event burgee venue burgee

2011 THRASH Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:13 on April 17, 2011

PHRF1 ATB Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type ATB1 ATB2 ATB3 ATB4 ATB5 ATB6 ATB7 Total Nett
1st USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
4th 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
5th CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 23.0
6th CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 38.0 31.0

PHRF2 ATB Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type ATB1 ATB2 ATB3 ATB4 ATB5 ATB6 ATB7 Total Nett
1st CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0   9.0 7.0
2nd 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0)   19.0 13.0
3rd 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0   19.0 14.0
4th 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0   21.0 16.0
5th CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0   24.0 19.0
6th CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0   35.0 28.0
7th CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0   41.0 34.0

J/80 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type ATB1 ATB2 ATB3 ATB4 ATB5 ATB6 ATB7 Total Nett
1st 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
3rd 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
4th 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
5th 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 27.0 22.0

M242 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type ATB1 ATB2 ATB3 ATB4 ATB5 ATB6 ATB7 Total Nett
1st 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   10.0 7.0
2nd 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0)   15.0 10.0
3rd 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   20.0 12.0
4th 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0   26.0 19.0
5th 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0   34.0 26.0
6th 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0   32.0 26.0
7th 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0   35.0 28.0

Cal 20 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type ATB1 ATB2 ATB3 ATB4 ATB5 ATB6 ATB7 Total Nett
1st 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0   7.0 5.0
2nd 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0   21.0 15.0
3rd 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0)   21.0 16.0
4th 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts Cal 20 Cal 20 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0   32.0 22.0
5th 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0   31.0 24.0
6th 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0   37.0 27.0
7th 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0   36.0 29.0
8th 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0   47.0 37.0
9th 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 Cal 20 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   53.0 43.0

ATB1 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2010 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 105629 0:46:29 0:48:49 1.0
2 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 105831 0:48:31 0:49:03 2.0
3 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 110233 0:52:33 0:50:50 3.0
4 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 110020 0:50:20 0:50:53 4.0
5 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 105903 0:49:03 0:55:15 5.0
6 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770   DNF   7.0

ATB2 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1148
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 122146 0:33:46 0:35:27 1.0
2 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 122340 0:35:40 0:36:03 2.0
3 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 122831 0:40:31 0:39:11 3.0
4 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 122326 0:35:26 0:39:55 4.0
5 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 122904 0:41:04 0:42:30 5.0

ATB3 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1021, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 105659 0:35:59 0:37:47 1.0
2 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 105753 0:36:53 0:38:11 2.0
3 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 105717 0:36:17 0:40:52 3.0
4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 110323 0:42:23 0:41:00 4.0
5 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 110230 0:41:30 0:41:57 5.0
6 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 110342 0:42:42 0:43:10 6.0

ATB4 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1114, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 114539 0:31:39 0:32:46 1.0
2 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 114608 0:32:08 0:33:45 2.0
3 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 115112 0:37:12 0:35:59 3.0
4 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 115001 0:36:01 0:36:25 4.0
5 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 115002 0:36:02 0:36:26 5.0
6 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 114744 0:33:44 0:38:00 6.0

ATB5 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1158, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 122659 0:28:59 0:30:00 1.0
2 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 122600 0:28:00 0:31:33 2.0
3 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 122847 0:30:47 0:32:19 3.0
4 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 123044 0:32:44 0:33:05 4.0
5 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 123247 0:34:47 0:33:39 5.0
6 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 123308 0:35:08 0:35:31 6.0

ATB6 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 134100 0:41:00 0:42:26 1.0
2 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 134031 0:40:31 0:42:33 2.0
3 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 134837 0:48:37 0:47:02 3.0
4 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 134821 0:48:21 0:48:53 4.0
5 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 134837 0:48:37 0:49:09 5.0
6 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 134354 0:43:54 0:49:27 6.0

ATB7 - PHRF1 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1412, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Off the Chart Michael Turner 108 PHRF1 ATB Elliot 770 144643 0:34:43 0:35:56 1.0
2 USA 11 Lekker Gord Galbraith 99 PHRF1 ATB Melges 24 144655 0:34:55 0:36:40 2.0
3 CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan 57 PHRF1 ATB Flying Tiger 10m 144548 0:33:48 0:38:05 3.0
4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson 152 PHRF1 ATB Hotfoot 27 145144 0:39:44 0:38:26 4.0
5 973 Lightscout Kirk Palmer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 145101 0:39:01 0:39:26 5.0
6 CAN 610 Slippery When Wet Brian Spencer 123 PHRF1 ATB Etchells 32 145109 0:39:09 0:39:35 6.0

ATB1 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2010 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 111547 0:55:47 0:50:05 1.0
2 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 111840 0:58:40 0:52:40 2.0
3 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 111638 0:56:38 0:53:16 3.0
4 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 111817 0:58:17 0:55:04 4.0
5 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 112448 1:04:48 0:56:19 5.0
6 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 112523 1:05:23 1:00:43 6.0
7 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 113355 1:13:55 1:08:38 7.0

ATB2 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1158
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 123550 0:37:50 0:33:58 1.0
2 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 123742 0:39:42 0:37:21 2.0
3 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 124002 0:42:02 0:37:44 3.0
4 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 123831 0:40:31 0:38:17 4.0
5 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 124256 0:44:56 0:39:03 5.0
6 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 124346 0:45:46 0:42:30 6.0
7 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 124604 0:48:04 0:44:38 7.0

