2009 RTB Wednesday Series C  # 1
Check course before starting!
1 Jul 2009
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
3-6 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:33
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
111
19:45:15
01:14:26
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
01:12:15
      5
2
45
19:42:41
01:20:10
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
Aerodyne 38
01:09:41
277
   3801
3
118
19:58:30
01:27:06
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
01:25:30
613
  29701
4
132
20:01:50
01:28:34
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:28:50
684
  74347
5
99
19:58:35
01:29:52
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
01:25:35
746
  67807
6
124
20:03:35
01:31:26
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
01:30:35
822
    610
OCS
9
High Voltage
Rory  Morahan
Viper 830
  50914
AVE
999
Stand Aside
Malcolm  Smith
Thompson 870
  51757
Start Time 18:43
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
20:09:32
01:19:40
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
01:26:32
   3377
2
165
20:07:31
01:20:12
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
01:24:31
24
    282
3
168
20:09:05
01:21:20
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
01:26:05
75
     70
4
186
20:18:50
01:28:14
Jay 24
Paul  Betts
J 24
01:35:50
387
   2371
5
172
20:20:57
01:32:00
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket
01:37:57
557
  29921
6
165
20:20:02
01:32:05
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
01:37:02
561
    215
7
174
20:23:46
01:34:23
Area 51
Gord  Galbraith
Breakout 20
01:40:46
665
    101
One Design
Star
1
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   7305
Start Time 18:48
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
201
20:13:51
01:17:24
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
01:25:51
    642
2
201
20:16:20
01:19:38
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
01:28:20
104
   1060
3
201
20:17:41
01:20:51
Scooter
Keith  Provan
Thunderbird
01:29:41
160
   1115
4
228
20:27:18
01:26:17
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
01:39:18
413
   1033

AVE
999
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
  19039
Start Time 18:53
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
321
20:10:28
00:59:52
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
01:17:28
  29373
2
321
20:12:26
01:01:24
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
Cal 20
01:19:26
92
    162
3
321
20:19:04
01:06:31
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
01:26:04
400
      7
4
321
20:22:14
01:08:58
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
01:29:14
547
  19337
5
321
20:24:15
01:10:32
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
01:31:15
641
    178
One Design
J 80
1
Swish
Mike  Brewis
J 80
    344
2
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
    385
3
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
    585
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
01-Jul-2009
22:25:29
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon [email protected]
29
Number of boats Scored