event burgee venue burgee

2011 THRASH Regatta

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:16 on April 17, 2011

PHRF 1 Distance Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Distance 1 Distance 2 Distance 3 Total Nett
1st 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula 45 PHRF 1 Distance Aerodyne 38 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 PHRF 1 Distance Catalina 42 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 PHRF 1 Distance 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th 115 Riot Rob Tape 72 PHRF 1 Distance C&C 115 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th 79058 Gone with the Wind Ronald Hendricks 102 PHRF 1 Distance 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

PHRF 2 Distance Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Distance 1 Distance 2 Distance 3 Total Nett
1st CAN 11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 PHRF 2 Distance 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 PHRF 2 Distance Olson 1.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 19466 Zephyr Dennis Woodward 201 PHRF 2 Distance Cal 29 2.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 PHRF 2 Distance C&C 24 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th 511 Maray John Morrison 234 PHRF 2 Distance Tanzer 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0

Distance 1 - PHRF 1 Distance Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0957, Distance: 9.3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula 45 PHRF 1 Distance Aerodyne 38 113509 1:38:09 1:31:11 1.0
2 115 Riot Rob Tape 72 PHRF 1 Distance C&C 115 114614 1:49:14 1:38:04 2.0
3 79058 Gone with the Wind Ronald Hendricks 102 PHRF 1 Distance 115439 1:57:39 1:41:50 3.0
4 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 PHRF 1 Distance Catalina 42 120059 2:03:59 1:43:59 4.0
5 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 PHRF 1 Distance 120220 2:05:20 1:45:20 5.0

Distance 2 - PHRF 1 Distance Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Distance: 9.4, Course: 13, Ave wind: 25
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 PHRF 1 Distance Catalina 42 141917 1:19:17 0:59:04 1.0
2 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 PHRF 1 Distance 142009 1:20:09 0:59:56 2.0
3 115 Riot Rob Tape 72 PHRF 1 Distance C&C 115 143622 1:36:22 1:25:05 3.0
4 79058 Gone with the Wind Ronald Hendricks 102 PHRF 1 Distance   DNF   6.0

Distance 3 - PHRF 1 Distance Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0950, Distance: 11.6, Course: Lee Trial Seabird Fulford, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula 45 PHRF 1 Distance Aerodyne 38 122818 2:38:18 2:29:36 1.0
2 18612 Illusion Kevin Murphy 129 PHRF 1 Distance 125720 3:07:20 2:42:24 2.0
3 519 Salacia Stuart Dahlgren 129 PHRF 1 Distance Catalina 42 130458 3:14:58 2:50:02 3.0

Distance 1 - PHRF 2 Distance Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0957, Distance: 9.3
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 PHRF 2 Distance Olson 120021 2:03:21 1:41:58 1.0
2 19466 Zephyr Dennis Woodward 201 PHRF 2 Distance Cal 29 122449 2:27:49 1:56:40 2.0
3 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 PHRF 2 Distance C&C 24   DNF   6.0

Distance 2 - PHRF 2 Distance Division - 16 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Distance: 9.4, Course: 13, Ave wind: 25
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 PHRF 2 Distance 144005 1:40:05 1:16:35 1.0
2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 PHRF 2 Distance Olson   DNF   6.0
2 19466 Zephyr Dennis Woodward 201 PHRF 2 Distance Cal 29   DNF   6.0
2 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 PHRF 2 Distance C&C 24   DNF   6.0

Distance 3 - PHRF 2 Distance Division - 17 April 2011 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0950, Distance: 8.0, Course: Lee Seabird Fulford, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Rating Division Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 11 Melaque Alistair Elliot 150 PHRF 2 Distance 123607 2:46:07 2:26:07 1.0
2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin 138 PHRF 2 Distance Olson 123523 2:45:23 2:26:59 2.0
3 74345 Annie Roger Aubin 237 PHRF 2 Distance C&C 24 135521 4:05:21 3:33:45 3.0
4 511 Maray John Morrison 234 PHRF 2 Distance Tanzer 143630 4:46:30 4:15:18 4.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com