2012 Wed Series C

2012 Wed Series C

ATB 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 July 4 Race 2 July 11 Race 3 July 18 Race 4 July 25 Total Nett
1st High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 2.5 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.5 12.5
3rd Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 6.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
5th Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
6th NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
7th Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 4.0 OOD 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 5.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
9th Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 35.0
10th Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse 2.5 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.5 35.5

ATB 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 July 4 Race 2 July 11 Race 3 July 18 Race 4 July 25 Total Nett
1st Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 4.0 3.7 OOD 5.0 2.0 14.7 14.7
4th Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th Crantini Martin 242 46024 was 149 165 Kern/Fox 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
6th Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
7th Club 242 Martin 242 77 also 272? 165   3.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
8th Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
9th Honey Badger Moore 24 13 168 Fraser McMillan 15.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
10th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
11th Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel 15.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected] 15.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNF 10.0 48.0 48.0
13th CAN Sonar 23 CAN 204 Bruce Millar 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14th Not recorded Sonar 23 Not recorded 204 contact:[email protected] 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Race 1 July 4 Race 2 July 11 Race 3 July 18 Race 4 July 25 Total Nett
1st Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th Unknown Melges 24 575 99   6.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Race 1 July 4 Race 2 July 11 Race 3 July 18 Race 4 July 25 Total Nett
1st Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0

ATB 3 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 July 4 Race 2 July 11 Race 3 July 18 Race 4 July 25 Total Nett
1st Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0

Race 1 July 4 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1830 192535 0:55:35 0:57:32 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1830 192935 0:59:35 0:57:38 2.5
2 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse 1830 192453 0:54:53 0:57:38 2.5
4 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 1830 192307 0:53:07 0:58:19 4.0
4 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     OOD   4.0
6 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 1830 192825 0:58:25 0:59:03 5.0
7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 1830 193010 1:00:10 1:00:16 6.0
8 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 1830 193459 1:04:59 1:02:51 7.0
9 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   11.0
9 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter     DNC   11.0

Race 2 July 11 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1832 192906 0:57:06 0:59:06 1.0
2 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 1832 192918 0:57:18 1:02:55 2.0
3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1832 193918 1:07:18 1:05:06 3.0
4 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 1832 193759 1:05:59 1:05:11 4.0
5 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 1832 193355 1:01:55 1:09:45 5.0
6 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter 1832 194747 1:15:47 1:14:38 6.0
7 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 1832 195151 1:19:51 1:17:14 7.0
8 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent     DNC   11.0
8 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   11.0
8 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse     DNC   11.0

Race 3 July 18 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 1830 191937 0:49:37 0:54:29 1.0
2 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 1830 192712 0:57:12 0:57:17 2.0
3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1830 193248 1:02:48 1:00:45 3.0
4 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 1830 193511 1:05:11 1:05:54 4.0
5 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 1830 193103 1:01:03 1:08:46 5.0
6 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 1830 194401 1:14:01 1:11:36 6.0
7 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner     DNC   11.0
7 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
7 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter     DNC   11.0
7 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse     DNC   11.0

Race 4 July 25 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 High Voltage Viper 830 50914 72 Rory Morahan 1830 191622 0:46:22 0:50:55 1.0
2 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1830 192210 0:52:10 0:54:00 2.0
3 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 1830 191757 0:47:57 0:54:01 3.0
4 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1830 192604 0:56:04 0:54:14 4.0
5 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 1830 192651 0:56:51 0:56:56 5.0
6 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 1830 193204 1:02:04 1:00:02 6.0
7 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter 1830 193404 1:04:04 1:03:06 7.0
8 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   11.0
8 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   11.0
8 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse     DNC   11.0

Race 1 July 4 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1830 193056 1:00:56 0:57:49 1.0
2 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1830 193237 1:02:37 0:58:54 2.0
3 Club 242 Martin 242 77 also 272? 165   1830 193247 1:02:47 0:59:35 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1830 193501 1:05:01 0:59:52 4.0
5 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1830 193332 1:03:32 1:00:17 5.0
6 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 1830 193813 1:08:13 1:04:44 6.0
7 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1830 193954 1:09:54 1:05:00 7.0
8 Crantini Martin 242 46024 was 149 165 Kern/Fox     DNC   15.0
8 Honey Badger Moore 24 13 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   15.0
8 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   15.0
8 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel     DNC   15.0
8 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected]     DNC   15.0
8 CAN Sonar 23 CAN 204 Bruce Millar     DNC   15.0
8 Not recorded Sonar 23 Not recorded 204 contact:[email protected]     DNC   15.0

