RVYC Summer Solstice Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

RVYC Summer Solstice Regatta - ATB

M242 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
5th M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 24.0 17.0
6th M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   6.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 4.0 31.0 24.0

T-Bird Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 13.0

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 10.0

R1 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   1 1.0
2 M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   2 2.0
3 M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   3 3.0
4 M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   4 4.0
5 M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   5 5.0
6 M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   6 6.0

R2 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   1 1.0
2 M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   2 2.0
3 M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   3 3.0
4 M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   4 4.0
5 M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   5 5.0
6 M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   DNF 7.0

R5 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   1 1.0
2 M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   2 2.0
3 M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   3 3.0
4 M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   4 4.0
5 M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   5 5.0
6 M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   DNS 7.0

R6 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   1 1.0
2 M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   2 2.0
3 M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   3 3.0
4 M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   4 4.0
5 M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   5 5.0
6 M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   DNS 7.0

R7 - M242 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 M242 Crantini M242 46024 Liane Kern   1 1.0
2 M242 Planet B M242 282 Roger Nelson   2 2.0
3 M242 RVYC - Medusa M242 29843 Larry McFadden   3 3.0
4 M242 RVYC - Woodstock M242 8234 Jeremy Smith   4 4.0
5 M242 Min of Mine M242 215 Tara Smith   5 5.0
6 M242 White Noise M242 257 Kirk Westergaard   DNS 7.0

R1 - T-Bird Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   1 1.0
2 T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   2 2.0
3 T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   3 3.0
4 T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   4 4.0

R2 - T-Bird Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   1 1.0
2 T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   2 2.0
3 T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   3 3.0
4 T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   4 4.0

R5 - T-Bird Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   1 1.0
2 T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   2 2.0
3 T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   3 3.0
4 T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   4 4.0

R6 - T-Bird Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   1 1.0
2 T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   2 2.0
3 T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   3 3.0
4 T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   4 4.0

R7 - T-Bird Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 T-Bird Scooter T-Bird 158 Stamper/Provan   1 1.0
2 T-Bird Shuttlecock T-Bird 1007 John Dewey   2 2.0
3 T-Bird Zig Zag T-Bird 643 Adrian Betanzo   3 3.0
4 T-Bird Sea Hawk T-Bird 1132 Ian Gable   4 4.0

R1 - Cal 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   3 3.0

R2 - Cal 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:04
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   3 3.0

R5 - Cal 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   3 3.0

R6 - Cal 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   3 3.0

R7 - Cal 20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20 Polaris Cal 20 914 Steve Lowdon   1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Long Shot Cal 20 69 Margaret Long   2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 Randy Diamond   3 3.0

www.rvyc.bc.ca


[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com