2009 RTB Wednesday Series B
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Printed On:
24-Jun-09
22:05:13
4
3
1
Skipper
Boat Name
Dv Pts
DvRnk
2
Sail
PHRF1 0-162
Betty Boop
1
10.00
Ben Power
4
3
1
2
  29701
Fetish
2
10.50
David Richardson
2
2
2
4
  29741
Slippery when Wet
3
15.00
Brian Spencer
5
4
5
1
    610
off the chart
4
17.50
Mike Turner
1
6
6
4
      5
Cahoots
5
23.50
Jim Cameron
3a
13c
4
3
  74347
NVS
6
25.00
James Bowden
10f
5
3
7
  29745
Fiasco
7
29.00
Ian Waller
7
9
7
6
  67807
Light Scout
8
30.00
Kirk Palmer
3
1
13c
13c
    973
High Voltage
9
32.00
Rory Morahan
6
10
8
8
  50914
Kaitoa
10
46.00
Jack Foster
13c
7
13c
13c
  33759
Blackout
11
47.00
Jeff Eckard
13c
8
13c
13c
  69190
Kairos
12
48.00
Ron Jewula
13c
13c
13c
9
   3801
PHRF2 163-192
Maptown.com
1
7.33
Roger Nelson
1
1a
3
1
    282
Blind Monkey
2
14.50
Rob MacLucas
3
2
3
6
   3377
Jay 24
3
19.00
Paul Betts
2
12c
1
4
   2371
Overdraft
4
22.00
Hugh Wainman-Wood
12c
1
7
2
  29921
Peptide
5
25.50
Simon Walker
12c
4
5
4a
     70
Way
6
27.00
Tom Christensen
12c
6
2
7
    159
Min of Mine
7
28.00
Tara Smith
12c
5
6
5
    215
Recidivist
8
28.50
Jaime Tiampo
12c
3
5a
8
   1876
White Noise
9
36.00
Al Carley
12c
10q
11f
3
    257
Liberte
10
40.00
Jason Reid
12c
8a
8
12c
     11
Pendragon
11
45.00
Maurice Voisin
12c
12c
12c
9
    109
Star
Steorra
1
4.00
Dave Ockenden
2
1
0c
1
   7305
Panic
2
6.00
Justin Border
1
3c
0c
2
   6991
PHRF 193-320
Scooter
1
11.00
Keith Provan
1
2
6f
2
   1115
Owl
2
19.00
Vidas Stukas
9c
1
1
8f
    642
Cool Breeze
3
21.00
John Edwards
9c
9c
2
1
   1060
@Sea
4
23.00
Lesley Hesford
3f
5
9c
6
  19039
Leprechuan
5
24.00
John Booth
9c
3
9c
3
   1075
Sirocco
6
24.00
Geoffrey Morrison
9c
7
3
5
   1140
Ghost Dancer
7
26.00
Larry McFadden
9c
4
9c
4
   1033
Ariane
8
28.00
Alison Bullock Barbara Routley
9c
6
4
9c
     45

Cal 20
Kelsib
1
5.33
Tom Lowdon
2
1
1a
1
  29373
Final Merry
2
12.00
Trevor Hayward
3
2
4
3
    162
Artemis
3
18.00
Scott Roberts
11c
4
1
2
   1538
La Galatea
4
18.00
Peter Coy
4
3
5
6
  19337
Alga Y
5
19.50
Peter Vivian
6f
5
4a
4
    111
Rock n Roll
6
26.00
Gerry Porter
11c
7
3
5
    968
Long Shot
7
30.00
Margaret Long
11c
8
2
9
     69
Bluebird
8
34.00
David Bleakney
1
11c
11c
11c
    911
Miss Tickle
9
35.00
Ken Trudgeon
11c
6
11c
7
      7
Windless
10
41.00
Ross Benton
11c
11c
11c
8
    178
J 80
Joy Ride
1
9.00
Dunnery Best Jeremy Smith
6c
1
1
1
    585
Swish
2
9.00
Mike Brewis
3
2
2
2
    344
Pepe
3
12.00
Sandy McMillan Tim Knight
1
3
3
5
    385
Sheva
4
15.00
Dunnery Best
2
5
5
3
    808
Xcitable
5
18.00
Don Sargent
6c
4
4
4
    441
CONTACT PERSON UNKNOWN
Questions?   Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email  [email protected]
(  ) = Thrown out
a = average
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF
% = Percent Penalty
c = DNC
s = DNS
f = DNF
999 = Not Qualified
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series
Number of Boats in Series
48