 0:40:55 1.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:30 19:18:44 0:48:44 0:44:07 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 18:30 19:20:11 0:50:11 0:45:26 3.0
4 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon 18:30 19:28:07 0:58:07 0:46:04 4.0
5 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 18:30 19:31:02 1:01:02 0:48:23 5.0
6 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 18:30 19:35:37 1:05:37 0:52:01 6.0
7 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:30 19:28:32 0:58:32 0:52:59 7.0
8 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     OOD   8.3
9 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   11.0
9 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   11.0

May 29 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Div 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 18:40 19:08:03 0:28:03 0:25:24 1.0
2 Seahawk Thunderbird 1132 198 Ian Gable 18:40 19:16:20 0:36:20 0:32:54 2.0
3 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Philippe Taillefer 18:40 19:16:33 0:36:33 0:33:05 3.0
4 Kelsib Cal 20 29373 300 Tom Lowdon     DNC   11.0
4 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney     DNC   11.0
4 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   11.0
4 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward     DNC   11.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy     DNC   11.0
4 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   11.0
4 Rock 'n Roll Cal 20 183 300 Gerry Porter / David Blair     DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com