2012 Thermopylae Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:16 on October 14, 2012

PHRF 1 ATB Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 6.0 RAF 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

PHRF 2 ATB Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 1.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
3rd PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
4th PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 3.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
5th PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 20.0
6th PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
7th PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA 5.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 3.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
3rd Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
4th Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 19.0
5th Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 35.0 28.0
6th Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 41.0 31.0
7th Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 52.0 42.0
8th Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0 43.0
9th Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67.0 57.0

M242 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
3rd M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
4th M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
5th M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
6th M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
7th M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
8th M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

R1 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 121041 0:35:41 0:36:56 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC 120851 0:33:51 0:37:10 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC 121512 0:40:12 0:42:01 3.0
4 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC 121502 0:40:02 0:42:02 4.0
5 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 120740 RAF   6.0

R2 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 140610 1:11:10 1:13:40 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC 140616 1:11:16 1:14:28 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC 140315 1:08:15 1:14:56 3.0
4 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 140137 1:06:37 1:15:03 4.0
5 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC 140846 1:13:46 1:17:28 5.0

R3 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142400, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC 150143 0:37:43 0:41:25 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 150219 0:38:19 0:43:10 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC 150901 0:45:01 0:47:16 3.0
4 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 151052 0:46:52 0:48:31 4.0
5 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC 151108 0:47:08 0:49:15 5.0

R4 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124102, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 132124 0:40:22 0:41:47 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 131812 0:37:10 0:41:52 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC 132408 0:43:06 0:47:19 3.0
4 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC 133746 0:56:44 0:59:17 4.0
5 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC   DNC   6.0

R5 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 142433 0:26:33 0:29:55 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 142926 0:31:26 0:32:32 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC   DNC   6.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC   DNC   6.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC   DNC   6.0

R6 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143800, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC 151106 0:33:06 0:34:16 1.0
2 PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 151014 0:32:14 0:36:19 2.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC   DNC   6.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC   DNC   6.0
3 PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC   DNC   6.0

R7 - PHRF 1 ATB Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
PHRF 1 ATB 5 Off The Chart Michael Turner 108 Elliott 770 RVicYC  
PHRF 1 ATB CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC  
PHRF 1 ATB 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan 72 Viper 830 RVicYC  
PHRF 1 ATB 25365 Koru Paul Shaw 102 Quest 30 SNSYC  
PHRF 1 ATB 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh 99 Olson 30 MBYC  

R1 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 123332 0:38:32 0:36:15 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 123406 0:39:06 0:36:56 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 123606 0:41:06 0:37:50 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 123428 0:39:28 0:38:07 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA 123729 0:42:29 0:39:07 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 123633 0:41:33 0:39:15 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 123740 0:42:40 0:40:19 7.0

R2 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131612, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 140402 0:47:50 0:46:12 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 140629 0:50:17 0:47:30 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 140655 0:50:43 0:47:42 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 140848 0:52:36 0:48:26 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 140751 0:51:39 0:48:48 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 140810 0:51:58 0:49:06 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA 141043 0:54:31 0:50:12 7.0

R3 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143400, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 152805 0:54:05 0:51:06 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 152830 0:54:30 0:51:29 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 152724 0:53:24 0:51:35 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA 153224 0:58:24 0:53:46 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 153103 0:57:03 0:53:54 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 153412 1:00:12 0:55:25 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 153616 1:02:16 0:58:34 7.0

R4 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125102, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 133901 0:47:59 0:44:11 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 133754 0:46:52 0:44:17 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 133812 0:47:10 0:44:22 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 133926 0:48:24 0:45:44 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 133844 0:47:42 0:46:04 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 134002 0:49:00 0:46:18 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA   DNC   8.0

R5 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134900, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 142033 0:31:33 0:29:41 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 142005 0:31:05 0:30:01 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 142141 0:32:41 0:30:05 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 142123 0:32:23 0:30:36 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 142206 0:33:06 0:31:16 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 142227 0:33:27 0:31:36 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA   DNC   8.0

R6 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF 2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143300, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC 151039 0:37:39 0:35:25 1.0
2 PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA 151045 0:37:45 0:35:40 2.0
3 PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 151030 0:37:30 0:36:13 3.0
4 PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 151129 0:38:29 0:36:21 4.0
5 PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 151137 0:38:37 0:36:29 5.0
6 PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 151249 0:39:49 0:36:40 6.0
7 PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA   DNC   8.0

R7 - PHRF 2 ATB Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
PHRF 2 ATB 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket 22 RVicYC  
PHRF 2 ATB 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC  
PHRF 2 ATB 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC  
PHRF 2 ATB 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC  
PHRF 2 ATB 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC/CFSA  
PHRF 2 ATB 13 Honey Badger Fraser McMillan 168 Moore 24 RVicYC  
PHRF 2 ATB 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers 186 Kirby 25 CFSA  

R1 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 113000, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC 9 9.0

R2 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 125000, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC 9 9.0

R3 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 141900, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC 9 9.0

R4 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 123602, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNC 10.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC DNC 10.0

R5 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 132700, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNC 10.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC DNC 10.0

R6 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 140800, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNC 10.0
8 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC DNC 10.0

R7 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Melges 24, Finishes: Place, Time: 144900, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Tim Stamper 99 Melges 24 NYC 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 USA 575 Swish Mike Brewis 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 USA 11 USA 11 Duncan Stamper 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 CAN 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 USA 606 Sheva Dunnery Best 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNF 10.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNF 10.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 415 415 Jeremy Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNF 10.0
5 Melges 24 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC DNC 10.0
5 Melges 24 CAN 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart 99 Melges 24 MBYC DNC 10.0

R1 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 114000, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC 2 2.0
3 M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 8 8.0

R2 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 131112, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC 3 3.0
4 M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0
8 M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 8 8.0

R3 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 142900, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0

R4 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 124602, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0

R5 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 134100, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0
6 M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DNC 9.0

R6 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 142300, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC  
M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  

R7 - M242 Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
M242 11 Crantini Liane Kern 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 209 Blackadder Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 NYC  
M242 115 Blue Martin 242 Janice Brown 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  
M242 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC  

R1 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 120000, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0

R2 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 132112, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0

R3 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 143900, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0

R4 - Cal 20 Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  

R5 - Cal 20 Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  

R6 - Cal 20 Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  

R7 - Cal 20 Division

Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
Cal 20 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  
Cal 20 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC  

http://rvyc.bc.ca

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com