2009 RTB Wednesday A # 4
Not that way Pepe!
20 May 2009
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
10-17 Knot
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
19:18:34
00:51:49
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:53:34
  29745
2
124
19:16:41
00:52:10
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
00:51:41
24
    610
3
99
19:20:27
00:58:14
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:55:27
446
  67807
OCS
6
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
  29741
AVE
999
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
      5
Start Time 18:30
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
19:26:33
00:52:04
Jay 24
Paul  Betts
J 24
00:56:33
   2371
2
165
19:25:08
00:52:19
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:55:08
17
    282
3
172
19:27:01
00:53:33
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket
00:57:01
103
  29921
4
168
19:28:27
00:55:13
Pendragon
Maurice  Voisin
Moore 24
00:58:27
218
    109
5
168
19:29:30
00:56:13
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
00:59:30
287
     70
6
174
19:30:05
00:56:16
Area 51
Gord  Galbraith
Breakout 20
01:00:05
290
    101
7
165
19:29:39
00:56:36
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
00:59:39
313
    215
8
165
19:32:18
00:59:07
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
01:02:18
487
    159
One Design
Star
1
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
2
Piranha
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   7612
Start Time 18:30
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
201
19:30:11
00:54:15
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
01:00:11
   1060
2
201
19:31:35
00:55:31
Scooter
Keith  Provan
Thunderbird
01:01:35
84
   1115
3
201
19:31:36
00:55:32
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
01:01:36
85
    642
4
201
19:32:49
00:56:38
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
01:02:49
158
   1075
5
201
19:36:15
00:59:44
Sirocco
Geoffrey  Morrison
Thunderbird
01:06:15
364
   1140

6
254
19:47:02
01:04:42
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
01:17:02
693
  19039
7
263
19:52:52
01:08:47
Ariane
Alison Bullock  Barbara Routley
Crown 23
01:22:52
964
     45
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
321
19:38:20
00:48:57
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
01:03:20
  29373
2
321
19:38:28
00:49:03
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
Cal 20
01:03:28
7
    911
3
321
19:38:50
00:49:20
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
Cal 20
01:03:50
28
    162
4
321
19:41:41
00:51:32
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
01:06:41
190
    111
5
321
19:42:08
00:51:53
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
01:07:08
216
   1538
6
321
19:49:08
00:57:18
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
01:14:08
614
    178
One Design
J 80
1
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
    585
2
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
    385
3
Sheva
Dunnery  Best
J 80
    808
4
Swish
Mike  Brewis
J 80
    344
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
20-May-2009
21:40:07
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored