2009 THRASH RTB  # 3
W2
18 Apr 2009
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 14:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
57
15:25:57
00:57:24
My-Tai
Daryl  Holman
00:50:57
     31
2
54
15:31:00
01:03:25
Stand Aside
Malcolm  Smith
00:56:00
377
  51757
3
45
15:31:19
01:04:47
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
00:56:19
463
   3801
One Design
J/80
1
Pepe
Sandy  McMillan
    385
2
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
    441
3
Swish
Mike  Brewis
    344
4
Joyride
Jeremy  Smith
    585
5
Sheba
Dunnery  Best
    808
Start Time 14:45
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
11
15:40:21
00:57:01
Off The Chart
Mike  Turner
00:55:21
      5
2
15
15:50:02
01:02:54
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
01:05:02
371
  29741
3
12
15:47:39
01:03:14
Lightscout
Kirk  Palmer
01:02:39
393
    973
4
15
15:51:31
01:04:20
NVS
James  Bowman
01:06:31
462
  29745
5
11
15:48:28
01:04:40
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
01:03:28
483
  29701
6
12
15:49:22
01:04:58
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
01:04:22
502
    610
7
14
15:55:23
01:09:19
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
01:10:23
777
  29935
One Design
Star
1
Panic
Justin  Border
   6991
2
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
   6956
3
Siriusly
Mari  Todd
   6681
4
Piranha
Stephen  Newburg
   7612
Start Time 14:55
PHRF Time on Time
M242
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
16
15:55:50
00:57:28
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
01:00:50
    282
2
16
15:57:07
00:58:41
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
01:02:07
76
    215
3
16
15:58:12
00:59:43
Way
James  Dranchuk
01:03:12
141
    159
4
16
16:01:18
01:02:38
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
01:06:18
324
    257
5
16
16:02:24
01:03:41
Rabbit
Ross  Jespersen
01:07:24
389
  46024
6
16
16:03:18
01:04:32
Kermit
Gerald  Luco
01:08:18
443
  49171
7
16
16:10:18
01:11:08
Liberte
Jason  Reid
01:15:18
856
     11
Start Time 15:00
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
16
16:02:13
00:58:47
Peptide
Simon  Walker
01:02:13
     70

2
21
16:10:00
01:02:04
sonar
Ken  Kelly
01:10:00
201
    131
3
22
16:12:03
01:02:37
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
01:12:03
235
    733
4
17
16:09:56
01:05:41
Changes
Marc  Pettigrew
01:09:56
423
  18426
5
16
16:10:10
01:06:17
Pendragon
Maurice  Voisin
01:10:10
459
    109
6
17
16:12:00
01:07:38
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Woo
01:12:00
542
  29921
7
23
16:22:33
01:10:47
Annie
Roger  Aubin
01:22:33
735
  74345
Start Time 15:05
PHRF Time on Time
Thunderbird
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
19
16:10:01
00:58:52
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
01:05:01
    642
2
19
16:13:17
01:01:49
Scooter
Keith  Provan
01:08:17
180
    158
3
19
16:13:48
01:02:17
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
01:08:48
209
   1060
4
19
16:17:04
01:05:14
Leprechaun
John  Booth
01:12:04
389
   1075
5
19
16:25:42
01:13:03
Sirocco
Geoff  Morrison
01:20:42
867
   1140
Start Time 15:11
PHRF Time on Time
Cal 20
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
32
15:51:27
00:31:16
Final Merry
Trevor  Hayward
00:40:27
    162
2
32
15:52:31
00:32:05
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
00:41:31
94
    911
3
32
15:53:56
00:33:11
Long Shot
Margaret  Long
00:42:56
221
     69
4
32
15:54:09
00:33:21
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
00:43:09
240
    111
5
32
15:54:42
00:33:47
Troubadour
Maarten  Prinsze
00:43:42
290
    997
6
32
16:00:10
00:38:00
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
00:49:10
775
      7
DNF
8
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
  19337
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
18-Apr-2009
17:39:47
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
45
Number of boats Scored