2008 RTB Wednesday B  # 3
Perfection at Last!
18 Jun 2008
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
10-16 Knot
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:45
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
132
19:36:45
00:51:35
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
00:51:45
  74347
2
111
19:35:53
00:52:25
off the chart
Mike  Turner
Elliott 770
00:50:53
58
      5
3
124
19:37:18
00:52:47
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:52:18
84
    973
4
124
19:37:55
00:53:25
Slippery when Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells 22
00:52:55
128
    610
5
129
19:38:38
00:53:43
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
00:53:38
149
    441
6
99
19:36:51
00:54:27
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:51:51
200
  67807
7
129
19:39:31
00:54:36
Pepe
Sandy McMillan  Tim Knight
J 80
00:54:31
211
    385
8
152
19:41:33
00:54:42
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:56:33
218
  29745
9
138
19:40:32
00:54:51
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:55:32
228
  42597
10
152
19:42:07
00:55:15
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:57:07
256
  29741
11
129
19:41:26
00:56:31
Joy Ride
Dunnery Best  Jeremy Smith
J 80
00:56:26
344
    585
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
19:32:08
00:52:36
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
00:57:08
   3377
2
168
19:30:50
00:52:45
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
00:55:50
10
     70
3
165
19:30:37
00:52:46
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:55:37
11
    282
4
172
19:32:52
00:54:21
White Noise
Al  Carley
Martin 242
00:57:52
120
    257
5
168
19:32:57
00:54:45
Liberte
Tara  Campbell
Martin 242
00:57:57
147
    215
6
186
19:40:05
00:59:55
Boogeyman
Brett  Classen
Santana 525
01:05:05
501
    241
7
185
19:55:24
01:14:08
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
01:20:24
1,474
  34989
OCS
9
Way
Tom  Christenson
Martin 242
    159
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
201
19:33:39
00:52:52
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
00:58:39
   1060
2
201
19:34:18
00:53:28
Scooter
Keith  Provan
Thunderbird
00:59:18
41
   1115
3
228
19:37:00
00:53:53
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
01:02:00
69
   1033
4
250
19:42:56
00:57:21
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
01:07:56
305
  74345

5
228
19:44:00
00:59:58
Zeilen
Al  Van Akker
San Juan 24
01:09:00
483
  24307
6
201
19:49:37
01:07:16
Sirocco
Geoffrey  Morrison
Thunderbird
01:14:37
981
   1140
7
263
19:58:28
01:09:17
Ariane
Alison Bullock  Barbara Routley
Crown 23
01:23:28
1,118
     45
One Design
Star
1
Grace
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7997
2
Ripsnorter
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7931
3
5781
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
4
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
5
Piranha
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   7612
One Design
Cal 20
1
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
2
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
   1538
3
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
    968
4
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
5
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
AVE
999
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
18-Jun-2008
22:07:33
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
37
Number of boats Scored