2009 RTB Wednesday Series C  # 2
See the NEW MARKS!
15 Jul 2009
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
3-7 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
78
19:19:08
00:58:50
High Voltage
Rory  Morahan
Viper 830
00:54:08
  50914
2
111
19:22:40
00:59:24
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
00:57:40
35
      5
3
118
19:25:31
01:01:39
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
01:00:31
172
  29701
4
99
19:24:23
01:02:21
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:59:23
215
  67807
5
124
19:26:49
01:02:24
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
01:01:49
218
    973
6
124
19:27:41
01:03:16
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
01:02:41
271
    610
7
152
19:30:48
01:03:39
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:05:48
295
  29745
8
152
19:31:19
01:04:09
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:06:19
325
  29741
9
132
19:31:42
01:06:30
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:06:42
469
  74347
10
45
19:22:49
01:06:31
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
Aerodyne 38
00:57:49
470
   3801
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
19:36:26
00:56:34
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
01:01:26
   3377
2
168
19:35:18
00:56:58
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
01:00:18
25
     70
3
165
19:36:18
00:58:10
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
01:01:18
102
    282
4
174
19:38:56
00:59:53
Area 51
Gord  Galbraith
Breakout 20
01:03:56
211
    101
5
165
19:38:09
00:59:55
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
01:03:09
213
    215
6
165
19:38:16
01:00:02
White Noise
Al  Carley
Martin 242
01:03:16
221
    257
7
183
19:41:15
01:01:15
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J 24
01:06:15
298
   1876
8
165
19:41:19
01:02:56
Kermit
Gerry  Luco
Martin 242
01:06:19
405
  49171
9
172
19:42:40
01:03:34
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket
01:07:40
445
  29921
10
165
19:44:04
01:05:32
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
01:09:04
571
    159
One Design
Star
1
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour

1
201
19:45:29
00:59:02
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
01:05:29
    642
2
228
19:49:17
01:00:12
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
01:09:17
71
   1033
3
201
19:46:59
01:00:23
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
01:06:59
82
   1060
4
201
19:47:30
01:00:51
Scooter
Keith  Provan
Thunderbird
01:07:30
111
   1115
5
254
19:53:01
01:01:19
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
01:13:01
139
  19039
6
263
19:58:42
01:05:20
Ariane
Alison Bullock  Barbara Routley
Crown 23
01:18:42
384
     45
Start Time 18:45
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
321
19:59:02
00:57:13
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
01:14:02
  29373
2
321
19:59:33
00:57:37
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
01:14:33
25
   1538
3
321
20:00:19
00:58:13
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
Cal 20
01:15:19
63
    162
4
321
20:02:57
01:00:15
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
01:17:57
191
  19337
AVE
999
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
      7
AVE
999
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
One Design
J 80
1
Swish
Mike  Brewis
J 80
    344
2
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
    441
3
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
    585
4
Sheva
Dunnery  Best
J 80
    808
5
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
    385
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
22-Jul-2009
21:39:08
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon [email protected]
38
Number of boats Scored