CYA Youth Nationals 2009

Royal Victoria Yacht Club

Day 5 Results are final as of 16:00 on August 6, 2009

29er Class

Sailed: 16, Discards: 2, To count: 14, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

Total

Nett

1st

29er

417

Berry, Erin

Round, Jessica

RVicYC

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

(4.0)

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

25.0

18.0

2nd

29er

813

Lewis, Zoe

Stubbs, Cailey

Calgary YC

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

(4.0)

1.0

3.0

4.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

40.0

32.0

3rd

29er

043

Clark, Ellie

Boyd, Rachel

Kingston YC

5.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

(9.0 RAF)

2.0

3.0

(6.0)

3.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

55.0

40.0

4th

29er

707

Gustin, Sam

Woodbury, Ian

RVanYC

2.0

(5.0)

2.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

(5.0)

2.0

2.0

5.0

4.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

54.0

44.0

5th

29er

820

Ross, Kendal

Guillou, Jordon

Prince Albert SC

3.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

(8.0)

6.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

(7.0)

5.0

6.0

87.0

72.0

6th

29er

669

Storey, Ciara

Wilson, Vivian

RVicYC

(9.0 DNC)

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

7.0

5.0

6.0

4.0

6.0

5.0

99.0

81.0

7th

29er

GER

Koehanlein, Johann

Blumenschein, Larissa

Winnipeg Sailing Centre

7.0

7.0

7.0

7.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

6.0

7.0

7.0

4.0

7.0

(8.0)

6.0

(8.0)

7.0

107.0

91.0

8th

29er

1

Cooksley, David

Bilton, Brayden

Calgary YC

6.0

6.0

6.0

6.0

(8.0)

(8.0)

5.0

7.0

8.0

8.0

8.0

8.0

7.0

8.0

7.0

8.0

114.0

98.0



Club 420 Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Club 420

8008135

DesBrisay, Amy

Thomas, Kate

Sturgeon Lake SC

4.0

(24.0 DSQ)

6.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

6.0

1.0

1.0

(8.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

64.0

32.0

2nd

Club 420

3211

Brady, Hannah

Lamarche, Justin

CFSA

1.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

4.0

(6.0)

4.0

3.0

(7.0)

3.0

6.0

5.0

54.0

41.0

3rd

Club 420

4149

Bowen, Kevin

Mazeriegos, Luzzara

Sea Cadets

(19.0)

3.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

7.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

6.0

3.0

7.0

8.0

(21.0)

87.0

47.0

4th

Club 420

5781

MacGillivary, Miranda

Jay, Daniel

Rocky Point SA

8.0

(9.0)

9.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

(12.0)

4.0

3.0

78.0

57.0

5th

Club 420

3275

Brady, Claire

Lee, Heather

CFSA

3.0

1.0

(11.0)

(14.0)

4.0

7.0

1.0

5.0

9.0

2.0

1.0

9.0

6.0

7.0

9.0

89.0

64.0

6th

Club 420

1944

Jackson, Joren

Pedersen, Leif

RVanYC

(20.0)

15.0

4.0

6.0

10.0

5.0

10.0

(16.0)

8.0

3.0

8.0

6.0

2.0

5.0

4.0

122.0

86.0

7th

Club 420

4770

Grandison, Chad

McIntyre, Kaitlynn

Sea Cadets

(12.0)

11.0

5.0

5.0

11.0

(17.0)

3.0

7.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

8.0

4.0

9.0

6.0

117.0

88.0

8th

Club 420

5776

Vlasic, Adrian

Moiseyenko, Gleb

Rocky Point SA

13.0

(14.0)

8.0

10.0

(18.0)

10.0

4.0

6.0

10.0

9.0

5.0

2.0

9.0

2.0

1.0

121.0

89.0

9th

Club 420

1688

Tacy, Alana

Merle-John, Kia

RVicYC

2.0

4.0

7.0

9.0

(14.0)

