2011 Thermopylae Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:20 on October 3, 2011

PHRF1 Distance Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R3 Total Nett
1st 299199 XS Colin Nichols 111 Hotfoot 30 CFSA 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 Olson 911se RVicYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd CAN11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 Custom 29 CFSA 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula 45 Aerodyne 38 RVicYC 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
5th 220 Cantina Garry Sagert 147 Catalina 42 THSA 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th 11516 Riot Rob Tape 72 C&C 115 RVicYC 8.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 Catalina 42 RVicYC 8.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 14.0

PHRF2 Distance Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club R1 R3 Total Nett
1st 64215 White Wave Jon Richardson 162 Mega 20 FK CFSA 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath 201 Windward 30 CFSA 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 C&C 24 RVicYC 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt 165 C&C 30 RVicYC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

R1 - PHRF1 Distance Division

Start: Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101400, Distance: 7, Course: Course J, Ave wind: 2
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 299199 XS Colin Nichols 111 Hotfoot 30 CFSA 144603 4:32:03 4:19:06 1.0
2 CAN11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 Custom 29 CFSA 145409 4:40:09 4:22:39 2.0
3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 Olson 911se RVicYC 145604 4:42:04 4:25:58 3.0
4 220 Cantina Garry Sagert 147 Catalina 42 THSA 151900 5:05:00 4:47:51 4.0
5 11516 Riot Rob Tape 72 C&C 115 RVicYC   DNF   8.0
5 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 Catalina 42 RVicYC   DNF   8.0

R3 - PHRF1 Distance Division

Start: Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Distance: 15, Course: Course L, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula 45 Aerodyne 38 RVicYC 125222 2:52:22 2:41:07 1.0
2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 Olson 911se RVicYC 132436 3:24:36 2:50:06 2.0
3 CAN11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 Custom 29 CFSA 135142 3:51:42 3:14:12 3.0
4 299199 XS Colin Nichols 111 Hotfoot 30 CFSA 140252 4:02:52 3:35:07 4.0
5 11516 Riot Rob Tape 72 C&C 115 RVicYC 140445 4:04:45 3:46:45 5.0
6 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 Catalina 42 RVicYC 145045 4:50:45 4:18:30 6.0
7 220 Cantina Garry Sagert 147 Catalina 42 THSA 155945 5:59:45 5:23:00 7.0

R1 - PHRF2 Distance Division

Start: Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101400, Distance: 7, Course: Course J, Ave wind: 2
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 64215 White Wave Jon Richardson 162 Mega 20 FK CFSA 144527 4:31:27 4:12:33 1.0
2 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath 201 Windward 30 CFSA 145120 4:37:20 4:13:53 2.0
3 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 C&C 24 RVicYC 151405 5:00:05 4:32:26 3.0

R3 - PHRF2 Distance Division

Start: Distance, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Distance: 15, Course: Course L, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Class Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 64215 White Wave Jon Richardson 162 Mega 20 FK CFSA 140742 4:07:42 3:27:12 1.0
2 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath 201 Windward 30 CFSA 144353 4:43:53 3:53:38 2.0
3 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 C&C 24 RVicYC 153946 5:39:46 4:40:31 3.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com