2008 Fall Distance Series # 2
23 Nov 2008
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 10:00
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 <=160
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
118
13:19:06
03:22:51
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
03:19:06
  29701
2
124
13:26:18
03:28:13
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
03:26:18
95
    973
3
45
13:02:58
03:30:30
Kairos
Ron  Jewula
Aerodyne 38
03:02:58
136
   3801
4
54
13:10:33
03:35:47
Stand Aside
Malcolm  Smith
Thompson 870
03:10:33
230
  51757
5
138
13:38:50
03:36:10
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
03:38:50
236
  42597
6
114
13:32:18
03:37:39
Exodus IV
Ralph  Lapp
Sloop
03:32:18
263
      8
7
79
13:23:43
03:41:04
Joyant
Bill  Ehmann
J-36
03:23:43
323
  77233
8
73
13:23:07
03:42:38
California Epress
Tom  Hawker
37
03:23:07
351
  18324
9
112
13:41:35
03:47:54
Foolish Muse
Andrew  Evans
Olson 30
03:41:35
445
   8234
DNF
11
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
  29935
Start Time 10:00
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 161+
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
168
12:53:31
02:43:56
Min of Mine
Tara  Smith
Martin 242
02:53:31
    215
2
165
12:52:53
02:44:03
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
02:52:53
3
    282
3
250
13:22:17
02:50:46
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
03:22:17
150
  74345
4
201
13:12:33
02:53:35
Alto Menos
Mike Cowley &  Tony Wakelin
Cal2-29
03:12:33
212
    983
5
170
13:07:39
02:56:46
Senang
Jim  Russell
Beneteau 32
03:07:39
282
  69139
6
218
13:20:58
02:57:00
Connemara
Fred  Poustie
Pacehsip 26
03:20:58
287
   PY26
7
168
13:12:57
03:02:18
Liberte
Jason  Reid
Martin 242
03:12:57
403
     11
8
227
13:42:26
03:13:33
Tokolosh II
Rolf  Schmidt
Northstar 30
03:42:26
650
  19823
DNF
10
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
   1060
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
07-Dec-2008
16:44:46
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
19
Number of boats Scored