6.0

11.0

12.0

7.0

6.0

9.0

(24.0 DNS)

5.0

3.0

10.0

129.0

91.0

10th

Club 420

4148

Jarosz, Michael

Westgate, Damien

Sea Cadets

5.0

7.0

3.0

(12.0)

6.0

9.0

(16.0)

11.0

3.0

12.0

11.0

5.0

10.0

10.0

8.0

128.0

100.0

11th

Club 420

4766

Bernard, Cory

Williamson, Cody

Sea Cadets

6.0

5.0

10.0

(24.0 OCS)

7.0

11.0

8.0

(17.0)

13.0

11.0

14.0

12.0

17.0

16.0

11.0

182.0

141.0

12th

Club 420

3

Loughton, Nicholas

Hamilton, Peter

RVicYC

(17.0)

6.0

12.0

11.0

15.0

8.0

(22.0)

10.0

11.0

14.0

15.0

11.0

16.0

17.0

13.0

198.0

159.0

13th

Club 420

5881

Halperin, Heather

Hardy, Elizabeth

COSA

11.0

8.0

13.0

7.0

13.0

16.0

12.0

13.0

14.0

(20.0)

13.0

(18.0)

15.0

12.0

12.0

197.0

159.0

14th

Club 420

1119

Spinelli, Rachel

Archer-Hastie, Keagan

Rocky Point SA

7.0

(21.0)

18.0

17.0

20.0

14.0

14.0

14.0

18.0

10.0

10.0

13.0

11.0

(24.0 DSQ)

7.0

218.0

173.0

15th

Club 420

4554

Toombs,Jesse

Lohrmann, Laura

Sea Cadets

14.0

16.0

(24.0 OCS)

15.0

8.0

(19.0)

15.0

8.0

15.0

15.0

12.0

10.0

14.0

14.0

17.0

216.0

173.0

16th

Club 420

5230

Mak, Savanna

Marks, Jessica

Sea Cadets

9.0

13.0

15.0

18.0

9.0

12.0

9.0

9.0

16.0

16.0

18.0

20.0

(23.0)

18.0

(22.0)

227.0

182.0

17th

Club 420

6

Barss, Hannah

Grady, Emma

MacSailing

(22.0)

17.0

(20.0)

8.0

16.0

15.0

20.0

15.0

17.0

13.0

19.0

14.0

8.0

11.0

14.0

229.0

187.0

18th

Club 420

4765

Coulter, Rhys

Hnatiw, Malina

Sea Cadets

10.0

10.0

14.0

13.0

17.0

18.0

18.0

(21.0)

(21.0)

21.0

16.0

19.0

19.0

21.0

19.0

257.0

215.0

19th

Club 420

5

Hiller, Larsen

Walker, Colin

MacSailing

18.0

12.0

(24.0 OCS)

16.0

12.0

13.0

13.0

19.0

19.0

22.0

20.0

17.0

20.0

15.0

(24.0 OCS)

264.0

216.0

20th

Club 420

5769

Flack, Quentin

Butchart, Matthew

Sea Cadets

15.0

(23.0 FOC)

16.0

20.0

21.0

21.0

(23.0)

22.0

12.0

19.0

17.0

15.0

13.0

13.0

20.0

270.0

224.0

21st

Club 420

4764

McIntyre, Hailey

Hygaard, Carlene

Sea Cadets

16.0

19.0

17.0

19.0

(22.0)

22.0

17.0

18.0

20.0

17.0

21.0

16.0

18.0

(23.0 FOC)

15.0

280.0

235.0

22nd

Club 420

1994

Ryan, Matthew

Kirby, Olivia

COSA

21.0

18.0

19.0

21.0

19.0

20.0

19.0

20.0

(22.0)

18.0

(22.0)

22.0 FOC

21.0

19.0

18.0

299.0

255.0

23rd

Club 420

4552

Cruz, Yosichi

Daleman, Travis

Sea Cadets

(23.0)

