2010 Winter Long Distance Series

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Results as of 10:03 on March 13, 2010

PHRF 1 <=160 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating B1
2010 Jan 24
B2
2010 Feb 7
B3
2010 Feb 21
B4
2010 Mar 7
Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 <=160 Point de Fuite Jeanneau 36 CAN1 RVYC Rob Tape   100 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
2nd PHRF 1 <=160 Borderline Olson 30 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin   138 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd PHRF 1 <=160 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 RVYC Gerry Porter   140 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
4th PHRF 1 <=160 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 RVYC Ron Jewula   45 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
5th PHRF 1 <=160 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47629 RVYC Gary Robinson   134 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th PHRF 1 <=160 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 RVYC Andrew Evans   112 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
7th PHRF 1 <=160 Pepe J/80 385 RVYC Sandy McMillan Tim Knight 129 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th PHRF 1 <=160 Joyant J-36 77233 RVYC Bill Ehmann   81 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 37.0
9th PHRF 1 <=160 Exodus IV Catalina 470 8 RVYC Ralph Lapp   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
9th PHRF 1 <=160 Kaitoa Ross 930 33759 RVYC Jack Foster   94 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

PHRF 2 161+ Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating B1
2010 Jan 24
B2
2010 Feb 7
B3
2010 Feb 21
B4
2010 Mar 7
Total Nett
1st PHRF 2 161+ Annie C&C 24 74345 RVYC Roger Aubin   250 4.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd PHRF 2 161+ Pasa Tiempo C&C 30 19255 RVYC Ron Lindsay   191 2.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
3rd PHRF 2 161+ Stimulus Odessey 9.7 275 RVYC Adrian King-Harris   179 3.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
4th PHRF 2 161+ Peptide Moore 24 70 RVYC Simon Walker   168 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
5th PHRF 2 161+ Zephyr Cal 29 19466 RVYC Dennis Woodward   200 15.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
6th PHRF 2 161+ Wave Reviews Haida 26 74314 RVYC Paul Jenkins   229 15.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
7th PHRF 2 161+ Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 RVYC Rolf Schmidt   225 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNF 2.0 42.0 42.0
8th PHRF 2 161+ Maptown.com Martin 242 282 RVYC Roger Nelson   165 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
9th PHRF 2 161+ Way Martin 242 159 RVYC Tom Christensen   165 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
10th PHRF 2 161+ Blue Bird Cal 20 911 RVYC David Bleakney   300 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 49.0
11th PHRF 2 161+ @Sea Crown 23 19039 RVYC Lesley Hesford   254 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
12th PHRF 2 161+ Terra Nova Ericson 34 69347 RVYC Jason Reid   162 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 50.0
13th PHRF 2 161+ Alto Menos Cal2-29 983 RVYC Mike Cowley Tony Wakelin 201 15.0 DNF 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
14th PHRF 2 161+ Liberte Martin 242 11 RVYC Jason Reid   168 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 51.0

B1 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - 2010 Jan 24 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 <=160 Pepe J/80 385 RVYC Sandy McMillan Tim Knight 129 124243 2:42:43 2:42:58 1.0
2 PHRF 1 <=160 Borderline Olson 30 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin   138 125853 2:58:53 2:56:43 2.0
3 PHRF 1 <=160 Point de Fuite Jeanneau 36 CAN1 RVYC Rob Tape   100 125142 2:51:42 3:00:00 3.0

B2 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - 2010 Feb 7 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 <=160 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 RVYC Ron Jewula   45 121603 2:16:03 2:36:31 1.0
2 PHRF 1 <=160 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 RVYC Andrew Evans   112 123405 2:34:05 2:38:28 2.0
3 PHRF 1 <=160 Point de Fuite Jeanneau 36 CAN1 RVYC Rob Tape   100 123245 2:32:45 2:40:08 3.0
4 PHRF 1 <=160 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47629 RVYC Gary Robinson   134 124601 2:46:01 2:45:00 4.0
5 PHRF 1 <=160 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 RVYC Gerry Porter   140 125302 2:53:02 2:50:25 5.0

B3 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - 2010 Feb 21 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 <=160 Borderline Olson 30 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin   138 144348 4:43:48 4:40:21 1.0
2 PHRF 1 <=160 Tracks Hotfoot 31 47629 RVYC Gary Robinson   134 145947 4:59:47 4:57:57 2.0
3 PHRF 1 <=160 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 RVYC Gerry Porter   140 150354 5:03:54 4:59:18 3.0
4 PHRF 1 <=160 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 RVYC Ron Jewula   45 143056 4:30:56 5:11:42 4.0
5 PHRF 1 <=160 Foolish Muse Olson 20 8234 RVYC Andrew Evans   112 150755 5:07:55 5:16:41 5.0
6 PHRF 1 <=160 Point de Fuite Jeanneau 36 CAN1 RVYC Rob Tape   100 155621 5:56:21 6:13:36 6.0

B4 - PHRF 1 <=160 Division - 2010 Mar 7 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 1 <=160 Lickety Split Hotfoot 31 29935 RVYC Gerry Porter   140 130544 3:00:44 2:58:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 <=160 Borderline Olson 30 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin   138 130656 3:01:56 2:59:43 2.0
3 PHRF 1 <=160 Point de Fuite Jeanneau 36 CAN1 RVYC Rob Tape   100 125925 2:54:25 3:02:51 3.0
4 PHRF 1 <=160 Joyant J-36 77233 RVYC Bill Ehmann   81 130040 2:55:40 3:09:59 4.0
5 PHRF 1 <=160 Kairos Aerodyne 38 3801 RVYC Ron Jewula   45 125255 2:47:55 3:13:11 5.0

B1 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - 2010 Jan 24 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 161+ Peptide Moore 24 70 RVYC Simon Walker   168 122325 2:23:25 2:15:30 1.0
2 PHRF 2 161+ Pasa Tiempo C&C 30 19255 RVYC Ron Lindsay   191 123011 2:30:11 2:17:18 2.0
3 PHRF 2 161+ Stimulus Odessey 9.7 275 RVYC Adrian King-Harris   179 122915 2:29:15 2:18:47 3.0
4 PHRF 2 161+ Annie C&C 24 74345 RVYC Roger Aubin   250 125506 2:55:06 2:27:49 4.0
5 PHRF 2 161+ Blue Bird Cal 20 911 RVYC David Bleakney   300   DNF   15.0
5 PHRF 2 161+ Alto Menos Cal2-29 983 RVYC Mike Cowley Tony Wakelin 201   DNF   15.0

B2 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - 2010 Feb 7 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 161+ Peptide Moore 24 70 RVYC Simon Walker   168 120944 2:09:44 2:02:34 1.0
2 PHRF 2 161+ Zephyr Cal 29 19466 RVYC Dennis Woodward   200 121832 2:18:32 2:05:04 2.0
3 PHRF 2 161+ Pasa Tiempo C&C 30 19255 RVYC Ron Lindsay   191 123102 2:31:02 2:18:05 3.0
4 PHRF 2 161+ @Sea Crown 23 19039 RVYC Lesley Hesford   254 124500 2:45:00 2:18:34 4.0
5 PHRF 2 161+ Alto Menos Cal2-29 983 RVYC Mike Cowley Tony Wakelin 201 123551 2:35:51 2:20:30 5.0
6 PHRF 2 161+ Liberte Martin 242 11 RVYC Jason Reid   168 122929 2:29:29 2:21:14 6.0
7 PHRF 2 161+ Annie C&C 24 74345 RVYC Roger Aubin   250 124816 2:48:16 2:22:03 7.0
8 PHRF 2 161+ Wave Reviews Haida 26 74314 RVYC Paul Jenkins   229 124413 2:44:13 2:22:31 8.0
9 PHRF 2 161+ Stimulus Odessey 9.7 275 RVYC Adrian King-Harris   179 124020 2:40:20 2:29:06 9.0
10 PHRF 2 161+ Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 RVYC Rolf Schmidt   225 132035 3:20:35 2:55:00 10.0

B3 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - 2010 Feb 21 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 161+ Maptown.com Martin 242 282 RVYC Roger Nelson   165 143635 4:36:35 4:22:27 1.0
2 PHRF 2 161+ Way Martin 242 159 RVYC Tom Christensen   165 144548 4:45:48 4:31:12 2.0
3 PHRF 2 161+ Wave Reviews Haida 26 74314 RVYC Paul Jenkins   229 153330 5:33:30 4:49:25 3.0
4 PHRF 2 161+ Annie C&C 24 74345 RVYC Roger Aubin   250 155427 5:54:27 4:59:13 4.0
5 PHRF 2 161+ Zephyr Cal 29 19466 RVYC Dennis Woodward   200 154310 5:43:10 5:09:48 5.0
6 PHRF 2 161+ Pasa Tiempo C&C 30 19255 RVYC Ron Lindsay   191 155424 5:54:24 5:24:00 6.0
7 PHRF 2 161+ Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 RVYC Rolf Schmidt   225   DNF   15.0

B4 - PHRF 2 161+ Division - 2010 Mar 7 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF 2 161+ Annie C&C 24 74345 RVYC Roger Aubin   250 132449 3:19:49 2:48:41 1.0
2 PHRF 2 161+ Tokolosh II Northstar 30 19823 RVYC Rolf Schmidt   225 131851 3:13:51 2:49:08 2.0
3 PHRF 2 161+ Stimulus Odessey 9.7 275 RVYC Adrian King-Harris   179 130907 3:04:07 2:51:13 3.0
4 PHRF 2 161+ Blue Bird Cal 20 911 RVYC David Bleakney   300 134343 3:38:43 2:53:22 4.0
5 PHRF 2 161+ Terra Nova Ericson 34 69347 RVYC Jason Reid   162 131415 3:09:15 3:00:22 5.0

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

http://rvyc.bc.ca
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com