Race 2 July 11 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 was 149 165 Kern/Fox 1832 193319 1:01:19 0:58:11 1.0
2 Honey Badger Moore 24 13 168 Fraser McMillan 1832 193531 1:03:31 1:00:01 2.0
3 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1832 193900 1:07:00 1:03:35 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts     OOD   3.7
5 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 1832 193907 1:07:07 1:03:41 4.0
6 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1832 194044 1:08:44 1:04:39 5.0
7 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1832 194141 1:09:41 1:06:07 6.0
8 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel 1832 194320 1:11:20 1:07:41 7.0
9 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 1832 194536 1:13:36 1:09:50 8.0
10 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1832 195259 1:20:59 1:15:18 9.0
11 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected] 1832 195353 1:21:53 1:15:23 10.0
12 Not recorded Sonar 23 Not recorded 204 contact:[email protected]     DNF   13.0
13 Club 242 Martin 242 77 also 272? 165       DNC   15.0
13 CAN Sonar 23 CAN 204 Bruce Millar     DNC   15.0

Race 3 July 18 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1830 193651 1:06:51 1:02:53 1.0
2 Crantini Martin 242 46024 was 149 165 Kern/Fox 1830 193633 1:06:33 1:03:09 2.0
3 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1830 193808 1:08:08 1:04:39 3.0
4 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1830 193843 1:08:43 1:05:12 4.0
5 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1830 194312 1:13:12 1:07:24 5.0
6 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 1830 194440 1:14:40 1:10:51 6.0
7 Honey Badger Moore 24 13 168 Fraser McMillan 1830 194559 1:15:59 1:11:47 7.0
8 Club 242 Martin 242 77 also 272? 165   1830 194810 1:18:10 1:14:10 8.0
9 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1830 195134 1:21:34 1:15:51 9.0
10 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel 1830 195115 1:21:15 1:17:06 10.0
11 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected]     DNF   13.0
11 CAN Sonar 23 CAN 204 Bruce Millar     DNF   13.0
13 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   15.0
13 Not recorded Sonar 23 Not recorded 204 contact:[email protected]     DNC   15.0

Race 4 July 25 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 46024 was 149 165 Kern/Fox 1830 192605 0:56:05 0:53:13 1.0
2 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1830 192837 0:58:37 0:53:58 2.0
3 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1830 192808 0:58:08 0:55:10 3.0
4 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1830 192814 0:58:14 0:55:15 4.0
5 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1830 192901 0:59:01 0:55:31 5.0
6 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 1830 193002 1:00:02 0:56:58 6.0
7 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 1830 193310 1:03:10 0:59:56 7.0
8 Club 242 Martin 242 77 also 272? 165   1830 193928 1:09:28 1:05:55 8.0
9 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1830 194209 1:12:09 1:07:06 9.0
10 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected] 1830 194612 1:16:12 1:10:09 10.0
11 Honey Badger Moore 24 13 168 Fraser McMillan     DNC   15.0
11 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel     DNC   15.0
11 CAN Sonar 23 CAN 204 Bruce Millar     DNC   15.0
11 Not recorded Sonar 23 Not recorded 204 contact:[email protected]     DNC   15.0

Race 1 July 4 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
3 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 3 3.0
4 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 4 4.0
5 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
6 Unknown Melges 24 575 99   6 6.0
7 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell DNC 8.0

Race 2 July 11 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1827, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 1 1.0
2 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 2 2.0
3 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 3 3.0
4 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 4 4.0
5 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
6 Unknown Melges 24 575 99   6 6.0
7 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell DNC 8.0

Race 3 July 18 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Unknown Melges 24 575 99   1 1.0
2 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell 2 2.0
3 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 3 3.0
4 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 4 4.0
5 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 5 5.0
6 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 6 6.0
7 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 8.0

Race 4 July 25 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 3 3.0
4 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 4 4.0
5 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer DNC 8.0
5 Unknown Melges 24 575 99   DNC 8.0
5 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell DNC 8.0

Race 1 July 4 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1835, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 1 1.0
2 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 2 2.0
3 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 3 3.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 4 4.0

Race 2 July 11 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1837, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 1 1.0
2 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 2 2.0
3 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 3 3.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 4 4.0

Race 3 July 18 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1835, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 1 1.0
2 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 2 2.0
3 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 3 3.0
4 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney DNF 5.0

Race 4 July 25 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1835, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 1 1.0
2 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 2 2.0
3 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 3 3.0
4 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 4 4.0

Race 1 July 4 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1830 194206 1:12:06 1:05:16 1.0
2 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas     DNC   6.0
2 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0
2 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected]     DNC   6.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 2 July 11 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 1832 194527 1:13:27 1:06:30 1.0
2 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1832 195219 1:20:19 1:12:43 2.0
3 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 1832 200522 1:33:22 1:24:31 3.0
4 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 1832 195219 DNC   6.0
4 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 3 July 18 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 1830 194857 1:18:57 1:11:28 1.0
2 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1830 195434 1:24:34 1:16:33 2.0
3 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas     DNC   6.0
3 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected]     DNC   6.0
3 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 4 July 25 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-8
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 1830 193012 1:00:12 0:54:30 1.0
2 Unknown Thunderbird 1116 198 email [email protected] 1830 193431 1:04:31 0:58:24 2.0
3 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper 1830 194013 1:10:13 1:03:34 3.0
4 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1830 194640 1:16:40 1:09:24 4.0
5 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com