20.0

21.0

(24.0 OCS)

23.0 FOC

23.0

21.0

23.0

23.0 FOC

23.0

23.0 FOC

22.0 FOC

22.0

20.0

16.0

327.0

280.0



Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Laser 4.7

179222

Waschuk, Ellyn

 

Winnipeg Sailing Centre

1.0

1.0

(4.0)

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

22.0

16.0

2nd

Laser 4.7

118758

Campbell, Emily

 

Pelican YC

3.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

(4.0)

3.0

(4.0)

2.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

37.0

29.0

3rd

Laser 4.7

195906

Williams, Emma

 

Victoria Beach YC

(5.0)

(5.0)

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

42.0

32.0

4th

Laser 4.7

180500

Byrns, Ellyn

 

BSSC

2.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

(6.0)

(6.0 FOC)

1.0

6.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

4.0

58.0

46.0

5th

Laser 4.7

192014

Clouston, Mary

 

Sea Cadets

4.0

4.0

5.0

(6.0)

5.0

(6.0 FOC)

5.0

4.0

6.0 FOC

4.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

74.0

62.0

6th

Laser 4.7

176175

Stevens, Robbie

 

COSA

(6.0)

(6.0)

6.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

6.0

5.0

6.0 FOC

6.0 FOC

6.0

6.0 FOC

6.0

6.0 FOC

6.0 FOC

84.0

72.0



Byte Standard Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Byte Standard

1724

Gallant, Max

 

RVicYC

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(11.0 DNF)

(6.0)

33.0

16.0

2nd

Byte Standard

2344

Turner, Matthew

 

RVicYC

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

(6.0)

1.0

3.0

(7.0)

4.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

4.0

1.0

46.0

33.0

3rd

Byte Standard

808

Connelly, Jeff

 

RVicYC

4.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

(6.0)

2.0

2.0

4.0

2.0

(11.0 DSQ)

1.0

2.0

51.0

34.0

4th

Byte Standard

81

Goldstien, Stephan

 

RVicYC

3.0

5.0

(7.0)

6.0

(10.0)

4.0

5.0

7.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

71.0

54.0

5th

Byte Standard

1988

Charlton, Randy

 

RVicYC

5.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

4.0

3.0

(8.0)

2.0

4.0

7.0

5.0

7.0

7.0

7.0

(9.0 FOC)

79.0

62.0

6th

Byte Standard

1757

Lessing, Quinn

 

Sea Cadets

6.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

(7.0)

4.0

(8.0)

5.0

5.0

6.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

78.0

63.0

7th

Byte Standard

2228

Smith, Nick

 

RVicYC

8.0

(9.0)

6.0

8.0

6.0

5.0

7.0

4.0

8.0

8.0

(11.0 DSQ)

6.0

2.0

2.0

7.0

97.0

77.0

8th

Byte Standard

2005

Carruthers, Hannah

 

Sea Cadets

(10.0)

(10.0)

8.0

7.0

7.0

8.0

9.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

7.0

8.0

6.0

6.0

4.0

107.0

87.0

9th

Byte Standard

2006

Smith, Kisa

 

Sea Cadets

(9.0)

7.0

9.0

(10.0)

9.0

9.0

6.0

9.0

9.0

9.0

8.0

9.0

8.0

8.0 FOC

8.0

127.0

108.0

10th

Byte Standard

1961

Blumenschein, Boomer

 

Winnipeg Sailing Centre

7.0

8.0

10.0

9.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

10.0

(11.0 DNF)

(11.0 DNS)

11.0 DNS

10.0 FOC

11.0 DNS

11.0 DNS

11.0 DNS

148.0

126.0



Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Laser Standard

194498

Heinzemann, Alexander

 

RVanYC

1.0

2.0

5.0

7.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

(10.0)

1.0

2.0

7.0

8.0

(9.0)

