2011 Winter Long Distance Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

2011 Winter Long Distance Series

PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating LD Jan 16 2011
Jan 16 2011
Jan 30 2011
Jan 30 2011
Feb 6, 2011
Feb 6 2011
Mar 20 Race 4
 
Total Nett
1st Tracks Hotfoot 31 47699 Gary Robinson 134 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 Andrew Evans 111 6.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
5th Joyant J-36 77233 Bill Ehmann 79 3.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 4.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th Liming Yamaha 33 16 Paul Agate 157 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
8th Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
9th Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 Gerry Porter 140 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th Geneva F-24 Mk2 74426 Eric Pesty 90 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th Will O' Wisp Peterson 2T modified 29647 Jeff Ekhardt 36 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th Lekker Melges 24 11 Gordon Galbraith 99 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

PHRF 2 161+ Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating LD Jan 16 2011
Jan 16 2011
Jan 30 2011
Jan 30 2011
Feb 6, 2011
Feb 6 2011
Mar 20 Race 4
 
Total Nett
1st Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
3rd Alto Menos Cal 2-29 983 Mike Cowley & Tony Wakelin 201 2.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
4th Massilia C&C 27 29933 Fairwinds 209 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 33.0
5th Peptide Moore 24 70 Simon Walker 168 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th Pendragon Moore 24 109 Maurice Voisen 168 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
7th @ Sea Crown 23 19039 Leslie Hesford 254 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
8th Pacific Lady Cal 29 John Davy 197 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th Blue Bird Cal 20 911 David Bleakney 300 5.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th Crantini Martin 242 11 Liane Kern 168 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th Zig Zag Thunderbird 230 Adrian Betanzo 201 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

LD Jan 16 2011 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - Jan 16 2011 at 

Div 1 - Darcy / Div 2 - Zero / 20 - 35 knots S

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47699 Gary Robinson 134 123900 2:39:00 2:38:02 1.0
2 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 122902 2:29:02 2:43:38 2.0
3 Joyant J-36 77233 Bill Ehmann 79 123230 2:32:30 2:45:29 3.0
4 Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 125513 2:55:13 2:49:59 4.0
5 Liming Yamaha 33 16 Paul Agate 157 125837 2:58:37 2:51:30 5.0
6 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 Andrew Evans 111 130130 3:01:30 3:06:58 6.0

Jan 30 2011 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - Jan 30 2011 at 100000

Div 1 - Darcy / Div 2 - Zero / Wind NE 22 - 28 Knots / Sunny, Cloudy Intervals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Geneva F-24 Mk2 74426 Eric Pesty 90 121340 2:13:40 2:22:26 1.0
2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 122224 2:22:24 2:43:49 2.0
3 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47699 Gary Robinson 134 124739 2:47:39 2:46:37 3.0
4 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 123327 2:33:27 2:48:29 4.0
5 Joyant J-36 77233 Bill Ehmann 79 123602 2:36:02 2:49:19 5.0
6 Liming Yamaha 33 16 Paul Agate 157 130019 3:00:19 2:53:08 6.0
7 Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 125310 2:53:10 2:54:14 7.0
8 Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 130040 3:00:40 2:55:16 8.0
9 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 Andrew Evans 111 125515 2:55:15 3:00:32 9.0

Feb 6, 2011 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - Feb 6 2011 at 100000

Div 1 - Fairways/Brochie / Div 2 - Brochie / Wind SE 8 - 12 Knots / Freighter Fiasco

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 Gerry Porter 140 125536 2:55:36 2:52:56 1.0
2 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47699 Gary Robinson 134 125616 2:56:16 2:55:11 2.0
3 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 123329 2:33:29 2:56:34 3.0
4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 Andrew Evans 111 125330 2:53:30 2:58:43 4.0
5 Terra Nova Ericson 34 69387 Jason Reid 150 130705 3:07:05 3:01:30 5.0
6 Sjora Sweden 36 69293 Lennert Edstrom 126 130150 3:01:50 3:02:58 6.0
7 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 130930 3:09:30 3:28:04 7.0
8 Joyant J-36 77233 Bill Ehmann 79 133714 3:37:14 3:55:44 8.0

Mar 20 Race 4 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Div 1 - Fairways/Brochie / Div 2 - Brochie / Wind SE 8 - 12 Knots / Freighter Fiasco

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47699 Gary Robinson 134 125543 2:40:43 2:39:44 1.0
2 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 Ron Jewula 45 123815 2:23:15 2:44:48 2.0
3 Riot C&C 115 11516 Rob Tape 72 124821 2:33:21 2:48:22 3.0
4 Foolish Muse Olson 30 8234 Andrew Evans 111 130743 2:52:43 2:57:55 4.0

LD Jan 16 2011 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - Jan 16 2011 at 

Div 1 - Darcy / Div 2 - Zero / 20 - 35 knots S

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 115812 1:58:12 1:46:43 1.0
2 Alto Menos Cal 2-29 983 Mike Cowley & Tony Wakelin 201 120527 2:05:27 1:53:06 2.0
3 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 121609 2:16:09 1:54:56 3.0
4 Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 Rolf Schmidt 225 121415 2:14:15 1:57:08 4.0
5 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 David Bleakney 300 122845 2:28:45 1:57:55 5.0

Jan 30 2011 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - Jan 30 2011 at 100000

Div 1 - Darcy / Div 2 - Zero / Wind NE 22 - 28 Knots / Sunny, Cloudy Intervals

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Peptide Moore 24 70 Simon Walker 168 120450 2:04:50 1:57:56 1.0
2 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 122806 2:28:06 2:05:01 2.0
3 @ Sea Crown 23 19039 Leslie Hesford 254 123025 2:30:25 2:06:19 3.0
4 Pacific Lady Cal 29 John Davy 197 122205 2:22:05 2:08:48 4.0
5 Massilia C&C 27 29933 Fairwinds 209 123500 2:35:00 2:18:12 5.0
6 Blue Bird Cal 20 911 David Bleakney 300   DNF   13.0

Feb 6, 2011 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - Feb 6 2011 at 100000

Div 1 - Fairways/Brochie / Div 2 - Brochie / Wind SE 8 - 12 Knots / Freighter Fiasco

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Zephyr Cal 29 19466 Dennis Woodward 200 124745 2:47:45 2:31:26 1.0
2 Alto Menos Cal 2-29 983 Mike Cowley & Tony Wakelin 201 125126 2:51:26 2:34:33 2.0
3 Pendragon Moore 24 109 Maurice Voisen 168 124425 2:44:25 2:35:20 3.0
4 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 130821 3:08:21 2:39:00 4.0

Mar 20 Race 4 - PHRF 2 161+ Division

Div 1 - Fairways/Brochie / Div 2 - Brochie / Wind SE 8 - 12 Knots / Freighter Fiasco

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15, Course: Beaumont Zero, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 12-18
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Annie C&C 24 74345 Roger Aubin 250 124457 2:29:57 2:06:35 1.0
2 Massilia C&C 27 29933 Fairwinds 209 124100 2:26:00 2:10:11 2.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com