2009 RTB Wednesday A02
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Printed On:
27-May-09
22:07:59
5
4
3
1
Skipper
Boat Name
Dv Pts
DvRnk
2
Sail
PHRF1 0-162
off the chart
1
9.00
Mike Turner
1
6f
(13)
1
1a
      5
NVS
2
12.00
James Bowden
5
(13)
2
4
1
  29745
Fiasco
3
12.00
Ian Waller
(7)
1
3
5
3
  67807
Kairos
4
21.00
Ron Jewula
2
4
(13)
2
13c
   3801
Slippery when Wet
5
30.00
Brian Spencer
9
(13)
13c
6
2
    610
Kaitoa
6
32.00
Jack Foster
3
(13)
13c
3
13c
  33759
Stand Aside
7
33.00
Malcolm Smith
4
3
(13)
13c
13c
  51757
Fetish
8
34.00
David Richardson
8
(13)
13c
7
6q
  29741
Cahoots
9
36.00
Jim Cameron
(13)
2
13c
8
13c
  74347
Betty Boop
10
37.00
Ben Power
10
(13)
1
13c
13c
  29701
Light Scout
11
45.00
Kirk Palmer
6
(13)
13c
13c
13c
    973
Blackout
12
48.00
Jeff Eckard
(13)
13c
13c
9
13c
  69190
PHRF2 163-192
Overdraft
1
11.00
Hugh Wainman-Wood
4
0c
2
2
3
  29921
Pendragon
2
12.00
Maurice Voisin
3
0c
1
4
4
    109
Maptown.com
3
15.00
Roger Nelson
1
0c
11c
1
2
    282
Peptide
4
21.00
Simon Walker
2
0c
11c
3
5
     70
Jay 24
5
33.00
Paul Betts
11c
0c
11c
10q
1
   2371
Min of Mine
6
34.00
Tara Smith
5
0c
11c
11c
7
    215
Area 51
7
35.00
Gord Galbraith
11c
0c
11c
7
6
    101
Way
8
36.00
Tom Christensen
11c
0c
11c
6
8
    159
Blind Monkey
9
38.00
Rob MacLucas
11c
0c
11c
5
11c
   3377
Liberte
10
41.00
Jason Reid
11c
0c
11c
8
11c
     11
Star
Panic
1
5.00
Justin Border
1
0c
0c
3
1
   6991
Piranha
2
9.00
Stephen Newberg
2
0c
0c
5c
2
   7612
Steorra
3
10.00
Dave Ockenden
3
0c
0c
2
5c
   7305
Grace
4
11.00
Tim Stamper
5c
0c
0c
1
5c
   7997
PHRF 193-320
Cool Breeze
1
14.00
John Edwards
2
(9)
9c
2
1
   1060
Owl
2
16.00
Vidas Stukas
(9)
9c
1
3
3
    642
Sirocco
3
18.67
Geoffrey Morrison
4
4a
(9)
5
5
   1140
Ghost Dancer
4
20.00
Larry McFadden
1
(9)
9c
1
9c
   1033
Ariane
5
23.00
Alison Bullock Barbara Routley
3
(9)
9c
4
7
     45
Leprechuan
6
25.00
John Booth
(9)
9c
3q
9c
4
   1075
Scooter
7
29.00
Keith Provan
(9)
9c
9c
9c
2
   1115
@Sea
8
31.00
Lesley Hesford
(9)
9c
9c
7f
6
  19039

Cal 20
Kelsib
1
4.00
Tom Lowdon
1
(10)
1a
1
1
  29373
Final Merry
2
12.00
Trevor Hayward
3
3a
(10)
3
3
    162
Bluebird
3
16.00
David Bleakney
2
(10)
10c
2
2
    911
Alga Y
4
24.00
Peter Vivian
6
(10)
10c
4
4
    111
Artemis
5
30.00
Scott Roberts
(10)
10c
10c
5
5
   1538
Long Shot
6
32.00
Margaret Long
4
(10)
10c
8
10c
     69
Windless
6
32.00
Ross Benton
(10)
10c
10c
6
6
    178
Miss Tickle
8
34.00
Ken Trudgeon
5
(10)
10c
9
10c
      7
Rock n Roll
9
37.00
Gerry Porter
(10)
10c
10c
7
10c
    968
J 80
Joy Ride
1
10.00
Dunnery Best Jeremy Smith
3
0c
1
5
1
    585
Sheva
2
12.00
Dunnery Best
4
0c
4
1
3
    808
Swish
3
13.00
Mike Brewis
1
0c
6c
2
4
    344
Pepe
4
13.00
Sandy McMillan Tim Knight
5
0c
3
3
2
    385
Xcitable
5
14.00
Don Sargent
2
0c
2
4
6c
    441
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
Questions?   Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email  [email protected]
(  ) = Thrown out
a = average
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF
% = Percent Penalty
c = DNC
s = DNS
f = DNF
999 = Not Qualified
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series
Number of Boats in Series
48