63.0

44.0

2nd

Laser Standard

190489

Scott, Ben

 

RVanYC

4.0

1.0

(12.0)

5.0

1.0

11.0

1.0

2.0

6.0

1.0

8.0

10.0

(13.0)

5.0

3.0

83.0

58.0

3rd

Laser Standard

190281

Mori, David

 

RCYC

8.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

6.0

7.0

(14.0)

3.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

(13.0)

6.0

6.0

13.0

98.0

71.0

4th

Laser Standard

182790

Mitchell, Karl

 

Lunenberg YC

5.0

5.0

1.0

(12.0)

8.0

5.0

4.0

8.0

12.0

4.0

4.0

(17.0)

12.0

2.0

5.0

104.0

75.0

5th

Laser Standard

192097

Round, Phillip

 

RVicYC

2.0

12.0

3.0

6.0

11.0

4.0

2.0

9.0

11.0

11.0

(16.0)

3.0

1.0

(22.0 DNF)

1.0

114.0

76.0

6th

Laser Standard

188695

Hill, Ian

 

Royal Hamilton/Kingston YC

11.0

9.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

(22.0 DNF)

6.0

4.0

7.0

3.0

5.0

(22.0 DNF)

3.0

1.0

8.0

129.0

85.0

7th

Laser Standard

193292

Barnes, Justin

 

RCYC

9.0

7.0

6.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

5.0

(22.0 DNF)

9.0

13.0

(15.0)

4.0

9.0

15.0

2.0

123.0

86.0

8th

Laser Standard

182373

Martin, Kyle

 

RVanYC

(13.0)

4.0

9.0

1.0

7.0

10.0

11.0

6.0

8.0

5.0

(18.0)

11.0

8.0

4.0

6.0

121.0

90.0

9th

Laser Standard

182808

Tulip, Chris

 

RVanYC

6.0

3.0

11.0

17.0

2.0

3.0

8.0

5.0

13.0

8.0

10.0

(22.0 DNF)

2.0

10.0

(22.0 DNF)

142.0

98.0

10th

Laser Standard

187648

Robitaille, Martin

 

Club de voile des Laurentides

3.0

(19.0)

7.0

16.0

17.0

8.0

10.0

17.0

4.0

9.0

6.0

7.0

(22.0 DNF)

14.0

10.0

169.0

128.0

11th

Laser Standard

192936

Fritz, Sebastian

 

RVanYC

17.0

13.0

15.0

11.0

14.0

15.0

7.0

12.0

(20.0)

(19.0)

2.0

8.0

10.0

3.0

4.0

170.0

131.0

12th

Laser Standard

187277

Suliivan, Matt

 

Kingston YC

16.0

(20.0)

2.0

(20.0)

5.0

16.0

13.0

15.0

2.0

17.0

9.0

5.0

4.0

12.0

16.0

172.0

132.0

13th

Laser Standard

190220

Wilson, Iain

 

Royal Hamilton/Kingston YC

10.0

8.0

10.0

2.0

9.0

14.0

16.0

14.0

14.0

7.0

7.0

14.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 OCS)

12.0

181.0

137.0

14th

Laser Standard

182095

Berry, David

 

RVicYC

12.0

11.0

16.0

8.0

(20.0)

9.0

(18.0)

16.0

18.0

6.0

13.0

1.0

14.0

16.0

14.0

192.0

154.0

15th

Laser Standard

168500

Williams, Liam

 

Whitby YC

7.0

17.0

13.0

14.0

12.0

6.0

12.0

(22.0 DNF)

(19.0)

18.0

12.0

16.0

18.0

9.0

7.0

202.0

161.0

16th

Laser Standard

193283

Fischer, Mike

 

RVicYC

(18.0)

16.0

17.0

13.0

(18.0)

17.0

9.0

10.0

10.0

12.0

17.0

9.0

5.0

11.0

17.0

199.0

163.0

17th

Laser Standard

189805

Quinlan, Liam

 