ATB3 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1031, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 111639 0:45:39 0:40:59 1.0
2 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 111515 0:44:15 0:41:37 2.0
3 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 111902 0:48:02 0:41:44 3.0
4 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 111544 0:44:44 0:42:16 4.0
5 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 112003 0:49:03 0:44:02 5.0
6 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 111918 0:48:18 0:44:51 6.0
7 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 111931 0:48:31 0:45:03 7.0

ATB4 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1133, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 121243 0:39:43 0:34:31 1.0
2 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 121216 0:39:16 0:35:15 2.0
3 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 121036 0:37:36 0:35:22 3.0
4 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 121245 0:39:45 0:35:41 4.0
5 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 121054 0:37:54 0:35:48 5.0
6 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 121449 0:41:49 0:38:50 6.0
7 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 121506 0:42:06 0:39:06 7.0

ATB5 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 133821 0:53:21 0:50:24 1.0
2 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 134150 0:56:50 0:51:01 2.0
3 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 133959 0:54:59 0:51:43 3.0
4 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 134645 1:01:45 0:53:40 4.0
5 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 134820 1:03:20 0:56:52 5.0
6 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 134914 1:04:14 0:59:39 6.0
7 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 134916 1:04:16 0:59:41 7.0

ATB6 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1357, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden 228 PHRF2 ATB San Juan 24 144438 0:47:38 0:41:24 1.0
2 CAN 131 Phelan David Fagen 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 144550 0:48:50 0:43:51 2.0
3 109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin 168 PHRF2 ATB Moore 24 144344 0:46:44 0:44:09 3.0
4 CAN014 CAN014 Mike 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 144542 0:48:42 0:45:13 4.0
5 CAN CAN Bruce Millar 204 PHRF2 ATB Sonar 23 144813 0:51:13 0:45:59 5.0
6 29921 Overdraft Hugh Wainman-Wood 171 PHRF2 ATB Pocket Rocket 144707 0:50:07 0:47:09 6.0
7 CAN014 Flag CAN014 Canada Flag John McRoberts 180 PHRF2 ATB Skud 144801 0:51:01 0:47:22 7.0

ATB7 - PHRF2 ATB Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: PHRF 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1357, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points

ATB1 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2010 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1005
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB2 - J/80 Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1143
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB3 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1016, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB4 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1104, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB5 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1151, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB6 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1255, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB7 - J/80 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: J/80, Finishes: Place, Time: 1407, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 385 Pepe Sandy MacMillan & Tim Knight J/80 J/80 1 1.0
2 441 Xcitable Don Sargent J/80 J/80 2 2.0
3 808 Sheva Dunnery Best J/80 J/80 3 3.0
4 585 Joyride Jeremy Smith J/80 J/80 4 4.0
5 344 Swish Mike Brewis & Ian Waller J/80 J/80 5 5.0

ATB1 - M242 Division - 17 April 2010 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1015
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 6 6.0
7 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 DNF 8.0

ATB2 - M242 Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1153
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 DNF 8.0

ATB3 - M242 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1026, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 6 6.0
7 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 7 7.0

ATB4 - M242 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1128, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 6 6.0
7 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 7 7.0

ATB5 - M242 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1240, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 6 6.0
7 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 7 7.0

ATB6 - M242 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1344, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 282 MapTown.com Roger Nelson 165 M242 Martin 242 1 1.0
2 209 Black Adder Ken Holland M242 Martin 242 2 2.0
3 257 White Noise Kirk Westergaard M242 Martin 242 3 3.0
4 307 King Julian Chris Bligh M242 Martin 242 4 4.0
5 46024 Crantini Liane Kern M242 Martin 242 5 5.0
6 215 Min of Min Tara Smith 165 M242 Martin 242 6 6.0
7 115 Meduca Mike Cannon M242 Martin 242 7 7.0

ATB7 - M242 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: M242, Finishes: Place, Time: 1344, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points

ATB1 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2010 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1025
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 6 6.0
7 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 7 7.0
8 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 8 8.0

ATB2 - Cal 20 Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1203
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 Cal 20 DNF 10.0

ATB3 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1036, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 6 6.0
7 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 7 7.0
8 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 8 8.0

ATB4 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1138, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts Cal 20 Cal 20 6 6.0
7 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 7 7.0
8 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 8 8.0

ATB5 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 6 6.0
7 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 7 7.0
8 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 8 8.0

ATB6 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1402, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points
1 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowdon Cal 20 Cal 20 1 1.0
2 1538 Artemis Scott Roberts Cal 20 Cal 20 2 2.0
3 111 Alga-Y Peter Vivian Cal 20 Cal 20 3 3.0
4 69 Long Shot Margaret Long Cal 20 Cal 20 4 4.0
5 911 Bluebird David Bleakney Cal 20 Cal 20 5 5.0
6 183 Rock 'n Roll Gerry Porter / David Blair Cal 20 Cal 20 6 6.0
7 178 Windless Ross Benton Cal 20 Cal 20 7 7.0
8 19337 La Galatea Peter Coy Cal 20 Cal 20 8 8.0

ATB7 - Cal 20 Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Cal 20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1402, Course: W2, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Place Points

http://rvyc.bc.ca

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com