2012 Wed Series B

2012 Wed Series B

ATB 1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 June 6 Race 2 June 13 Race 3 June 20 Total Nett
1st Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 1.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 6.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th Swish J/80 344 129 Ian Waller / Mike Brewis 8.0 5.0 OOD 2.0 15.0 15.0
5th Joyride J/80 585 129 Jeremy Smith 5.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 2.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
7th Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse 7.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
8th NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
9th Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 31.0
12th Sheva J/80 808 129 Dunnery Best 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

ATB 2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 June 6 Race 2 June 13 Race 3 June 20 Total Nett
1st Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Crantini Martin 242 149 165 Kern/Fox 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Pendragon Moore 24 109 168 Maurice Voisin 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 7.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 22.0 22.0
6th Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 6.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
7th Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel 2.0 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 10.0 5.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
10th White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 9.0 14.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 34.0
12th Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
11th Club 242 Martin 242 77 165   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 36.0
13th Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected] 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 38.0

Melges 24 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Race 1 June 6 Race 2 June 13 Race 3 June 20 Total Nett
1st Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 4.0 3.0 AVE 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell 2.0 4.5 AVE 7.0 DNC 13.5 13.5
5th Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 6.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
6th DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 3.0 5.0 AVE 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Race 1 June 6 Race 3 June 20 Total Nett
1st Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

ATB 3 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Race 1 June 6 Race 2 June 13 Race 3 June 20 Total Nett
1st Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Unknown Thunderbird 158 198 email [email protected] 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Race 1 June 6 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Wind dir: NEish, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 184200 190558 0:23:58 0:24:00 1.0
2 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 184200 190557 0:23:57 0:24:13 2.0
3 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin 184200 190636 0:24:36 0:24:18 3.0
4 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 184200 190551 0:23:51 0:24:41 4.0
5 Joyride J/80 585 129 Jeremy Smith 184200 190741 0:25:41 0:25:43 5.0
6 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 184200 1910 0:28:00 0:27:05 6.0
7 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse 184200 190812 0:26:12 0:27:31 7.0
8 Swish J/80 344 129 Ian Waller / Mike Brewis 184200 190945 0:27:45 0:27:48 8.0
9 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected]     DNC   13.0
9 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   13.0
9 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter     DNC   13.0
9 Sheva J/80 808 129 Dunnery Best     DNC   13.0

Race 2 June 13 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Joyride J/80 585 129 Jeremy Smith 1830 191502 0:45:02 0:45:06 1.0
2 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 1830 191727 0:47:27 0:45:54 2.0
3 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 1830 191629 0:46:29 0:46:33 3.0
4 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power 1830 191138 0:41:38 0:46:54 4.0
5 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 1830 191553 0:45:53 0:47:29 5.0
5 Swish J/80 344 129 Ian Waller / Mike Brewis     OOD   5.0
7 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 1830 192446 0:54:46 0:52:58 6.0
8 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer     DNC   13.0
8 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse     DNC   13.0
8 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   13.0
8 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter     DNC   13.0
8 Sheva J/80 808 129 Dunnery Best     DNC   13.0

Race 3 June 20 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner 183500 191511 0:40:11 0:41:35 1.0
2 Swish J/80 344 129 Ian Waller / Mike Brewis 183500 191635 0:41:35 0:41:39 2.0
3 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse 183500 191659 0:41:59 0:44:05 3.0
4 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson 183500 192101 0:46:01 0:44:31 4.0
5 Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter 1835 192046 0:45:46 0:45:04 5.0
6 Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer 183500 191944 0:44:44 0:45:13 6.0
7 Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent 183500 192109 0:46:09 0:46:13 7.0
8 NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected] 183500 192522 0:50:22 0:48:43 8.0
9 Joyride J/80 585 129 Jeremy Smith     DNC   13.0
9 Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin     DNC   13.0
9 Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power     DNC   13.0
9 Sheva J/80 808 129 Dunnery Best     DNC   13.0

Race 4 June 27 - ATB 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183000, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Place Points
Off The Chart Elliot 770 5 108 Mike Turner  
Xcitable J/80 441 129 Don Sargent  
Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 152 Dave Richardson  
Swish J/80 344 129 Ian Waller / Mike Brewis  
Joyride J/80 585 129 Jeremy Smith  
Slippery When Wet Etchells 610 123 Brian Spencer  
Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 99 Brian Huse  
NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 152 email [email protected]  
Bulletproof Olson 911se 42512 138 Nigel Martin  
Baad Kitty Henderson 30 112 57 Ben Power  
Lickety-Split Hotfoot 31 29935 140 Gerry Porter  
Sheva J/80 808 129 Dunnery Best  

Race 1 June 6 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1842, Wind dir: West to SW, Ave wind: 15 kts. gusty
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1842 190703 0:25:03 0:23:04 1.0
2 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel 1842 190738 0:25:38 0:24:19 2.0
3 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1842 190901 0:27:01 0:25:38 3.0
4 Pendragon Moore 24 109 168 Maurice Voisin 1842 190920 0:27:20 0:25:49 4.0
5 Crantini Martin 242 149 165 Kern/Fox 1842 190927 0:27:27 0:26:03 5.0
6 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 1842 190932 0:27:32 0:26:08 6.0
7 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 1842 190956 0:27:56 0:26:17 7.0
8 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker 1842 191034 0:28:34 0:26:59 8.0
9 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 1842 191113 0:29:13 0:27:43 9.0
10 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1842 191310 0:31:10 0:28:59 10.0
11 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   14.0
11 Club 242 Martin 242 77 165       DNC   14.0
11 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected]     DNC   14.0