Calgary YC

15.0

10.0

14.0

19.0

15.0

13.0

19.0

7.0

5.0

15.0

14.0

6.0

16.0

(22.0 OCS)

(22.0 DNC)

212.0

168.0

18th

Laser Standard

191545

Granchelli, Adrian

 

North Shore ST

14.0

14.0

(18.0)

15.0

13.0

12.0

15.0

11.0

16.0

16.0

(22.0 OCS)

15.0

11.0

13.0

15.0

220.0

180.0

19th

Laser Standard

193332

Rudnitskiy, Illia

 

Saskatoon SC

(19.0)

18.0

(20.0)

9.0

16.0

18.0

17.0

13.0

15.0

14.0

11.0

18.0

17.0

7.0

11.0

223.0

184.0

20th

Laser Standard

177151

Cameron, Scott

 

RVicYC

(20.0)

15.0

19.0

18.0

19.0

19.0

20.0

18.0

17.0

20.0

19.0

12.0

15.0

(22.0 OCS)

18.0

271.0

229.0

21st

Laser Standard

164281

Truyens, Christopher

 

MacSailing

21.0

21.0

21.0 FOC

21.0

21.0

20.0

21.0

19.0

21.0

21.0

20.0

19.0

(22.0 DNF)

(22.0 DNC)

19.0

309.0

265.0



Laser Radial Female Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Laser Radial Female

191531

Dewey, Maura

 

RVicYC

1.0

2.0

8.0

4.0

5.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

(11.0)

(12.0)

7.0

62.0

39.0

2nd

Laser Radial Female

191578

Cloutier Beaudoin, Phenix

 

Club de voile des Memphremagog

2.0

(8.0)

6.0

5.0

1.0

7.0

5.0

1.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

(9.0)

5.0

62.0

45.0

3rd

Laser Radial Female

191571

Bowskill, Brenda

 

RCYC

(19.0)

1.0

5.0

8.0

4.0

2.0

10.0

8.0

1.0

2.0

(25.0 DSQ)

7.0

10.0

102.0

58.0

4th

Laser Radial Female

190222

Skinner, Charlotte

 

Kingston YC

(13.0)

5.0

1.0

7.0

8.0

9.0

8.0

6.0

6.0

10.0

3.0

1.0

(17.0)

94.0

64.0

5th

Laser Radial Female

191543

Moore, Joanna

 

RVanYC

8.0

10.0

4.0

(25.0 DSQ)

2.0

8.0

3.0

7.0

5.0

14.0

1.0

(16.0)

4.0

107.0

66.0

6th

Laser Radial Female

177300

Meers, Hannah

 

Calgary YC

3.0

4.0

11.0

3.0

11.0

6.0

1.0

5.0

10.0

8.0

(14.0)

(25.0 OCS)

6.0

107.0

68.0

7th

Laser Radial Female

190252

Rea, Samantha

 

Kingston YC

(14.0)

11.0

2.0

6.0

6.0

11.0

(17.0)

11.0

2.0

6.0

4.0

3.0

8.0

101.0

70.0

8th

Laser Radial Female

188853

Montemayor, Natalia

 

RVanYC

(25.0 DNC)

(25.0 DNC)

15.0

11.0

10.0

4.0

13.0

4.0

13.0

5.0

2.0

4.0

1.0

132.0

82.0

9th

Laser Radial Female

187867

Allen, Elisha

 

Calgary YC

6.0

3.0

7.0

(19.0)

3.0

13.0

7.0

9.0

(14.0)

11.0

10.0

2.0

12.0

116.0

83.0

10th

Laser Radial Female

188000

Ninow, Alex

 

RVanYC

5.0

6.0

(16.0)

1.0

7.0

10.0

9.0

12.0

8.0

12.0

(15.0)

11.0

3.0

115.0

84.0

11th

Laser Radial Female

193375

Lebel, Noemi

 

