2009 Fall Long Distance Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

2010 Fall Long Distance Series

PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating 2010 Nov 7
 
2010 Nov 24
 
2010 Dec 5
 
2010 Dec 19
 
Total Nett
1st Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 Andrew Evans 112 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
6th Lekker Melges 24 11 Gordon Galbraith 99 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th Will O' Wisp Peterson 2T modified 29647 Jeff Ekhardt 36 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 Gerry Porter 140 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th Liming Yamaha 33 16 Paul Agate 157 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

PHRF 2 161+ Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating 2010 Nov 7
 
2010 Nov 24
 
2010 Dec 5
 
2010 Dec 19
 
Total Nett
1st Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Crantini Martin 242 11 Liane Kern 168 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Zig Zag Thunderbird 230 Adrian Betanzo 201 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th Blue Bird Cal 20 911 David Bleakney 300 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

2010 Nov 7 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 095700
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lekker Melges 24 11 Gordon Galbraith 99 125904 3:02:04 3:11:11 1.0
2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 124421 2:47:21 3:12:32 2.0
3 Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 131257 3:15:57 3:17:10 3.0
4 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 125720 3:00:20 3:18:00 4.0
5 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 Gerry Porter 140 131858 3:21:58 3:18:54 5.0
6 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 Andrew Evans 112 131350 3:16:50 3:22:26 6.0
7 Liming Yamaha 33 16 Paul Agate 157 133234 3:35:34 3:26:58 7.0

2010 Nov 24 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Zero Rock Rtn, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 114029 1:40:29 1:55:36 1.0
2 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 115029 1:50:29 2:01:18 2.0
3 Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 121026 2:10:26 2:11:14 3.0
4 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 Andrew Evans 112 120845 2:08:45 2:12:25 4.0

2010 Dec 5 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Zero Rock Rtn, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 122312 2:23:12 2:44:45 1.0
2 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 123636 2:36:36 2:51:57 2.0
3 Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126   OOD   3.0
3 Will O' Wisp Peterson 2T modified 29647 Jeff Ekhardt 36 123430 2:34:30 3:00:37 3.0
5 Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 132132 3:21:32 3:15:31 4.0
6 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 Andrew Evans 112 131130 3:11:30 3:16:57 5.0

2010 Dec 19 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 125140 2:51:40 3:17:30 1.0
2 Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 133822 3:38:22 3:31:51 2.0
3 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 131727 3:17:27 3:36:48 3.0
4 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 Andrew Evans 112 133300 3:33:00 3:39:04 4.0

2010 Nov 7 - PHRF 2 161+ Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 095700
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 130832 3:11:32 2:52:55 1.0
2 Crantini Martin 242 11 Liane Kern 168 130447 3:07:47 2:57:25 2.0
3 Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 133827 3:41:27 3:13:13 3.0
4 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 David Bleakney 300 140722 4:10:22 3:18:28 4.0
5 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 140110 4:04:10 3:26:07 5.0

2010 Nov 24 - PHRF 2 161+ Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Zero Rock Rtn, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 123205 2:32:05 2:12:41 1.0
2 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 124741 2:47:41 2:21:33 2.0

2010 Dec 5 - PHRF 2 161+ Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Zero Rock Rtn, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Crantini Martin 242 11 Liane Kern 168 125335 2:53:35 2:44:00 1.0
2 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 130725 3:07:25 2:49:12 2.0
3 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 133639 3:36:39 3:02:53 3.0
4 Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 133132 3:31:32 3:04:34 4.0
5 Zig Zag Thunderbird 230 Adrian Betanzo 201 140200 4:02:00 3:38:10 5.0

2010 Dec 19 - PHRF 2 161+ Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 132546 3:25:46 3:05:46 1.0
2 Crantini Martin 242 11 Liane Kern 168 131843 3:18:43 3:07:44 2.0
3 Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 134603 3:46:03 3:17:13 3.0
4 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 135922 3:59:22 3:22:04 4.0
5 Zig Zag Thunderbird 230 Adrian Betanzo 201 135222 3:52:22 3:29:29 5.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com