Race 2 June 13 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 1830 191619 0:46:19 0:43:57 1.0
2 Crantini Martin 242 149 165 Kern/Fox 1830 191755 0:47:55 0:45:28 2.0
3 Pendragon Moore 24 109 168 Maurice Voisin 1830 192001 0:50:01 0:47:15 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 1830 192402 0:54:02 0:49:45 4.0
5 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 1830 192502 0:55:02 0:51:11 5.0
6 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood     DNF   8.0
6 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel     DNF   8.0
8 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith     DNC   14.0
8 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco     DNC   14.0
8 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard     DNC   14.0
8 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   14.0
8 Club 242 Martin 242 77 165       DNC   14.0
8 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected]     DNC   14.0

Race 3 June 20 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 149 165 Kern/Fox 183500 192020 0:45:20 0:43:01 1.0
2 Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson 183500 192045 0:45:45 0:43:25 2.0
3 Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith 183500 192129 0:46:29 0:44:06 3.0
4 Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts 183500 192322 0:48:22 0:44:32 4.0
5 Pendragon Moore 24 109 168 Maurice Voisin 183500 192209 0:47:09 0:44:33 5.0
6 Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco 183500 192248 0:47:48 0:45:21 6.0
7 Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood 183500 192339 0:48:39 0:45:46 7.0
8 Club 242 Martin 242 77 165   183500 192422 0:49:22 0:46:51 8.0
9 Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris 183500 192536 0:50:36 0:47:03 9.0
10 Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected] 183500 192626 0:51:26 0:47:21 10.0
11 White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard 183500 192548 0:50:48 0:48:12 11.0
12 Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel     DNC   14.0
12 Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker     DNC   14.0

Race 4 June 27 - ATB 2 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183000, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Place Points
Planet B Martin 242 282 165 Roger Nelson  
Crantini Martin 242 149 165 Kern/Fox  
Road Kill J 24 1269 186 Paul Betts  
Pendragon Moore 24 109 168 Maurice Voisin  
Overdraft Pocket Rocket 29921 171 Hugh Wainman-Wood  
Min of Min Martin 242 215 165 Tara Smith  
Club 242 Medusa Martin 242 115 165 Heather Abel  
Stimulus Odyssey 9.7 275 179 Adrian King-Harris  
Kermit Martin 242 49171 165 Gerry Luco  
White Noise Martin 242 257 165 Kirk Westergaard  
Peptide Moore 24 70 168 Simon Walker  
Club 242 Martin 242 77 165    
Blind Monkey J 24 3377 186 email [email protected]  

Race 1 June 6 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1837, Wind dir: NEish, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
2 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell 2 2.0
3 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden 3 3.0
4 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 4 4.0
5 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 5 5.0
6 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 6 6.0

Race 2 June 13 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 1 1.0
2 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 2 2.0
3 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith AVE 3.0
4 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell AVE 4.5
5 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden AVE 5.0
6 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith DNC 7.0

Race 3 June 20 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1830, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith 1 1.0
2 Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith 2 2.0
3 Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer 3 3.0
4 Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best 4 4.0
5 Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell DNC 7.0
5 DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden DNC 7.0

Race 4 June 27 - Melges 24 Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 182500, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Light Scout Melges 24 222 99 Kirk Palmer  
Lekker Melges 24 11 99 Gord Galbraith  
Chillout Melges 24 606 99 Dunnery Best  
Grin Melges 24 80 99 David Motherwell  
Feral Melges 24 415 99 Malcolm Smith  
DVS Melges 24 218 99 Paul Mais / James Bowden  

Race 1 June 6 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1847, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward OOD 1.0
1 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 1 1.0
3 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy 2 2.0
4 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts DNC 5.0

Race 2 June 13 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 183500, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward  
Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney  
La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy  
Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts  

Race 3 June 20 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 184000, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward 1 1.0
2 Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney 2 2.0
3 La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy DNC 5.0
3 Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts DNC 5.0

Race 4 June 27 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 184000, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Type SailNo Rating HelmName Place Points
Final Merry Cal 20 162 300 Trevor Hayward  
Bluebird Cal 20 911 300 David Bleakney  
La Galatea Cal 20 19337 300 Peter Coy  
Artemis Cal 20 1538 300 Scott Roberts  

Race 1 June 6 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1842, Wind dir: West to SW, Ave wind: 15 kts. gusty
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 1842 191333 0:31:33 0:28:34 1.0
2 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas     DNC   6.0
2 Unknown Thunderbird 158 198 email [email protected]     DNC   6.0
2 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 2 June 13 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 1830 191953 0:49:53 0:45:10 1.0
2 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo     DNC   6.0
2 Unknown Thunderbird 158 198 email [email protected]     DNC   6.0
2 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0
2 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 3 June 20 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 5
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas 183500 192449 0:49:49 0:45:06 1.0
2 Unknown Thunderbird 158 198 email [email protected] 183500 192726 0:52:26 0:47:28 2.0
3 Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo 183500 192906 0:54:06 0:48:59 3.0
4 Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison     DNC   6.0
4 Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper     DNC   6.0

Race 4 June 27 - ATB 3 Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183000, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Boat Type SailNo PHRFTOT HelmName Place Points
Owl Thunderbird 642 198 Vidas Stukas  
Zig Zag Thunderbird 643 198 Adrian Betanzo  
Unknown Thunderbird 158 198 email [email protected]  
Sirrocco Thunderbird 1140 198 Geoff Morrison  
Scooter Thunderbird 1115 198 Keith Provan and Duncan Stamper  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com