EVO

4.0

13.0

3.0

2.0

9.0

12.0

(18.0)

(16.0)

7.0

16.0

7.0

6.0

9.0

122.0

88.0

12th

Laser Radial Female

186535

Hind, Elizabeth

 

RVicYC

9.0

9.0

13.0

14.0

15.0

14.0

4.0

14.0

(16.0)

1.0

(17.0)

14.0

2.0

142.0

109.0

13th

Laser Radial Female

194273

Hughes, Emma

 

RCYC

(23.0)

14.0

9.0

9.0

14.0

5.0

12.0

15.0

9.0

15.0

6.0

15.0

(16.0)

162.0

123.0

14th

Laser Radial Female

185871

Clark, Jeremy

 

Kingston YC

11.0

16.0

10.0

12.0

(18.0)

17.0

(19.0)

10.0

15.0

9.0

8.0

8.0

15.0

168.0

131.0

15th

Laser Radial Female

193285

Kidd, Julia

 

RCYC

18.0

17.0

14.0

13.0

17.0

3.0

6.0

2.0

19.0

(25.0 RAF)

12.0

(25.0 OCS)

13.0

184.0

134.0

16th

Laser Radial Female

190271

Ntazinda, Mutesi

 

RCYC

12.0

18.0

12.0

15.0

12.0

18.0

(21.0)

(19.0)

12.0

7.0

9.0

10.0

14.0

179.0

139.0

17th

Laser Radial Female

195591

Staffford, Violet

 

Kingston YC

7.0

(22.0)

17.0

10.0

19.0

(22.0)

11.0

18.0

11.0

18.0

16.0

5.0

19.0

195.0

151.0

18th

Laser Radial Female

189659

Byrns, Tanys

 

BSSC

10.0

12.0

(22.0)

(20.0)

13.0

19.0

20.0

20.0

18.0

19.0

18.0

13.0

11.0

215.0

173.0

19th

Laser Radial Female

193318

vanGunst, Kristi

 

Calgary YC

17.0

19.0

(20.0)

17.0

16.0

15.0

14.0

13.0

(20.0)

13.0

13.0

17.0

20.0

214.0

174.0

20th

Laser Radial Female

187354

Roberts, Sacha

 

COSA

16.0

7.0

18.0

16.0

(21.0)

(21.0)

15.0

17.0

17.0

17.0

19.0

18.0

18.0

220.0

178.0

21st

Laser Radial Female

192012

Logan, Rebecca

 

Sea Cadets

20.0

21.0

19.0

18.0

20.0

16.0

(23.0)

(22.0)

21.0

21.0

21.0

19.0

22.0

263.0

218.0

22nd

Laser Radial Female

76037

Holmes-Slattery, Brishen

 

COSA

22.0

20.0

(24.0)

21.0

(23.0)

23.0

22.0

23.0

23.0

20.0

20.0

20.0

21.0

282.0

235.0

23rd

Laser Radial Female

18266

Hagberg, Kerrin

 

Rocky Point SA

21.0

23.0

21.0

(25.0 OCS)

22.0

20.0

16.0

21.0

22.0

(25.0 DNC)

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

291.0

241.0

24th

Laser Radial Female

181569

Persson-Thomas, Katrina

 

MacSailing/RVanYC

15.0

15.0

23.0

(25.0 DNC)

(25.0 DNC)

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

25.0 DNC

303.0

253.0



Laser Radial Male Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

Club

R1

R2

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

Total

Nett

1st

Laser Radial Male

190210

Meyrick, Tyler

 

RCYC

1.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

(5.0)

(6.0)

2.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

5.0

38.0

27.0

2nd

Laser Radial Male

193372

Racine, Dominique

 

Pointe-Claire YC

4.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

6.0

7.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(9.0)

4.0

(16.0)

2.0

8.0

67.0

42.0

3rd

Laser Radial Male

188116

Cannon, Reid

 

RVicYC

9.0