2011 Thermopylae Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:28 on October 21, 2011

PHRF1 ATB Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
2nd CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
5th USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
6th 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0

J/80 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
5th 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC (5.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 20.0

M242 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
4th 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1.0 5.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
5th 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
6th 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 31.0 24.0
7th 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 31.0

PHRF2 ATB Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.5 6.0
2nd 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 3.5 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 19.5 13.5
3rd 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 3.5 5.0 3.0 2.5 5.0 (6.0) 25.0 19.0
5th 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.5 4.0 5.0 29.5 22.5
6th 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC (11.0 DSQ) 2.5 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 34.5 23.5
7th 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 2.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 43.0 33.0
8th 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 7.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 46.0 36.0
9th 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 52.0 42.0
10th 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 53.0 43.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 1.0   3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2.0   2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC (6.0)   1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
4th 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3.0   (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
5th 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC (5.0)   4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
6th 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4.0   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
7th 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC (7.0)   7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 35.0 28.0

R1 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141400, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 145215 0:38:15 0:40:10 1.0
2 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 145224 0:38:24 0:40:19 2.0
3 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 145234 0:38:34 0:40:30 3.0
4 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 145005 0:36:05 0:40:39 4.0
5 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 145109 0:37:09 0:41:51 5.0
6 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 145715 0:43:15 0:43:19 6.0

R2 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150600, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 162306 1:17:06 1:26:51 1.0
2 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 162407 1:18:07 1:28:00 2.0
3 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 163429 1:28:29 1:32:55 3.0
4 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 163943 1:33:43 1:33:52 4.0
5 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 163615 1:30:15 1:34:46 5.0
6 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 164333 1:37:33 1:42:26 6.0

R3 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101500, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 111755 1:02:55 1:06:04 1.0
2 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 111521 1:00:21 1:07:59 2.0
3 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 111528 1:00:28 1:08:07 3.0
4 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 111957 1:04:57 1:08:12 4.0
5 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 112137 1:06:37 1:09:57 5.0
6 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 112745 1:12:45 1:12:52 6.0

R4 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114200, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 122359 0:41:59 0:44:05 1.0
2 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 122122 0:39:22 0:44:21 2.0
3 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 122230 0:40:30 0:45:37 3.0
4 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 122704 0:45:04 0:47:19 4.0
5 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 122941 0:47:41 0:47:45 5.0
6 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 122912 0:47:12 0:49:34 6.0

R5 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124500, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 132318 0:38:18 0:40:13 1.0
2 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 132355 0:38:55 0:40:52 2.0
3 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 132119 0:36:19 0:40:55 3.0
4 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 132243 0:37:43 0:42:29 4.0
5 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 132620 0:41:20 0:43:24 5.0
6 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 132908 0:44:08 0:44:12 6.0

R6 - PHRF1 ATB Division

Start: PHRF1 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133800, Course: W3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 FT10M RVicYC 143544 0:57:44 1:05:02 1.0
2 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power 57 Henderson 30 RVicYC 143606 0:58:06 1:05:27 2.0
3 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley 99 Melges 24 NYC 144028 1:02:28 1:05:36 3.0
4 USA 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 144036 1:02:36 1:05:44 4.0
5 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 Melges 24 RVicYC 144115 1:03:15 1:06:25 5.0
6 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 Santana 35 SNSYC 144614 1:08:14 1:08:20 6.0

R1 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 141900, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R2 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 152000, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R3 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 102000, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R4 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 115700, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R5 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 125400, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R6 - J/80 Division

Start: J80, Finishes: Place, Time: 134902, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan 129 J/80 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 344 Swish Mike Brewis/Ian Waller 129 J/80 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 441 Xcitable Don Sargent 129 J/80 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith 129 J/80 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 808 Sheva Dunnery Best 129 J/80 RVicYC 5 5.0

R1 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 142400, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0

R2 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 152500, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0

R3 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 102500, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 2.0
3 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 3.0
4 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 4.0
5 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 5.0
6 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 6.0
7 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC DSQ 8.0

R4 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 120700, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0

R5 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 125900, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0

R6 - M242 Division

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 135802, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 282 Planet B Roger Nelson 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 307 King Julian Chris Bligh 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 209 Crantini / Cranbladder Liane Kern/Ken Holland 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 149 Island Time Tim Klemarow 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 29843 Cookie Monster Kate Foster 165 Martin 242 RVicYC 7 7.0

