2009 RTB Wednesday A  # 1
Big Shift  Wait a bit!
29 Apr 2009
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
2-6 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
111
19:05:12
00:25:58
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
00:25:12
      5
2
45
19:03:32
00:27:04
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
Aerodyne 38
00:23:32
153
   3801
3
94
19:05:57
00:27:28
Kaitoa
Jack  Foster
Ross 930
00:25:57
208
  33759
4
54
19:04:18
00:27:31
Stand Aside
Malcolm  Smith
Thompson 870
00:24:18
215
  51757
5
152
19:09:16
00:28:19
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:29:16
326
  29745
6
124
19:08:07
00:28:23
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:28:07
335
    973
7
99
19:08:17
00:29:42
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:28:17
518
  67807
8
152
19:10:55
00:29:54
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:30:55
545
  29741
9
124
19:09:42
00:29:59
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
00:29:42
557
    610
10
118
19:10:26
00:31:00
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:30:26
698
  29701
Start Time 18:55
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
165
19:22:35
00:26:10
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:27:35
    282
2
168
19:23:54
00:27:18
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
00:28:54
156
     70
3
168
19:24:46
00:28:07
Pendragon
Maurice  Voisin
Moore 24
00:29:46
268
    109
4
172
19:25:00
00:28:11
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket
00:30:00
277
  29921
5
165
19:24:51
00:28:19
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
00:29:51
296
    215
One Design
Star
1
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
2
Piranha
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   7612
3
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   7305
Start Time 18:55
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
19:26:43
00:27:34
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:31:43
   1033
2
201
19:26:55
00:28:46
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
00:31:55
157
   1060

3
263
19:34:24
00:32:42
Ariane
Alison Bullock  Barbara Routley
Crown 23
00:39:24
670
     45
4
201
19:31:47
00:33:10
Sirocco
Geoffrey  Morrison
Thunderbird
00:36:47
731
   1140
Start Time 19:00
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
321
19:35:53
00:27:44
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
00:35:53
  29373
2
321
19:41:41
00:32:13
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
Cal 20
00:41:41
582
    911
3
321
19:42:12
00:32:37
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
Cal 20
00:42:12
634
    162
4
321
19:42:29
00:32:50
Long Shot
Margaret  Long
Cal 20
00:42:29
662
     69
5
321
19:43:51
00:33:53
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
00:43:51
798
      7
6
321
19:44:58
00:34:45
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
00:44:58
911
    111
One Design
J 80
1
Swish
Mike  Brewis
J 80
    344
2
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
    441
3
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
    585
4
Sheva
Dunnery  Best
J 80
    808
5
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
    385
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
13-May-2009
21:09:07
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
33
Number of boats Scored