2009 RTB Wednesday Series B  # 4
WOW! SHIFTY!!!
24 Jun 2009
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
18-22 Knot
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:05:02
00:40:24
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
00:40:02
    610
2
118
19:05:20
00:41:06
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:40:20
62
  29701
3
132
19:06:28
00:41:20
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
00:41:28
83
  74347
4.5
152
19:08:03
00:41:38
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:43:03
110
  29741
4.5
111
19:05:25
00:41:38
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
00:40:25
110
      5
6
99
19:04:50
00:41:50
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:39:50
128
  67807
7
152
19:08:36
00:42:10
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:43:36
157
  29745
8
78
19:04:04
00:42:28
High Voltage
Rory  Morahan
Viper 830
00:39:04
184
  50914
9
45
19:04:43
00:45:42
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
Aerodyne 38
00:39:43
472
   3801
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
165
19:20:10
00:38:07
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:40:10
    282
2
172
19:22:18
00:39:44
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket
00:42:18
153
  29921
3
165
19:22:34
00:40:24
White Noise
Al  Carley
Martin 242
00:42:34
216
    257
4
186
19:24:24
00:40:53
Jay 24
Paul  Betts
J 24
00:44:24
261
   2371
5
165
19:23:22
00:41:09
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
00:43:22
286
    215
6
186
19:25:12
00:41:37
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
00:45:12
331
   3377
7
165
19:23:54
00:41:39
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
00:43:54
334
    159
8
183
19:25:04
00:41:40
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J 24
00:45:04
335
   1876
9
168
19:24:12
00:41:46
Pendragon
Maurice  Voisin
Moore 24
00:44:12
345
    109
AVE
999
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
     70
One Design
Star
1
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   7305
2
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
Start Time 18:45
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour

1
201
19:29:59
00:40:33
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
00:44:59
   1060
2
201
19:30:45
00:41:15
Scooter
Keith  Provan
Thunderbird
00:45:45
62
   1115
3
201
19:31:41
00:42:05
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
00:46:41
136
   1075
4
228
19:34:43
00:43:12
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:49:43
235
   1033
5
201
19:39:31
00:49:09
Sirocco
Geoffrey  Morrison
Thunderbird
00:54:31
764
   1140
6
254
19:44:11
00:49:42
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:59:11
812
  19039
DNF
8
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
Start Time 18:50
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
321
19:38:28
00:37:28
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
00:48:28
  29373
2
321
19:39:19
00:38:07
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
00:49:19
62
   1538
3
321
19:39:42
00:38:25
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
Cal 20
00:49:42
91
    162
4
321
19:42:03
00:40:14
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
00:52:03
266
    111
5
321
19:44:27
00:42:05
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
00:54:27
444
    968
6
321
19:44:35
00:42:11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
00:54:35
453
  19337
7
321
19:45:04
00:42:34
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
00:55:04
490
      7
8
321
19:46:10
00:43:25
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
00:56:10
572
    178
9
321
19:46:43
00:43:50
Long Shot
Margaret  Long
Cal 20
00:56:43
612
     69
One Design
J 80
1
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
    585
2
Swish
Mike  Brewis
J 80
    344
3
Sheva
Dunnery  Best
J 80
    808
4
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
    441
5
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
    385
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
24-Jun-2009
22:01:13
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
CONTACT PERSON UNKNOWN
42
Number of boats Scored