R1 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142900, Distance: SER, Course: W2, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 151052 0:41:52 0:40:26 1.0
2 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 151332 0:44:32 0:41:53 2.0
3 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 151738 0:48:38 0:42:16 3.5
3 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 151454 0:45:54 0:42:16 3.5
5 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 151409 0:45:09 0:42:39 5.0
6 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 151422 0:45:22 0:42:52 6.0
7 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 151723 0:48:23 0:44:21 7.0
8 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 151711 0:48:11 0:44:22 8.0
9 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 152248 0:53:48 0:48:18 9.0
10 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 151710 DSQ   11.0

R2 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153000, Course: W2, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 164512 1:15:12 1:05:21 1.0
2 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 163805 1:08:05 1:05:45 2.5
2 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 163954 1:09:54 1:05:45 2.5
4 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 164219 1:12:19 1:08:19 4.0
5 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 164450 1:14:50 1:08:54 5.0
6 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 164539 1:15:39 1:09:21 6.0
7 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 164336 1:13:36 1:09:32 7.0
8 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 164548 1:15:48 1:11:18 8.0
9 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 164956 1:19:56 1:13:36 9.0
10 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 165747 1:27:47 1:18:49 10.0

R3 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000, Distance: SER, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 113644 1:06:44 1:04:27 1.0
2 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 113933 1:09:33 1:05:43 2.0
3 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 114325 1:13:25 1:07:36 3.0
4 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 114215 1:12:15 1:07:58 4.0
5 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 114222 1:12:22 1:08:22 5.0
6 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 114920 1:19:20 1:08:56 6.0
7 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 114926 1:19:26 1:12:49 7.0
8 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 115201 1:22:01 1:13:38 8.0
9 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 114858 1:18:58 1:14:17 9.0
10 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 115153 1:21:53 1:15:23 10.0

R4 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121200, Distance: SER, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 125526 0:43:26 0:41:57 1.0
2 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 125850 0:46:50 0:43:07 2.5
2 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 125738 0:45:38 0:43:07 2.5
4 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 125755 0:45:55 0:43:23 4.0
5 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 130257 0:50:57 0:44:16 5.0
6 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 125948 0:47:48 0:44:58 6.0
7 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 125952 0:47:52 0:45:02 7.0
8 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 130400 0:52:00 0:46:41 8.0
9 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 130259 0:50:59 0:46:56 9.0
10 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 130328 0:51:28 0:47:11 10.0

R5 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131400, Distance: SER, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 135901 0:45:01 0:43:29 1.0
2 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 140003 0:46:03 0:43:30 2.0
3 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 140440 0:50:40 0:44:02 3.0
4 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 140118 0:47:18 0:44:41 4.0
5 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 140341 0:49:41 0:45:45 5.0
6 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 140338 0:49:38 0:46:41 6.0
7 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 140530 0:51:30 0:47:25 7.0
8 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 140446 0:50:46 0:47:45 8.0
9 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 140730 0:53:30 0:49:03 9.0
10 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 141021 0:56:21 0:50:35 10.0

R6 - PHRF2 ATB Division

Start: PHRF2 ATB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141902, Distance: SER, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 San Juan 24 RVicYC 150209 0:43:07 0:37:28 1.0
2 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 153 Hotfoot 27 RVicYC 145807 0:39:05 0:37:45 2.0
3 70 Peptide Simon Walker 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 145904 0:40:02 0:37:49 3.0
4 18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew 171 Capo 26 SNSYC 145919 0:40:17 0:37:54 4.0
5 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 Moore 24 RVicYC 145944 0:40:42 0:38:27 5.0
6 1269 Road Kill Paul Betts 186 J 24 RVicYC 150126 0:42:24 0:39:02 6.0
7 49339 Feisty Pauline Haines 189 Martin 24-1 CFSA 150304 0:44:02 0:40:22 7.0
8 644 Oi Dmitri Rossinski 204 Sonar 23 CFSA 150409 0:45:07 0:40:30 8.0
9 67700 Windburner Kieran Horsburgh 186 J 24 MBYC 150315 0:44:13 0:40:43 9.0
10 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 Pocket Rocket RVicYC 150255 0:43:53 0:41:17 10.0

R1 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 144800, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 1 1.0
2 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 7 7.0

R2 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 154500, Course: W2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points

R3 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 103500, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 3 3.0
4 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 7 7.0

R4 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 121700, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 1 1.0
2 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 7 7.0

R5 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 131900, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 2 2.0
3 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 4 4.0
5 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 7 7.0

R6 - Cal 20 Division

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 140302, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Place Points
1 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 1 1.0
2 914 Polaris Steve Lowdon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 2 2.0
3 911 Bluebird David Bleakney 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 3 3.0
4 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts 0 Cal 20 Oak Bay 4 4.0
5 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 5 5.0
6 7 Miss Tickle Ken Trudgeon 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 6 6.0
7 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy 0 Cal 20 RVicYC 7 7.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com